Alumni Achievement Award
  • 2002, Becky Mease
  • 2003, Benjamin Hess
  • 2004, Hilary and Rich English
  • 2005, Michael Gibble
  • 2006, James A. Asbury
  • 2007, Keith Jeffcoat
  • 2008, Jill E. Hoffines-Erb, Timothy E. Hess
  • 2009, Robert V. Blauser
  • 2010, Eli Hughes
  • 2011, Anthony Piccari, Travis Breininger, Justin Bentz
  • 2012, Matthew L. Gross
  • 2013, Jennifer Brinkley, Scott M. Frederick
  • 2016, Adam and Hilary Thompson, Megan E. Wright
  • 2017, Thomas J. Giannattasio, Kevin A. Hickman
  • 2018, Andrew S. Wisner, Margaret A. Jackson
  • 2019, Kristina M. Wisneski
Alumni Humanitarian/Citizenship Award
  • 2002, Anita L. Wagner, William R. Miller 
  • 2003, Brian Firkal, posthumously
  • 2004, Jacqueline Boroch Werts, Edwin Reish
  • 2005, William (Scott) P. Welch
  • 2006, Daniel L. Vilello
  • 2007, Diane L. Dorner, Lester J. Loner
  • 2008, Todd J. Fox
  • 2009, Meagan Murray 
  • 2012, Brian M. Webster, Raymond R. Mattie, Dona Bean
  • 2015, Joseph H. and Barbara A. Reynolds, Jason C. Gross
  • 2019, Darryl W. Kehrer
College Town Alumni Award
  • 2004, Keevin C. Larson
  • 2005, John M. Confer
  • 2006, Allen R. Kehrer
  • 2007, John P. Ryan
  • 2008, Keith A. Boatman
  • 2009, Thomas O’Connor
  • 2010, Raymond Marshalek
  • 2011, David Maciejewski
  • 2012, Carol A. Savoy
  • 2013, Richard A. Grafmyre
  • 2014, George E. Logue III
  • 2015, Roger D. Jarrett
  • 2016, Karen R. Ruhl
  • 2017, John R. Yogodzinski
  • 2018, Christopher E. Keiser
  • 2019, Michael Bower
  • 2020, Christopher M. Gayman
  • 2021, Kenneth F. Healy
Outstanding Varsity Athletic Alumni Award
  • 2007, Sara J. Smith and Wayne M. Parfitt
  • 2008, Chad L. Karstetter and Katlyn Stupar
  • 2009, Becky Shaner and Robert String
  • 2010, Amber L. Dreese and Matthew R. Haile
  • 2010, Jessica L. Tobias
Alumni Volunteer of the Year Award
  • 2015, Adam J. Yoder
  • 2016, Van A. Johnson 
  • 2018, Bradley G. Willis
Mentorship Award
  • 2002, Glenn Raup and Susquehanna Health System
  • 2003, MaTech – Machining Technologies Inc.
  • 2004, Christopher McNally and Anderson Construction
  • 2005, American Infrastructure
  • 2006, Susquehanna Bancshares, Inc. and Central Atlantic Toyota Distributors, Inc.
  • 2007, D. Mark Porter
  • 2008, David Potts, The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company, and Karl Quinn, Alban Tractor Company, Inc.
  • 2009, Chris Kendig, Komori America Corporation
  • 2010, Synthes
  • 2011, Emilie E. Faillo
  • 2012, McClarin Plastics, Inc.
  • 2013, Ronald A. Burger, Robert Capps
  • 2014, Lee D. Michels
  • 2015, Michael K. Patterson
  • 2017, Jeremy Thorne
  • 2019, Andrea N. Reed
Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees
  • 2012
    • Max Wasson
    • Mike Stanzione
    • Chet Schuman
    • Chad Karstetter
    • Brian Parker
    • Steve Craig
    • Bobby String
    • Katlyn Stupar Albitz
  • 2013
    • Dennis L. Dunkleberger
    • Matthew R. Haile
    • Shawn C. Naylor
    • Maria A. Strohl
    • Adam N. Waigand
    • Michelle L. Wright
  • 2014
    • Mark Cordeiro
    • Lisa Miller Beck
    • Mike Paulhamus
    • Andy Richardson
    • Philip Woodring
  • 2015
    • Coleby Frye
    • Lindsey (Fackler) Kornbau
    • Devon Liquori
    • Bridget Metzger
    • Hannah Miles
  • 2016
    • Craig Flint
    • Bambi Hawkins
    • Tamara Pavlov
    • Greg Solyak
  • 2017
    • Steven D. Bull
    • William J. DeAngelo
    • Leroy Joiner
    • Zachary M. Plannick
  • 2018
    • Amber Geckle Dreese
    • Skylar L. Gingrich
    • Kierstin G. Steer
  • 2019
    • Christopher P. Brennan
    • Cody E. Buterbaugh
    • Zachary J. Buterbaugh
  • 2021
    • Kendel F. Baier
    • Scott E. Kennell
    • Jamie L. Steer
    • James C. Woodring
Distinguished Alumnus Award
  • 1965, Eva M. Marshall
  • 1966, H. C. Simon
  • 1967, Fred C. Wagner
  • 1968, Kenneth E. Carl
  • 1969, Jack C. Deibert
  • 1970, William R. Anderson
  • 1972, William L. Johns
  • 1973, George E. Logue
  • 1974, Larry J. Packard
  • 1975, George A. Elias
  • 1976, Grant M. Berry
  • 1977, Louis E. Hunsinger
  • 1978, Richard L. Mickel
  • 1979, Robert M. Kemp
  • 1980, Sidney L. McQuay
  • 1981, Darryl W. Kehrer
  • 1982, Paul L. McQuay
  • 1983, Jack S. Minnier
  • 1984, Chalmer C. Van Horn
  • 1985, Michael R. Rafferty
  • 1986, David A. McGarvey and Mary L. McGarvey
  • 1987, Steven M. Confair
  • 1988, Gregory D. Johnson
  • 1989, Louise A. Forsha
  • 1990, Joseph B. Gehret
  • 1991, Thomas A. Zimmerman
  • 1992, Vern Pidcoe
  • 1993, Keith A. Emig
  • 1994, Thomas A. Marino
  • 1995, Frederick T. Gilmour
  • 1996, Raymond J. Marshalek
  • 1997, James A. Perry
  • 1998, Tracie A. Gotshall
  • 1999, Ronald C. Clapper and Sharon L. Clapper
  • 2000, Kirby O. Smith
  • 2001, David W. Conklin
  • 2002, Donald E. Stringfellow
  • 2003, Walter D. Nyman
  • 2004, Jeffrey L. Erdly
  • 2005, Robert G. Feaster
  • 2006, Darwin E. Rightmire
  • 2007, Elaine J. Lambert (May) and Robert L. Pierce (August)
  • 2008, Mel Tra
  • 2009, Robert O. Rolley
  • 2010, Angela S. Lutz
  • 2011, Edward J. McCabe
  • 2012, William R. Gamber
  • 2014, James E. Cunningham and Carol A. Savoy
  • 2015, Warren A. Peter
  • 2016, James R. Parker
  • 2017, June E. Kilgus Zimmerman
  • 2018, Mark A. Atwater
  • 2019, John M. Estep
  • 2020, Clinton M. Cullison
  • 2021, LaQuinn N. Thompson 
Distinguished Alumnus/Alumna Award Recipients
  • 1965, Eva Marshal
  • 1966, H. Carl Simon 
  • 1967, Fred C. Wagner  
  • 1968, Dr. Kenneth E. Carl 
  • 1969, Jack C. Deibert  
  • 1970, William R. Anderson
  • 1971, M. Robert Doyle, Jr. 
  • 1972, William L. Johns
  • 1973, Mr. George E. Logue, Sr.
  • 1974, Mr. Larry F. Packard
  • 1975, George A. Elias
  • 1976, Mr. Grant Berry, Sr. 
  • 1977, Lou Hunsinger 
  • 1978, Richard L. Mickel  
  • 1979, Judge Robert M. Kemp  
  • 1980, Sidney L. McQuay
  • 1981, Darryl W. Kehrer
  • 1982, Paul L. McQuay
  • 1983, Jack Minnier
  • 1984, Chalmer VanHorn
  • 1985, Michael Rafferty
  • 1986, Mary McGarvey and David McGarvey
  • 1987, Steven Confair
  • 1988, Gregory D. Johnson
  • 1989, A. Louise Forsha
  • 1990, Joseph Gehret  
  • 1991, Thomas Zimmerman
  • 1992, Vern Pidcoe, Dr. 
  • 1993, Keith Emig
  • 1994, Thomas Marino
  • 1995, Frederick T. Gilmour
  • 1996, Raymond J. Marshalek  
  • 1997, James A. Perry
  • 1998, Tracie S. Gotshall
  • 1999, Sharon Clapper and Ronald Clapper, Jr.
  • 2000, Kirby O. Smith
  • 2001, David Conklin
  • 2002, Donald Stringfellow
  • 2003, Walter Nyman
  • 2004, Jeffrey Erdly
  • 2005, Robert Feaster
  • 2006, D. E. Rightmire
  • 2007, Elaine Lambert
  • 2007, Robert L. Pierce
  • 2008, Mel R. Tra
  • 2009, Robert O. Rolley, Jr.
  • 2010, Dr. Angela S. Lutz
  • 2011, Edward J. McCabe
  • 2012, William R. Gamber
  • 2014, Carol A. Savoy
  • 2014, James E. Cunningham
  • 2015, Warren A. Peter
  • 2016, James R. Parker 
  • 2017, June E. Kilgus Zimmerman
  • 2018, Mark A. Atwater
  • 2019, John M. Estep
  • 2019, Clinton M. Cullison