Tomorrow Makers Program

Alumni, we need your help in identifying and recruiting the next generation of Tomorrow Makers like you.

Tomorrow Makers Program

Ways to Engage

By becoming an official member of the Tomorrow Maker Program, you can support the College by participating as follows.

Join the Program

Become a social media advocate

Join Penn College on social media. Share selfies in your Wildcat gear, like, comment, repost, retweet, etc. using #PennCollege.

Share your Wildcat pride

Wear Penn College apparel available from The College Store. Display a pennant in your office. Or forward the monthly Alumni Newsletter to potential future Wildcats and their families.

Attend Wildcat Athletics games

Support Penn College Wildcat Athletics by attending games in your area. Let us know at alumni@pct.edu when you’ll be there.

Volunteer on campus

Greet incoming students at Welcome Weekend. Interact with families at Commencement. Share your student experience with families at Open House or your professional experience with students in the classroom.

Assist with the recruitment

Share your experiences by speaking at Admissions hosted events. Engage 1-on-1 with prospective students via email. Or host student recruitment events at your company.

Host student recruitment events at your company

Help students, your company, and your alma mater by creating opportunities for networking and engagement.

Provide internships and career positions

Watch for college fairs

Contact Admissions to share information about college fairs happening in your area.

Stay connected

Update your contact information. Email us at alumni@pct.edu.

Registration

Tomorrow Makers Program

Thank you for identifying and recruiting the next generation of Tomorrow Makers

AB

  • Joshua R. Adams '19
  • Derek Adams '12
  • Steven A. Adams '21
  • Laura M. Albawab '09
  • Alissa C. Aldinger '21
  • Aubrey V. Alexander '09
  • Kirk M. Allen '07, '04
  • Rebecca Anderson '19
  • Megan R. Asbeck '11
  • Shelby K. Austin '19
  • Jacob A. Bamonte '21
  • Matthew A. Bamonte '15
  • Andrew M. Basile '16
  • Anthony R. Bastion '18
  • Carmen M. Bates '21
  • Richard V. Baus '02
  • Kimberly A. Beadencup '07, '08
  • Kathleen Beagall '13
  • Benjamin A. Bean '20
  • Hailey A. Beck '21, '19
  • Ryan D. Beck '19
  • Kelly A. Beers '20
  • Michelle P. Beggs '08
  • Patrick Belanger, Jr. '20
  • David C. Beohm '91
  • David D. Bergerstock '82
  • Stefanie A. Beskovoyne '04, '06
  • Brianna Betterly '22
  • Michael W. Bigger '87
  • Stephanie M. Biltz '17
  • Bryan Bilbao '22
  • Kayla Billheim '18
  • Corrina C. Blose '21
  • Kenneth L. Bolig '73
  • Benjamin Bollinger '11
  • Aaron Bower '22
  • Jennifer Bowes '22
  • John M. Brenchley '18
  • Jonelle L. Brennan '11
  • Jonathan E. Bresnock '10, '12
  • Robert A. Brightbill '92
  • Frank D. Brouse '80
  • Jade Brokaw '20
  • Michael A. Brown '13, '09, '08
  • Rebecca J. Brown '19
  • Kendra S. Brown '19
  • Joshua W. Brunk '08, '14
  • Lauren S. Bucher '19
  • Karen L. Buck '94, '96
  • Steve D. Bull '08
  • Ron A. Burger '78
  • Brandi L. Burkhart '13
  • Gerald P. Butler '05, '07

CD

  • Carlene L. Cabot '11, '92
  • Joseph Canazzi '11
  • Mark R. Capellazzi '09
  • Lisa J. Caputo '98, '94
  • Donald Carl '03
  • Wendy Carl '03
  • Franklin N. Carr '07, '08
  • Gannon W. Chapman '21
  • Chesnya I. Cherelus '16
  • Corey Chucci '22
  • Madison P. Clark '21
  • Rachal D. Clark '20
  • David J. Claycomb '92
  • Michael A. Coletti '13, '15
  • William S. Collins '67
  • John M. Confer '75
  • Karina L. Cooper '19
  • Charles W. Cooper '06, '07
  • Anthony Cox '16
  • Lauren J. Crouse '17
  • James E. Cunningham '96, '73
  • Michael M. Cunningham '95, '75
  • Tanya N. Cunningham '12, '19
  • Douglas W. Dabroski '17
  • Laura Dame '95
  • Pavel Dariychuk '20
  • Semeon R. De Barros '17
  • Christian P. De Capria '99
  • Jeffrey N. DeAngelo '09
  • Jason Delker '22
  • Matthew S. Demilio '16
  • Jordan D. Derrick '20
  • Joseph F. DiBucci '20
  • Vanessa M. Dick '20
  • Forrest W. Diltz '21, '20
  • Steven A. Dodge '02
  • Jesse E. Dorn '05, '06
  • Rachel N. Draper '20

EF

  • Dennis R. Eckrote '97
  • Kevin F. Eichensehr '15   
  • Erik E. Eichinger, 2016-17
  • Renee Ellis '03
  • Ryan M. Enders '12, '13
  • Evan Engelhard '21
  • Thomas M. Ersing '17
  • Jeremey R. Estep '04
  • Ryan J. Estep '05
  • John M. Estep '74
  • James B. Estep '72
  • Jason Evans '02, '09
  • Paul A. Evans '13, '15
  • David A. Exelbert '15
  • Kyle P. Fails '21, '17
  • Gail Fair '05, '19
  • Chris Fares '17
  • Catherine J. Farr '95
  • Autumn A. Farrell '19
  • Andrea M. Featherstone '07
  • Thomas P. Fedorko '01
  • April M. Ferretti '16
  • Breanna M. Fieger '19
  • Kimberly S. Filko '14
  • Michael S. Finerfrock '74
  • Timothy A. Fisher '93
  • Julie A. Flook '06, '07
  • Kyle Flook '07
  • Matthew E. Fogtman '13, '06
  • Denise Fortin '19
  • Jill C. Fremberg '21
  • Stacey L. French '17
  • Christopher Frey '99
  • Shaun G. Friant '14
  • Austin L. Fulton '18
  • Timothy E. Funk '08, '10, '11
  • Amanda D. Funk '12

GH

  • Kyle M. Gable '98   
  • David Gadalla '19
  • George A. Gadbois '15   
  • Russel C. Gait '20   
  • Thomas P. Garrett '09   
  • Jordan P. Garrison '05, '07  
  • Devin J. Gebhart '05
  • Randy Gery '08
  • Morgan N. Gibson '17
  • Kyle Godfrey '08
  • Stephanie Golder '08
  • Thomas E. Gorski Jr. '19
  • Patrick K. Gregory '17
  • Amber L. Grimm '19
  • Tyler D. Gross '09
  • Hunter S. Guyer '21, '20
  • Alex J. Hackenberg '20, '19
  • Nina M. Hadden '19
  • Tara L. Hagenberger '06, '04
  • Whitnie-Rae Haldeman '12, '14
  • Shaun Handwerk '11
  • Isaac L. Harris '13
  • Bradley J. Harter '21, '19
  • Jennifer M. Haskins '05, '06, '08
  • Daniele Hebert '17
  • James J. Heft '20
  • Cas D Henderson '19
  • Cassandra Hendricks '03
  • Lee M. Herbstman '08
  • Ashlyn M. Hershberger '11
  • Ashley M. Hetrick '17
  • Barton M. Hetrick Jr. '09
  • Rochelle A. Hetrick '21
  • Kevin A. Hickman '04, '08
  • Jill M. Hicks '12
  • Toni L. Hill '10, '12
  • Jennifer Hill '21
  • Karen L. Hill '95, '99
  • Marilyn T. Hiller '21
  • Justin R. Holland '08
  • Denise R. Holland '18
  • Jared A. Hoover '06
  • Daniel Hornberger '08
  • Monica Hostetter '20
  • Jonah G. Howe '07
  • Tanya J. Hower '98
  • Tanner A. Huff '19
  • Eli M. Hughes '01
  • Ryan Hunt '14

IJKL

  • Kevin L. Imes '03, '07
  • Alexis R. Inch '20
  • Robert G. Jackson III '17
  • Ashley Jandrisavitz '20
  • Keith L. Jeffcoat '01
  • Kayla N. Jersild '19
  • Nina E. Jett '95
  • Van A. Johnson '73
  • Autumn R. Jordan '20
  • Matthew Jurado '16
  • Bryheem R. Justice '03
  • Eric C. Kahler '06
  • Samuel Kang '22
  • Caitlin Karolyi '21
  • Erin A. Karpich '08
  • Darryl W. Kehrer '72
  • Dawn L. Kehrer '72
  • Erick V. Kennedy '21
  • Logan J. Kenyon '12
  • Melyce E. Kenyon '17
  • Cory D. Keys '06
  • Deirdre E. Keys '07
  • D'mytri M. Kingsborough '18
  • Steven M. Kinner '06
  • Carly Kissinger '21
  • Andrew J. Klein '92
  • Miranda J. Kline '20
  • Ashley I. Knight '08
  • Ryan J. Korutz '21
  • Joseph H. Kronmaier '20
  • Cassi Kuhns '22
  • Erica A. Kuhns '17
  • Kenneth C. Kuhns '79
  • Rose A. Larsen-Mumbauer '05, '09
  • Paul M. Lasell '18
  • Rachel S. Lauver '05, '06
  • Terri L. Lawton '05
  • Jessica R. Layre '16
  • Alexandra M. Lehman '18
  • Brad E. Lenig '18
  • Ryan M. Lester '16
  • Morgan Lingle '21
  • John T. Lipko '07, '08
  • Richard J. Littley '80
  • Darla B. Logue '87, '84, '79
  • Jessica L. Logue '18
  • Mariah E. Lombardi '20
  • Jessica A. Long '14, '15

MN

  • James P. Mack '99
  • Jon Mackey '00
  • Adam C. Maglich '00
  • Jamie L. Mahoney '16
  • Diane Malafarina '10
  • Eric P. Malcein '20
  • Matthew A. Marchiori '06, '08
  • Lorenzo A. Marefka '15
  • Ronald A. Marquette '91, '15
  • Mariah N. Marshall '21
  • Ryan A. Masden '20
  • Todd M. Mason '91
  • Alexandria Mattison '21
  • Kate V. McCall Stepnick '07
  • Leigh McCarty '19
  • Jaymz M. McClelland '21
  • Scott McClelland '99
  • Corry J. McCoy '19
  • Keith A. McCracken '82
  • Wesley McCray '22
  • Aaron T. McGinley '21, '19
  • Donald J. McTarnaghan '66
  • Abbey R. Mefferd '20
  • Rachel A. Mertz '16
  • Lee D. Michels '11
  • Paula E. Miernicki '00
  • Thomas D. Miller '08, '11
  • Lindsey E. Miller '20
  • Lindsey R. Miller '20
  • Shawnee M. Mills '19
  • Faith Mitchell '22
  • Andy Mitterling '04
  • Cassandra B. Mohr '14, '15
  • Glen T. Molitoris '20
  • Sarah A. Mongiello '17
  • Rebecca Moncavage '97
  • Clayton B. Morrow '08
  • Allison M. Mosher '20
  • Daniel A. Mroz '03, '99
  • Kyle S. Mullin '13
  • Jeffrey R. Myrdal '94
  • Jack R. Neidig '86
  • Gabriel Nepita-Mejia '15
  • Eric W. Newcomer '18, '94
  • Wendy L. Nicodemus '05
  • Cody Noll '16
  • Danielle M. Norris '15
  • Andrew Norton '17
  • Rachael A. Noss '19

OPQR

  • Nichole R. Ohnmeiss '09, '20
  • Sabrena A. O'Keefe '04, '07
  • Danielle M. Okerlund '20
  • Anthony A. Oleksza '11, '13
  • Dustin M. Ott '08, '10
  • Eric C. Ott '20
  • Stephen D. Patterson '01, '95
  • Maryam Pazooki Ghooheh '20
  • Anthony J. Peachey '09
  • Taylor Pearson '12
  • Ashley Peters '09
  • Jared Peyton '22
  • Jamie Pietsch '20
  • Karl E. Pfaff '12, '13
  • Heather Pfirman '21
  • John C. Phillippy '08, '09
  • Constance Plankenhorn '22
  • Sarah Plankenhorn '22
  • Deborah S. Potter '01
  • Liz E. Poust '19
  • Theresa S. Powell '06
  • Samari J. Quinones-Arroyo '20
  • Edward E. Race '10, '05
  • Kaycee L. Rambo '21
  • Joseph C. Raymer '03, '01
  • Christine M. Reed '13
  • Stacy L. Reed '06
  • Blane L. Reichart '95
  • Donny J. Reisch '19
  • Crystal A. Remley '20
  • Bethany M. Reppert '15
  • Alison A. Rhoads '14
  • James S. Riedel '06, '07
  • Glen R. Roadarmel '71
  • Jordan E. Rockey '21
  • James E. Rottmund '08
  • Michelle C. Runkle '13
  • Janae B. Rydbom '14

S

  • Ryan Sarnoski '22
  • Aaron C. Schaeffer '20
  • Abigail R. Schaub '21
  • Caleb G. Schirmer '16
  • Meghan C. Schneider '14
  • Keane C. Scholl '91
  • Lauren J. Schuman '05
  • Christopher M. Schweikert '21
  • Jordan M. Scott '19
  • Latricia M. Scutching '19, '13
  • Timothy A. Senavaitis '08
  • Conor D. Shea '16
  • Laurel Shugart '07
  • Ashley M. Shumaker '21
  • Mark Simmons '93
  • Joseph J. Simon '10
  • Miranda S. Simon '15
  • John R. Smigley '20
  • Alexander Smith '15
  • Angelina Smith '15
  • Ashley M. Smith ' 10
  • Ashley N. Smith '15
  • Aaron C. Smith '17
  • Nicole Smulligan '21
  • Cody L. Snyder '19
  • Michael A. Snyder '20
  • Ryan A. Sokoloski '08
  • Hilary Sokoloski '08
  • Victoria A. Sosar '20
  • Lori M. Spangler '83
  • Erick D. Speer '13
  • Floyd D. Springman '09
  • Sean M. Stabler '06
  • Charles Stankye '16
  • Sara D. Stafford '20
  • Matthew M. Staub '07
  • Megan L. Steinberger '07
  • Adam C. Stellfox '06, '15
  • Abigail W. Stever '20, '19
  • Shasta Stine '12
  • Cindy L. Straub '83
  • Edward J. Straub '16
  • Jennifer A. Straub '00
  • Reilly M. Streeter '19
  • Laura I. Stroble '95
  • Shawn Strohman '01
  • Joshua A. Sweigart '14

TUV

  • Heather L. Taggart '01
  • Greg A. Tama '83
  • Samantha R. Taylor '19
  • Cortney N. Tempesco '20
  • Stephanie N. Tempesco '04, '12
  • Brittany R. Terpstra '17
  • Joseph M. Tertel '02
  • Nina L. Thomas '21
  • LaQuinn N. Thompson '16
  • Jeremy Thorne '13
  • Sarah Tietbohl '06
  • Jenna N. Tippy '19
  • Jessica L. Tobias '13
  • Ryan N. Troiano '15
  • Aidan J. Turner '21
  • Brad Van Valkenburg '06
  • Millie A. Varner '85
  • Tyler J. Velazquez '14
  • Jeffrey A. Vernacchio '20
  • Jesse R. Viani '04
  • Evan A. Vigna '17

WXYZ

  • Gwendolyn Wagner '21
  • Mary L. Wagner '18
  • Daisy M. Walker '19
  • Matthew D. Walter '20
  • William T. Way '79
  • Catherine E. Weatherman '19
  • Amy B. Weaver '01, '03
  • Jason Weber '02
  • Elizabeth Wellar '20
  • Shannon E. Wescoat '19
  • Mark D. West '84
  • Thomas M. Whitehouse '11, '13
  • Andrea L. Whitley '16
  • Nathan P. Whittaker '09, '10
  • Eliza R. Whyman '17
  • Kent E. Wilkinson '18
  • Corinne M. Williams '19
  • Emmalee J. Williams '16
  • Hunter F. Williams '20, '18
  • Michael S. Williams '13
  • Bradley G. Willis '16
  • Lesli A. Willoughby '96
  • Ryan C. Wilson '20
  • Brent A. Wimer '96
  • Morgan M. Winwood '21
  • Caleb M. Wise '12, '14
  • Daniel Wright '17
  • Nathaniel C. Wright '97
  • Alexis S. Wrobel '20
  • Lester Wrobel '13
  • Adam J. Yoder '08, '11
  • Sarah R. Yoder '11
  • Daniel J. Yost '02
  • Mathew J. Younes '09
  • David Young '17
  • Kaitlyn M. Young '20
  • Jennifer Younkin '19
  • Tiffany Yuskoski '21
  • Dusty J. Zeyn '04, '05