1914 Society Logo

The 1914 Society celebrates individual donors who make an exceptional financial commitment to Pennsylvania College of Technology through annual gifts of $1,000 or more. Recognized for their annual contributions, 1914 Society Members receive: 

  • An invitation to an annual recognition event
  • Advanced notice of special events happening at the College
  • Exclusive communications from the President of the College
  • Recognition in the Annual Report

Members enjoy exclusive communications from the president, an invitation to a signature annual event held in their honor, and advance notice of other special events happening at Penn College. They also receive the satisfaction of knowing they impact the lives of students who are pursuing degrees that work.

MEMBERS

  • Anonymous (3 donors)
  • Ed & Linda Alberts
  • Larry Allison Jr.
  • Edward J. Almasy Jr.
  • Carl N. Beaver ’62
  • John & Susan Best
  • Nicholas ’07
  • & Elizabeth ’02, ’03 Biddle
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak
  • Robert G. & Nancy C. ’81 Bowers
  • Marc E. & Joyce E. Bridgens
  • Kirk M. Cantor
  • Chad & Jennifer Carlson
  • Nicholas ’62, ’68 & Carol Catino
  • Steven J. ’73 & Joann L. ’73 Chappell
  • Glenwood R. Cheslock ’57
  • Al & Jane ’91 Clapps
  • John M. ’75 & Linda D. Confer
  • David ’65 & Judy Conklin
  • Dennis L. & Verna J. Correll
  • Jim & Nikki Crawford
  • Marlin ’78 & Brenda Cromley
  • Jim Cunningham ’73, ’96
  • Mark ’79 & Denise Cunningham
  • Mike ’75, ’95 & Marsha Cunningham
  • Robb & Emily Dietrich
  • Diane L. Dorner ’79
  • Bill Dougherty
  • Raymond O. Eck ’41
  • Betty P. Edkin
  • Margaret Edwards
  • Cindy R. Emig ’96
  • James R. & Joann C. Ertel
  • Richard L. Fetter ’75
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • Bill & Mary Fish
  • Brian & Joanna Flynn
  • John Folse
  • Gregory & Marilyn ’97 Frailey
  • Chris W. Frantz ’05
  • William R. ’59 & Kitty L. Gamber II
  • Thomas M. & Sarah E. Gehret
  • Susan (Metzker) ’87 & David Gehrum
  • William F. Geyer & Dorothy J. Gerring
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • Dick ’73 & Donna Grafmyre
  • Jim Green
  • Tom F. & Mary D. Gregory
  • Todd & Anna Griffith
  • Bonita E. Hannis
  • Daniel & Suzie Hawbaker
  • Kenneth F. Healy ’90, ’01
  • R. Lee Hite
  • Edgar & Sandra ’01 Hollingsworth
  • Michael Sr. & Barbara Hudock
  • Michael Jr. & Lyneah Hudock
  • Kelle B. Johnson ’15
  • Steven P. & Mary Ann ’99 Johnson
  • Greg B. Joyce ’88
  • R. David & Joann Kay
  • Darryl W. ’72 & Dawn L. ’72 Kehrer
  • H. David ’70 & Linda L. Kepner
  • Loni N. Kline
  • Klingerman Family
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht
  • Kenneth ’79 & Diana Kuhns
  • Keith & Jennifer Kuzio
  • Sandra G. Lakey
  • Mary Ann R. Lampman
  • Brian C. Larson
  • Cynthia E. Lief
  • Joseph Loehr
  • George E. Logue Jr.
  • Donald J. Luke
  • Gerri Luke
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • Edward & Sharon Madalis
  • Roger A. Madigan
  • William & Lorraine Manos
  • Fred & Michele ’03 March
  • Jennifer R. Martin ’03, ’05
  • William J. Martin
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Ray ’84 & Shelly Mattie
  • Karen L. Mensinger ’93
  • Terry Messer
  • Dale ’62, ’76 & Sally Metzker
  • Donald H. Metzker ’57
  • Steven D. ’85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Chris & Wendy ’03 Miller
  • Edwin C. Miller Jr. ’90 & Melissa E. Parkes-Miller
  • Michael H. ’79 & Debra Mader Miller
  • Ron ’89 & Tina ’95, ’03 Miller
  • Bill ’64 & Veronica Muzic
  • Scott D. Neuhard
  • Andy & Brenda Nichols
  • Mark D. & Kathleen A. Noe
  • Anthony J. Pace
  • Robert & Ann Pangborn
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips
  • Charline M. Pulizzi
  • Janet R. Querimit
  • Patricia J. Rambo
  • Carlos Ramos
  • Jeff & Christine ’69 Rauff
  • Brett A. ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner
  • Michael J. Reed
  • Bruce A. Richards
  • David & Maggie Roche
  • Margaret G. Roskowski
  • Carol A. Savoy ’73
  • Donald D. Sayman ’53
  • Steven ’91 & Tammy Schenck
  • Linda & Peter Schultz
  • Pamela G. Schuman
  • Wayne ’96, ’97 & Tammy Sheppard
  • James R. Shoemaker
  • Walter ’01, ’04 & Erin ’98, ’04, ’05 Shultz
  • Harold Sinclair ’75
  • Mark & Connie Sitler
  • Paul & Melissa Starkey
  • Barry & Barb Stiger
  • David Stiger
  • Kay D. Stoltzfus
  • Nicholas Stoltzfus
  • Suzanne & David Stopper
  • Elliott & Carolyn Strickland
  • David L. Stroehmann
  • Albert R. Styrcula
  • Bonnie R. Taylor
  • James Temple
  • Amy P. Toole
  • Mark ’97 & Betsy ’03 Trueman
  • Patricia Urosevich
  • Brian D. Walton ’07, ’09
  • Daniel ’83, ’07, ’08, ’10, ’15 & Darlene ’83 Warner
  • Richard & Kathleen Weilminster
  • Marshall D. Welch III
  • Atwood & Betty Lou Welker
  • Ray & Regina Wheeland
  • Todd S. Woodling ’82
  • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
  • John & Sue Young
  • Thomas Zimmerman ’67 & June Kilgus Zimmerman ’71