A Commemorative Tribute to the Past, Present, & Future

The Penn College Brick Project began as a way to raise funds for the Alumni Endowed Scholarship while also giving individuals an opportunity to memorialize their college memories and achievements. The messages placed on the bricks were used to pay tribute to classmates and professors; celebrate graduations and retirements; and honor other important people and milestones throughout the years.

While the Brick Project has concluded, the desire to recognize those close to the college continues on. You can make a gift to the Alumni Endowed Scholarship in honor of an important person who is, or has been, a part of your life. With a gift of $250 or more we will add your name to our list of supporters.

We are forever grateful to the following supportive alumni, employees, retirees, and friends of Williamsport Technical Institute, Williamsport Area Community College and Pennsylvania College of Technology. Your vision, energy, and generosity are an inspiration.

Make a Gift

 

Donors & Memorials

  • ACC 317: NED, PETE, LYNN, MS. G
  • JARED ADAMS '97 LANDSCAPING
  • VICTORIA ALBARANO '99 RN
  • FORREST J. ALBAUGH '00 BCM, BS PROUD PARENTS
  • FRAN ALLEN '86 COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • MATT ALLEN '86 DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
  • SCOTT ALLEN '02 CONSTRUCTION
  • LAWRENCE W. ALLGEIER LOVE, CHARLOTTE
  • KELLY ALLISON '88, '94 RDH BS
  • JAROD AMBROSINO '99 BCT
  • MAX & JOANNE AMEIGH, LOVE ETERNAL
  • TROY & LISA AMEIGH
  • AMERICAN INFRASTRUCTURE PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2005
  • ANDERSON CONSTRUCTION PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2004
  • WILLIAM R. ANDERSON DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1970
  • SCOTT APPLEMAN FACULTY DIESEL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY 1976-2007
  • ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY CLASS OF '05- IT WAS A BIG HAPPY FAMILY
  • THE BEST ROSEMARY ARLENE & DEB
  • JAMES A. ASBURY ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2006
  • DAVID W. ATTENBERGER II '01
  • MARK A. ATWATER, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2018
  • BETTY AYERS, WDCE PROGRAM SUPPORT SPECIALIST 1985-2015
  • BRADY BACORN '95 CARPENTRY
  • BILL, VAL & KENDEL BAIER 1999
  • THE BAILEYS: ALEX, CONNIE, AND JENNIFER
  • CHARLES H. BAILEY '58 MECHANICAL DRAFTING
  • KEITH BAKER '06 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
  • TED BAKOWICZ '00 PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT CERTIFICATE
  • ED BALDERSTON PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2006
  • P. BALDWIN, M. CUNNINGHAM AND S. DEUEL
  • PAT BALDWIN 143 NANA YOUR FAMILY
  • BAILEY 5:21 BANKS
  • KEITH, LINDA AND ERIKA BANZHAF - 1999
  • CANDY BARAN, DIRECTOR FINANCIAL AID 1989-2015
  • ANN BARILAR MY FRIEND CHARLINE
  • R.S. BARNO '67 AND B.M. BARNO '99
  • PROFESSOR ARTHUR E. BARR, AVIATION 1942-1971
  • ERIC BARR '85 AND JUDITH JOHNSON '83
  • MICHAEL D. BARRETT, CUSTODIAN THIRD SHIFT 1985-2018
  • WILLIAM BARRETT, CUSTODIAN 1984-2012
  • VICTOR BARVITSKIE '03
  • ROBERT H. BASTIAN JR. '81
  • DONA F. BEAN ALUMNI HUMANITARIAN AWARD 2012
  • BRYCE BEDDALL PHILLIPS
  • ALUMNI & FRIEND PENELOPE BENDER
  • WM BENNETT IV '01 AAS BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
  • JUSTIN H. BENTZ ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2011
  • DAVID D. BERGERSTOCK '82 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  • DR. DONALD B. BERGERSTOCK, PROF-DIRECTOR BUS-CS DIVISION 1961-1996
  • TIMOTHY L. BERGERSTOCK '80 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATON
  • D. F. BERGEY, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY 1967-1997
  • GRANT BERRY SR. DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1976
  • BILL BESCRIPT '07 YARDLEY, PA HYDROFINITY H2PWR
  • BARBARA BETTS, DINING SERVICES WORKER 1989-2015
  • LT. COL. USAF C.E. BIERMAN, MACHINE SHOP ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1965-1980
  • JAMES E. BIES, ASSISTANT CHIEF OF POLICE 1989-2018
  • LESHA BIGELOW '06 NURSING LOVE, DAD AND MOM
  • JOHN & KAREN BLASCHAK
  • NANCY BLAUSER THANKS MOM LOVE, ROBERT
  • ROBERT V. BLAUSER ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2009
  • BOATMAN MECHTLY CO., INC. 1999
  • KEITH BOATMAN COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2008
  • STEPHANIE M. BOBACK '03 GRAPHIC DESIGN
  • MARILYN BODNAR, LIBRARIAN 1984-2010
  • AARON M., JASON P. AND AMANDA BOLER
  • STAN & MARSHA BOLER
  • STANLEY BOLER, FACULTY ELECTRONICS 1987-2012
  • RYAN BOUTWELL '07 COLLISION
  • MARY E BOWEN 1ST LPN CLASS NOV. 22, 1963
  • NANCY BOWERS, FACULTY MATHEMATICS 1983-2011
  • ROBERT & NANCY BOWERS, MATH FACULTY
  • ROBERT G. BOWERS, FACULTY MATHEMATICS 1966-2007
  • PATRICIA BRACEY, KITCHEN HELPER 1987-2012
  • TRAVIS BREININGER ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2011
  • DR. ROBERT L. BREUDER, HE SAW THE FUTURE & MADE IT HAPPEN
  • BRIDGENS PLUMBING HEATING
  • KATHIE AND TOM BRILEY
  • JENNIFER BRINKLEY ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2013
  • CHAS A. BROOKE, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MATH 1965-1996
  • THE BROUSE FAMILY
  • PAUL W. BROWN '68 DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
  • WE MET HERE! FRANK L. AND MARJ BRUBAKER SENTE CLASS OF 1970
  • RONALD A. BUBB, CUSTODIAN AVIATION CENTER 1987-2018
  • ALAN W. BUCK, LIBRARIAN ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 1984-2018
  • RONALD A. BURGER MENTORSHIP AWARD 2013
  • ARNOLD BURROWS JR. '74
  • ROY BURTON IV '96 AUTOMOTIVE
  • ALVIN C. BUSH, HE MADE A DIFFERENCE
  • L. E. BUTTERS, PROFESSOR CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES
  • CHAD CAIRNS '07 HEAVY EQUIPMENT
  • PAUL E. CALLAHAN CALLAHAN, ELECTRIC
  • STEVE CAMPBELL, CUSTODIAL SUPERVISOR 1984-2012
  • STEVE & ERIN CAPPELLI
  • ROBERT CAPPS MENTORSHIP AWARD 2013
  • LISA CAPUTO '98 OIS
  • CONTINUED SUCCESS, DR. & MRS. K. CARL
  • DR. KENNETH E. CARL DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1968
  • BEST WISHES FOR SUCCESS FROM THE CARLS, THE ERTELS, THE SEELINGS AND THE BESTS
  • ELENA CARPENTRY '81
  • JEANNETTE CARTER, DIRECTOR OUTREACH K-12 1985-2015
  • ENRIQUE E. CASTILLO, COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • THANK YOU, NELLY & ENRIQUE CASTILLO 1999
  • PETER CECCHINI '07
  • REMEMBER CENTRE COUNTY CHAPTER PSUAA VISIT, JANUARY 10, 2000
  • KAREN CERINO '00 GRAPHIC DESIGN
  • DAVID W. CHAMBERLAIN '99
  • MAX CHARLES, MAINTENANCE GENERAL SERVICES 1983-2010
  • LINDA CHEYNEY, NORTH CAMPUS, THANKS 1990
  • LINDA CHEYNEY, SECRETARY NORTH CAMPUS 1983-2011
  • PENN COLLEGE CHILDREN'S LEARNING CENTER, EST. 1994
  • RON & SHARON CLAPPER, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI 1999
  • HOWARD AND MURIEL CLARK, WILLIAMSPORT, PA
  • BUILDING TOMORROWS FUTURE TODAY, CMA 2000
  • JACK A COATES '75 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
  • NED COATES ENGLISH 1967-2004
  • SHAWNA CODER '98 TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
  • BILLIE COFFMAN, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 1989-2015
  • GENE COLE '64 DIESEL MECHANICS
  • LOUIS COLLINS '92 ELECTRICAL
  • RALPH COLLINS PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2006
  • COMMUNITY ARTS CENTER VOLUNTEERS 1999
  • COMPUTER SERVICES 1999
  • STEVEN CONFAIR DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1987
  • JOHN M. CONFER COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2005
  • DAVID CONKLIN DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2001
  • CONRAD-PEGGY-ASHLEY-KADY 1999
  • PENN COLLEGE CONSTRUCTION ASSOCIATION 2000-2001
  • LARRY WILLIAM COOLIDGE '70
  • A GREAT DAD, DENNIS CORRELL
  • DENNIS L. CORRELL, ASSOCIATE DEAN FOR ENROLLMENT MANAGEMENT 1986-2018
  • GARY D. COSTELOW '73
  • DAVE COUNSIL '03, JUST BELIEVE!
  • MICHAEL CRIST AND KELLY G. CRIST '81 & '86
  • CECIL CRYDER, SECURITY CHIEF 1977-1994
  • CLINT M. CULLISION, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2019
  • MARSHA, MEGHAN, AND MIKE CUNNINGHAM '75 CS, '95 BTM
  • CAROL CUNNINGHAM '78 CS
  • DAVID CUNNINGHAM '81 CS, TUTORING CENTER COORDINATOR
  • DENISE AND MARK CUNNINGHAM '79 CS
  • DON CUNNINGHAM - GOOD FRIENDS, GOOD BEER, GOOD TIMES
  • THE CUNNINGHAM'S DONALD AND JEAN-FACULTY NURSING 1967-1991
  • ROBERT CUNNINGHAM DR. BOB GS 1990
  • JAMES E. CUNNINGHAM DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2014
  • JIM CUNNINGHAM '73 AS, '96 BTM
  • MIKE M. CUNNINGHAM '72 '75 '95, VICE PRESIDENT FOR INFO TECHNOLOGY/CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER 1978-2017
  • STEPHEN CUNNINGHAM '82 CS, 1990-CAMP SC
  • WILLIAM CURRY, INSTRUCTOR DIESEL 1971-94
  • BETH DAHLGREN, FACULTY 20+ YEARS
  • ELIZABETH DAHLGREN, FACULTY BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 1976-2011
  • KIM DAHLGREN '79 ACCOUNTING
  • DENNIS DAILEY '63 TOOL & DIE
  • JEFF W. DAILEY '91 TOOL & DIE
  • BARBARA DANKO DIRECTOR OF ALUMNI RELATIONS 1980-2009
  • BARBARA DANKO, ALUMNI RELATIONS - JIM & CARRIE DANKO
  • BEST WISHES, ASESH DAS & FAMILY
  • DAVE '67 AT, DEVIDA '94 PN AND PEANUT '99 KO
  • VERONIKA ANNA DE KATAY '82
  • LISA DE VITO '89 DENTAL HYGIENE, SCOTT THORNTON '93 CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • KIRK I. DECKER '03 CAD
  • CHARLES DEEBLE '99 DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
  • THE DEIBERTS - JACK PROFESSOR EMERITUS
  • JACK C. DEIBERT DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1969
  • SAM DELKER LOVE GRANDMA AND GRANDPA
  • MATT DEMING '07 CONSTRUCTION
  • THE DEMKO GRADUATES: LORRAINE '88, DENISE '90 AND NICOLE '99
  • THE HONORABLE THOMAS DEMPSEY, COLLEGE SERVICE AWARD, MAY 13, 2000
  • MAY THE WIND BE ALWAYS AT YOUR BACK, TOM & NINA DEMPSEY
  • ARLENE DEPPEN, SECRETARY INTEGRATED STUDIES 1984-2012
  • A. DANE DERR '75 PLUMBING & HVAC
  • BOB DEVENBURGH '73 MACHINIST
  • D. DEWIRE, D. GREENAWALT AND C. HILL
  • GLEN L. DIEHM '57 DIESEL
  • DAVID DIETRICK, FACULTY WELDING 1979-2009
  • DANIEL DIGIANNANTONI '49 DRAFTING
  • GREG M. DILLA '99 - LOVE MOM, DAD, CHAD AND MELISSA
  • SHARON DIMICHELE, PAYROLL SYSTEM ASSISTANT 1987-2012
  • LISA M. DINCHER, OPERATIONS ASSISTANT I 1991-2018
  • FRED DOCHTER, INSTRUCTOR CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN
  • JAMES E. DOEBLER MASTER TEACHER 1995
  • JIM DOEBLER, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR AVIATION 1988-2016
  • KEVIN DONOHUE '03 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY, THANK YOU MOM AND DAD
  • DIANE DORNER ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2007
  • ADELLE M. DOTZEL, FACULTY MATHEMATICS 1982-2017
  • M. ROBERT DOYLE JR. DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1971
  • DANIEL DOYLE, FACULTY HISTORY 1967 - 2005
  • AMBER L. DREESE OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2010
  • DRUCKENMILLER, INSTRUCTOR CONSTRUCTION
  • RICHARD DRUCKENMILLER, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 1990-2015
  • BENEDICT H. & DONNA G. DUBBS
  • CHARLES DUDA, MANAGER ACCOUNTING OPERATIONS 1984-2011
  • THE DUDAS: CHARLES A. '78 AND LINDA K. '83
  • DR. PETER DUMANIS, MASTER TEACHER
  • MAUREEN & BOB DUNHAM
  • DENNY DUNKLEBERGER, REGISTRAR 1980-2016
  • WELCOME TO PENN COLLEGE, KAY AND DENNY DUNKLEBERGER
  • DOMENICK DURINZI, 1ST BAV 1995
  • EARLY YEARS ARE LEARNING YEARS, EARLY EDUCATORS 1999
  • CARYLL A. ECK, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RNBS 1971-1986
  • PAUL C. ECK '68 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  • JAMES A. EGGLETON '79
  • BENJAMIN ELDRED, FACULTY DIESEL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY 1973-2005
  • GEORGE A. ELIAS DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1975
  • TO STUDENTS WITH LOVE, ELIZABETH
  • THE ELLIS'S - JACQUE, PROFESSOR EMERITUS AND MIKE JR. '85
  • LAWRENCE W. EMERY, JR., COUNSELOR 1977-2008
  • DAN C. EMICK, S&O HEAVY EQUIPMENT, 29 YEARS
  • KEITH EMIG DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1993
  • JON R. ENGEL '60 ELECTRICAL
  • HILARY ENGLISH ALUMNA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2004
  • RICHARD ENGLISH ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2004
  • JEFFREY ERDLY '72 AND ALICE ARDLY '95
  • JEFFREY ERDLY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2004
  • BRANDON ERNST '99 DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
  • RICHARD L. ERNST '07 ENGINEERING
  • JOHN M. ESTEP, ALUMNI HUMANITARIAN AWARD 2019
  • DAVID EVANS, FACULTY BIOLOGY 1990-2015
  • THE FAGNANO FAMILY
  • EMILIE E. FAILLO MENTORSHIP AWARD 2011
  • FAITH 2001 BDG
  • WALKER K. AND MADALYN A. FALCHEK, KINGSTON, PA
  • WALTER K. AND MADALYN A. FALCHEK, KINGSTON, PA
  • JOHN FARRELL '63 HEAVY EQUIPMENT DIESEL, 1940-2011 DO YOUR BEST
  • MIKE FARYNIAK '00 LOVE, MOM & ED
  • ROBERT FEASTER '73
  • ROBERT FEASTER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2005
  • ROBERT FEASTER, PROJECT MANAGER, PRESIDENT OF THE ROBERT FEASTER CORP
  • TOM FEASTER, DON FEASTER AND JIM FEASTER
  • DR. WILLIAM FEDDERSON 1974-1980
  • L.J. FEDOROWICZ '43 WTI
  • V. FEDOROWICZ '97 ADVERTISING ART
  • REPRESENTATIVE BRETT FEESE
  • SARAH FETTEROLF '02 CULINARY ARTS
  • TODD FETTEROLF '84
  • DAVID C. FINK '85 CARPENTRY
  • DENNIS E. FINK, MASTER TEACHER 1997
  • DENNIS FINK '73 HORTICULTURE
  • DENNIS FINK, LEAD FACULTY HORTICULTURE 1974-2012
  • JUDITH A. FINK '95, MANAGER OF MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS 1982-2017
  • STEW & MARIAN FINKLER LOVE, JIM & NOREEN
  • BRIAN FIRKAL ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2003
  • FIRMSTONE GRADUATES - SAM G., SAM L. AND CHRIS
  • RAY FISCHER JR., MANAGER DOCUMENT SERVICES 1987-2016
  • BRUCE FISCHER '74 PRINTING
  • LINDA FISCHER, MAIL SERVICES MANAGER 1978-2014
  • RAY '76 AND LINDA FISCHER, PENN COLLEGE EMPLOYEES
  • VANESSA FISCUS '00 FORESTRY
  • JACK FISHER '73 FORESTRY
  • JACK FISHER, FACULTY FORESTRY 1987-2013
  • THE FISHERS: ROB, KAREN, KARL AND KARI
  • DOLORES & EMMETT FITZPATRICK 1999 - 50TH ANNIVERSARY, LOVE JIM
  • G. FLEISHER '63 RA ARCH. DRAFTING THANK YOU, R. CHRISTENSEN
  • LEONARD R. FILIPKOWSKI COLLISION REPAIR 1973-2007
  • DONALD FLYNN, DIESEL INSTRUCTOR 1954 - 1986
  • JAMES FOLMAR, TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST 1987-2012
  • JIM FOLMAR, JUDY FOLMAR '86, JIM FOLMAR II, AND LISA FOLMAR
  • W. L. FORESMAN HERE'S TO YOU LOVE, JANET
  • HARRY-POP & YEUVONNE FORRESTER
  • A. LOUISE FORSHA DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 1989
  • LOUISE FORSHA '24
  • JOAN FORSTER, '72 NEDDIE MAUCK
  • CHERIE FOUST '96
  • JAMES W. FOX '71 COMMITMENT & DEDICATION TO THE WELDING FIELD
  • MARY A. FOX '72 LIBRARY AND MIKE FRANKO '73 ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY, MARRIED 1975
  • TODD J. FOX ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2008
  • SCOTT M. FREDERICK ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2013
  • A.K. PATTERSON, J.S. LEPLEY, W.A. STONELL, THANKS CHARLIE FRIES
  • C. S. FRIES '41, R. O. FRIES '45 AND R. FRIES II '74
  • ROBERT FRIES '45, ROBERT FRIES II '74, JEFFREY FRIES '80
  • RODERICK FRY '73 AUTOMOTIVE
  • SAMUEL C. FRY, INSTRUCTOR DRAFTING TOOL DESIGN 1946-1964
  • D. MICHAEL FRYE '73 ARCHITECT
  • DEBRA FRYE '70 BUSINESS
  • MATT FRYE '01 ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY LOVE, MOM & DAD
  • CONNIE FUNK, COLLEGE INFORMATION COMMUNITY RELATIONS ASSISTANT 1988-2014
  • ANN MARIE FURDOCK, FACULTY BIOLOGY 1983-2019
  • WILLIAM R. GAMBER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2012
  • GAMMA EPSILON TAU
  • MOM AND DAD THANK YOU, AMANDA GARMAN
  • CHRIS GASTROCK '99 FORESTRY
  • GAY, LESBIAN AND BISEXUAL STUDENT ASSOCIATION
  • WAYNE GEBHART, FACULTY ELECTRICAL TECH OCCUPATIONS ASST. 1986-2014
  • JOSEPH GEHRET DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 1990
  • THE GEHRETS: SARAH, TOM, MONICA AND JIM
  • CHRIS GERHART '96, DIESEL TECHNOLOGY, THANKS TO STAFF, FAMILY AND FRIENDS
  • JAMES GERHART '80 CARPENTRY
  • GLEN GETCHEN, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MACHINE SHOP 1966-1993 LOVE, FAMILY
  • THOMAS J. GIANNATTASIO, ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2017
  • MICHAEL GIBBLE ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2005
  • ANITA GIBBONS, CAMPUS VIEW, MRS. G., 1990-97 TRACI, PAT & BETH ALLISON
  • JOHN B. GIBBONS, J.B. GIBBONS CONSTRUCTION
  • ALEX B. GIEDROC '58 TECHNICAL ILLUSTRATING
  • "BOOKSTORE JOAN" IN HONOR OF 23 YEARS OF SERVICE AT THE COLLEGE STORE, JOAN GILBERT 3-2-1
  • TO WOODROW & MADELYN GILLESPIE FOR ALWAYS BEING THERE
  • 1ST WOMAN, 1ST ANNIVERSARY, DJG 5/4/99
  • DAVIE JANE GILMOUR
  • PEOPLE MAKE THE DIFFERENCE- MAY 4, 1998 DAVIE JANE GILMOUR
  • FRED GILMOUR '66 ILLUSTRATION
  • FREDERICK T. GILMOUR DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1995
  • SCOTT GILMOUR '75 PLUMBING
  • SHAUN GILMOUR '91 MEDIA
  • TERRY A. GIRDON, FACULTY BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/MANAGEMENT PROFESSOR 1992-2018
  • PHIL & VINAY, LOVE MOM-MOM & PAP GIUNTA
  • BOB GLEASON JR. '00 BCT
  • JASON GLEASON '06 IT-AF-CD-MG
  • ROY D. GOAD II, ELI A. RUSCZYK 1999
  • TRACIE S. GOTSHALL DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 1998
  • WALTER GOWER '77 ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION
  • JENNIFER GRAF '91 HORTICULTURE
  • RICHARD A. GRAFMYRE COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2013
  • NANCY A. GRAUSAM, FACULTY EDUCATION & EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 1993-2019
  • E. MIKE GRAY '42, MACHINE SHOP PROFESSOR 1959-1985
  • DEB GREENAWAY '96 FH, '97 CY, AUNT DEE
  • TOM & MARY GREGORY JMJJ
  • BOB GRESKO '74 INSTRUCTOR CONSTRUCTION
  • M. GRISSINGER '51 DRAFTING
  • JASON C. GROSS HUMANITARIAN CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2015
  • MATTHEW L. GROSS ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2012
  • ROBYN & TIM GROSS, '92/'93 OUR LIFE TOGETHER STARTED HERE
  • LIESL GUTKNECHT '01
  • JONATHAN GUY '02 BS PLASTICS AND POLYMER
  • ROBERT HAFER '82 TS PROGRAM AND AUTOBODY INSTRUCTOR 1968-1997
  • PAUL S. & MARY CATHERINE HAGAN
  • LYNN WAY HAGENBUCH '74
  • MATTHEW R. HAILE OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2010
  • LINDA M. HAKES '82, '92, FACULTY/TUTOR
  • ANDY HALSNIK '58 DRAFTING
  • RUTH HAMEETMAN, FACULTY BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION/MANAGEMENT 1982-2013
  • ERIC MICHAEL HAMMERSCHMIDT '06 BRM
  • JOHN HAMMOND, AUTOMOTIVE TEACHER AND ADMINISTRATOR 1967-1998
  • CHAD HAPP '99
  • KEN HARDING '99 BS AVIATION
  • ADAM E. HARNER '99 CARPENTRY, GOD BLESS THE CLASS OF `99
  • DEREK E. HARRIS '99 HEAVY EQUIP CAT EMP
  • RONALD HARTZELL, FACULTY BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 1986-2012
  • JASON HASKELL '07 BS BTM
  • THEHASSINGERS - JOSEPH '73, JESS '74 AND JAMES '86
  • AL HAUSER MACHINE TOOL TECH - MY DAD
  • ALFRED HAUSER, PROFESSOR EMERITUS 1963-1992
  • DONALD HAUSSENER '65 COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • EMPLOYEES OF GLENN O. HAWBAKER INC.
  • SANDY HAWKINS AND KIM SCHWEIKART, DIAMOND 10
  • HAZER '94 S&O
  • FROM HEALTH SCIENCES 1999-2000
  • HEALTH SCIENCES STAFF AND STUDENTS- THANKS FOR YOUR HARD WORK
  • CHARLES A. HEIN, MAINTENANCE 25 YEARS
  • DR. DAVID HEINEY 1976-1982
  • MR. AND MRS. ROBERT HEISER
  • ESTELLA HELM THANKS MOM, ELAINE '79
  • BRUCE HENNING '64 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • LIFE IS TOUGH BUT I AM TOUGHER, CINDY HENNING
  • PHIL & JOSIE HENNING, GLORY TO GOD
  • PHILIP HENNING, FACULTY ELECTRICIAN 1978-2004
  • LEIGH E. HERMAN, DRAFTING INSTRUCTOR WTI 1947-1952
  • BEST WISHES ON YOUR DIAMOND 10 CAROL AND BOB HERRIMAN
  • NANCY HERRIMAN '00 ACCOUNTING
  • HAPPY 10TH ANNIVERSARY PENN COLLEGE - BUD AND JOYCE HERSHBERGER
  • GREG HERSHEY '99 ELECTRONICS
  • BENJAMIN HESS ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2003
  • TIMOTHY HESS ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2008
  • KEVIN A. HICKMAN, ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2017
  • EDWARD HIGLEY '82 WELDING
  • ALAN G. HILER '89 ELECTRICAL
  • PCT PROUD CAROL HILL '98 BTM, '82 BM, '83 CO, '84 CS, AND '87 WP
  • BEA & DAVE HILLIARD 1999
  • JOE P. HINDMAN '95 AVIATION TECHNOLOGY
  • SHAWN HINE '00 GRAPHIC DESIGN
  • HARRY HINTZ, INSTRUCTOR CONSTRUCTION & DESIGN
  • JASON E. HITE '00 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY MANAGMENT
  • BRADLEY A. HITZ '99 TOOLMAKING
  • K. HOFFER, K. KELSEY, R. KING, C. MICHAEL AND R. MILLER
  • JILL HOFFINES-ERB ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2008
  • PROFESSOR BILL HOLMES 1968-1999
  • WM & N HOLMES IN HONOR OF OUR CHILDREN
  • DR. WILLIAM HOMISAK 1949-82 AND DR. E.R. PATTON 1974-93
  • JEN AND KAREN HONOR, ACT 101 STUDENTS
  • BRIAN D. HOPPLE, CUSTODIAN FIRST SHIFT 1993-2018
  • RALPH & CONNIE HORNE PCT EMPLOYEES
  • HORTICULTURE CLUB FOUNDED IN 1972
  • STEVEN & JOANN HOSTRANDER CHAPPELL, FORESTRY NURSERY, CLASS OF 1973
  • JAMES P. HUFFMAN '70
  • LINDA D. HUFFMAN, CUSTODIAN 1983-2018
  • EIL HUGHES ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2010
  • CONNIE HULL, DATA ASSISTANT ADMISSIONS 1982-2009
  • LOU HUNSINGER '59 BUSINESS
  • LOU HUNSINGER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1977
  • PAMELA HURWITX '99 HUMAN SERVICES
  • KEVIN L. IMES '03 BCM*CB*MBS U R WALKING ON 5 YRS HARDWORK
  • EDUCATION IS A JOURNEY NOT A DESITNATION, ITDL STAFF 1999
  • MARGARET JACKSON, ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2018
  • SCOTT JACOBS '02 TOOLMAKING
  • ROGER D. JARRETT COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2014
  • DEBI JEAN, US ARMY 1974-79
  • KEITH JEFFCOAT ALUMNUS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2007
  • WILLIAM L. JOHNS DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1972
  • GREG JOHNSON, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 1988
  • JAMES E. JOHNSON, MAINTENANCE GENERAL SERVICES 1974-2009
  • VAN JOHNSON '73 LIBERAL ARTS
  • VAN A. JOHNSON ALUMNI VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2016
  • JOHN H. AND DOROTHY E. JONES
  • JACLYN ALEXA JORDAN - I LOVE YOU -SAABI 94
  • JOYCE ELECTRIC, PETER A. JOYCE, '70
  • DARIN KANUCK '00 CONSTRUCTION
  • DEREK KANUCK '99 WELDING
  • RAE ANN KARICHNER, FACULTY DENTAL HYGIENE 1978-2012
  • CHAD KARSTETTER OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2008
  • KENNETH J. KASE '07 VENI VEDI VICI
  • CHRIS KASHLAK '01 LOVE, MOM & DAD
  • DAVID, JOANN, JONATHAN AND JESSICA KAY
  • R. DAVID KAY, VICE PRESIDENT FOR COLLEGE SERVICES 1986-2016
  • TERESA KEAFER '05 BAH PROGRAM
  • ALLAN R. KEHRER COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2006
  • BRETT N. KEHRER '98 HEAVY EQUIPMENT
  • CATHERINE N. KEHRER GENERAL STUDIES
  • DARRYL W. KEHRER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1981
  • DARRYL W. KEHRER, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2019
  • ROBIN N. (KEHRER) MCKENNA GENERAL STUDIES
  • STACI N. KEHRER GENERAL STUDIES
  • CORY KEISER '99 CONSTRUCTION
  • DIANNE SNOOK KEISTER, DECEMBER 11, 1993, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MEDICAL EMPHASIS
  • WILLIAM KELLER '52 AC & REFRIG
  • ANN KELLY '06 AND LAUREN KELLY '06
  • SEAN KELLY '98 FIBER OPTICS
  • TROY KELSEY ARCHITECTURE CLASS OF 1985
  • TROY, KATHY, & DANE KELSEY 1999
  • ROBERT M. KEMP DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1979
  • CHRIS KENDIG MENTORSHIP AWARD 2009
  • H. DAVID KEPNER '70 COMPUTER SCIENCE
  • H. DAVID KEPNER, MANAGER NETWORK SERVICES 1970-2009
  • CHARLES A. KERN, DIRECTOR OF FACILITIES ENGINEERING 1989-2018
  • CHARLES, KATHY, AMY, AARON, AND ADAM KERN
  • KEYSTONE FINANCIAL
  • GRAM & CANDIE, TO KIERSTEN 1998
  • THE KINGS: PHILIP & RUTH AND FAMILY
  • RICHARD KING '57 DRAFTING, THANKS JOANNE
  • G. ROBERT KISSELL, PROFESSOR EMERITUS HISTORY GOVERNMENT 1965-85
  • LOGAN KLINE '85 AND BRENDA KLINE '87
  • CRAIG KLINGER '69 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  • ESTHER KLINGER, DIRECTOR PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT
  • VERNON KLOCK, JOEL LONDER, DAVID HERB
  • ABBY ANNMARIE KNAPSACK
  • BAILEY BEDDALL KNAPSACK
  • EMILY ELIZABETH KNAPSACK
  • MOLLY MACRAE KNAPSACK
  • KENNETH KNAUS, BUILDING MAINTENANCE NORTH CAMPUS 1982-2013
  • HEATHER KNOUSE '03 DENTAL HYGIENE
  • JOE KOCHER JR. '00 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • REGIS C. KOHLER, DIRECTOR RADIOGRAPHY 1987-2019
  • CHRISTOPHER KOLLER & KARA HOFFMAN
  • BOB KOTARSKY '65 MECHANICAL DRAFTING
  • BERNARD A. KOVAL AND ANNE M. KOVAL, PARENTS AND TEACHERS MAKE A DIFFERENCE
  • LOUIS KRAUS '57 ELECTRONICS
  • DIANA KUHNS, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MATHEMATICS 1976-2015
  • DIANA L. KUHNS- THANKS FOR YOUR TIME, EFFORT AND DEDICATION
  • KEN KUHNS, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ELECTRICAL & TECH & OCC 1990-2016
  • HEIDI KUNSELMAN '99 DENTAL HYGIENE
  • JAMES W. KURTZ '69 EO, '91 HVAC, '03 BTM
  • JANICE KUZIO, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR FINANCIAL AID 1972-2009
  • ZACHARY KYLE AND NOAH KYLE, KEEP SMILIN
  • L&N INTERIOR SYSTEMS INC.
  • JOHN J. LABUDA '98 WELDING
  • FRANK-DOROTHY BIRD LAEDLEIN WHS 1940-41
  • SANDRA LAKEY, FACULTY SPEECH COMMUNICATION-COMPOSITION ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 1982-2018
  • THE CHIP LAMADE FAMILY FALL 1999
  • ELAINE LAMBERT DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 2007
  • ELAINE J. LAMBERT '79, SPEC AST TO THE PRES FOR CREATIVE DEV & PUBLIC REL 1980-2018
  • MICHAEL LAMERY '00, THANK YOU, LOVE CHERYL, MOM & DAD
  • MARY ANN R. LAMPMAN, FACULTY READING ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 1981-2018
  • THE LAMPMANS: MARYANN, CHET, AMY GS '91 AND ROBYN GS '92
  • PHIL LANDERS, FACULTY BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION 1968-2011
  • ERNIE LARSON, BRICKLAYER AND ALLIED CRAFTSMAN SINCE 1957
  • KEEVIN C. LARSON COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2004
  • J. LAUDERMILCH '03 MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
  • BUTCH LEETE '86 ACCOUNTING
  • DENISE S. LEETE, FACULTY COMPUTER SCIENCE 1985-2019
  • KATHRYN LEHMAN, COUNSELOR COUNSELING SERVICES 1979-2015
  • C. VOLNEY LEIBENSPERGER '45 AVIATION
  • KEITH V. LEIBENSPERGER '76 ELECTRICAL
  • KEN LEONE '72 BUSINESS
  • J.S. LEPLEY, A.K. PATTERSON, L.H. QUAY, F.R. SWOGER, AND B.H. WINDER
  • ALEX & STEVEN LEPORE
  • CHAD J. LEWIS '99 AUTO BODY
  • HOLLIS LEWIS '07 GRAPHIC ARTS
  • GLENN LICHTENWALNER, TODD GROVE, DAVE CARR AND PAT ALLISON 1979
  • J. THOMAS LIVINGSTONE, FACULTY MACHINE TOOL TECH/AUTOMATED MANUFACTURING ASST  1982-2019
  • THE LOEHRS, FACULTY 1984, FRIENDS ALWAYS
  • EMPLOYEES OF GEORGE E. LOGUE INC.
  • GEORGE E. LOGUE SR. DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1973
  • JAMES E. LOGUE, MASTER TEACHER, MAY 8, 1988
  • TERESA LOMISON, THANKS MOM, YOUR FAMILY
  • LESTER LONER ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2007
  • DR. WAYNE R. LONGBRAKE
  • JACQUELINE LONGBRAKE
  • MR. & MRS. DON LUKE
  • DR. JOHN LUMLEY, HIS LOVE MADE THE WORLD A BETTER PLACE- KAY W. LUMLEY
  • KAY LUMLEY, SHE MADE A DIFFERENCE
  • DR. ANGELA S. LUTZ DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2010
  • PAUL E. MACH FACULTY HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT/CULINARY ARTS1992-2019
  • DAVID MACIEJEWSKI COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2011
  • HEIDI MACK, SUPERVISOR OF MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS & LEAD DESIGNER FOR ACADEMIC SCHOOLS 1989-2015
  • PAT & KEVIN MACK, THE FUTURE
  • JOHN MACKO, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR AUTOMOTIVE 1979-2016
  • SENATOR ROGER AND PEGGY MADIGAN
  • STEVEN MADIGAN '93 BUSINESS
  • DOT MAGAGNA THANKS HON LOVE RICH
  • CATHY MAGARGEL '02 PENN COLLEGE PROUD
  • BRUNO E. MAHONSKI '88 WACC
  • PETER MAKOSKY '62 PATTERN MAKER
  • MORGAN VALLEY NEIGHBOR, LYNE AND DAVE MANEVAL
  • RICHARD MANNO, MAINTENANCE GENERAL SERVICES 1970-2009
  • JO MARCHESE, THANK YOU FOR INSTILLING IN US THE VALUE OF EDUCATION
  • DISTRICT ATTORNEY TOM MARINO '83 LIBERAL ARTS, FOR MY FAMILY, LOVE TO BOTH CHLOE & VICTOR
  • THOMAS MARINO DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1994
  • KARL E. MARKOWICZ '78, FACULTY ELECTRONICS INSTRUCTOR  1986-2019
  • MICHAEL C. MARSCHEWSKI '90
  • JOHN G. MARSHALEK, FACULTY MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY/AUTOMATED MANUFACTURING 1988-2018
  • RAYMOND MARSHALEK COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2010
  • RAYMOND J. MARSHALEK DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1996
  • CLIFF MARSHALL '51, THANKS S. FRY
  • EVA MARSHALL DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 1965
  • MATECH, INC. PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2003
  • RAYMOND MATTIE HUMANITARIAN CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2012
  • DAVID MAUCK, LIEUTENANT COLLEGE POLICE 1990-2016
  • JENNY & ROBERT MAURER, JR. '82
  • THE MAYER FAMILY
  • SUZANN MAYER, FACULTY BAKING & PASTRY ARTS 1984-2015
  • EDWARD J. MCCABE, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2011
  • MCCLARIN PLASTICS MENTORSHIP AWARD 2012
  • JUDY MCCONNELL, LIBRARIAN 1986-2015
  • ANDREW MCCORMICK '98 HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY
  • BILL & FRANCES MCCOY LOVE, JIM & NOREEN
  • MR. AND MRS. STEVEN MCCOY AND FAMILY
  • STEVEN MCDONALD, COORDINATOR INSTRUCTIONAL DESIGN 1982-2012
  • JOAN MCFADDEN, COORDINATOR OF EDUCATIONAL SERVICES 1972-2012
  • JOANN MCFADDEN EMPLOYEE, 1968-1990
  • MARY MCGARVEY AND DAVID MCGARVEY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA/ALUMNUS AWARD 1986
  • MICHAEL MCGREEVY '07 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • JODY, JOHN AND JAMIE MCKEEHEN
  • JAMES C. MCMAHON, CONTROLLER 1973-2006
  • CHRISTOPHER MCNALLY PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2004
  • EMERITUS PROFESSOR THOMAS M. & D. EILEEN MCNALLY, RN BS
  • PAUL L. MCQUAY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1982
  • SIDNEY L. MCQUAY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1980
  • BECKY MEASE ALUMNA ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2002
  • BECKY S. MEASE '97 CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • JEFFREY MEASE '81 CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
  • DR. JOHN MENCH, PROF-ENGR HVAC
  • DALE & SALLY METZKER WTI - WACC, PENN COLLEGE GRAPHIC ARTS
  • DONALD H. METZKER '57
  • NATHAN METZLER '99 CROSS COUNTRY
  • BARBARA J. MICHAEL MAY 15, 1999
  • LARRY & GINNI MICHAEL 1999
  • VIRGINIA MICHAEL, ASSISTANT REGISTRAR 1985-2012
  • WELDON WEB MICHAEL
  • LEE D. MICHAELS MENTORSHIP AWARD 2014
  • RICHARD L. MICKEL DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1978
  • FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS: MICKEY, KATHY, MARY JO, AND GRANDCHILDREN
  • ANN MIGLIO MENTOR & FRIEND THANK YOU
  • RONALD Z. MILLER '89, DIRECTOR COMPUTING SERVICES & PORTAL DEVELOPMENT 1990-2018
  • BRUCE MILLER '74 MECHANICAL DRAFTING
  • CLAIR, MARY, MARC AND KRIS MILLER
  • DAWN L. MILLER '93 NURSING
  • DONNA MILLER, FIT FACULTY 1974-1997
  • LINDA MILLER, HOSPITALITY SALES MANAGER 1988-2013
  • MICHAEL H. MILLER '79, 20 YEARS AT PCT 11/5/2004
  • MIKE MILLER, HORTICULTURE AND MOTORPOOL SUPERVISOR 1984-2011
  • RICHARD MILLER '59 ILLUSTRATOR
  • RODNEY Z. AND ALICE M. MILLER THANK YOU, YOUR SON RON
  • WENDY MILLER '03
  • WILLIAM MILLER ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2002
  • JACK MINNIER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1983
  • VALERY BRANDON MITROS YOU WILL SHINE IN OUR HEARTS MOM, TAYA, SCOTT
  • THE MITTEER ALUMNI - BOB, BOBBIE, LAURA & MATT
  • LILA MIXER '88 DENTAL HYGIENE
  • SYDNEY, STEFAN AND HUNTER MOFF
  • P.R. MONDOCK '61 DESIGNER OF LITTLE LEAGUE STADIUM PARK
  • SCOTT MONDOCK '86
  • SHERYL WILKINS MONDOCK '85
  • EDWARD MONROE TO MY WIFE JENNIFER
  • R. MONROE, M. RAE, C. VITOLINS
  • SCOTT MOORE DIESEL TECHNOLOGY MAY 16, 1992
  • LINDA MORRIS, ASSISTANT VICE PRESIDENT EMPLOYEE RELATIONS 1977-2013
  • GLEN H. MORSE AND DR. MARY SULLIVAN, PROUD GRADS
  • G.C. MOSTELLER, PROPERTY COORDINATOR RETIRED 1981
  • RITA J. MOYER '78
  • THOMAS J. MULFINGER '79, FACULTY BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATE PROFESSO  1986-2019
  • PATRICK MURPHY, FACULTY ADVERTISING ART 1979-2010
  • MURRAY ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS
  • MARTIN AND PATRICIA MURRAY
  • MEAGAN MURRAY ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP HUMANITARIAN AWARD 2009
  • CRAIG MUSSER '01 AVIATION, FLY HIGH
  • EUGENE MUSSER '48 AVIATION, FLY HIGH, YOUR SONS
  • STEVEN MUSSER '72 AVIATION
  • VERONICA M. MUZIC, VP/PROVOST ACADEMIC AFFAIRS 1968-2006
  • LOUIS MYERS, MANAGER SHIPPING & RECEIVING SERVICES 1984-2015
  • BARBARA J. NATELL, DIRECTOR OF OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT 1985-2017
  • JEFF, MELISSA, & CHRISTINE NEWMAN
  • DONALD NIBERT, FORESTRY PROFESSOR
  • NIEBERT FAMILY - PENN COLLEGE PROUD
  • NORTH CAMPUS FACULTY, STAFF AND STUDENTS
  • WALT & MARION NYMAN
  • WALTER D. NYMAN DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2003
  • OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY ASSISTANT CLUB 1999
  • KEVIN O'CONNELL '03
  • ANDI O'CONNOR AND NICOLE O'CONNOR, NURSING
  • THOMAS O'CONNOR COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2009
  • ANDREW M. OLEAR MY BUDDY AND HERO, BRAD
  • EDWIN & PATTI OWENS, MATHEMATICS
  • JASON PACHUTSKI '07 COLLISION TECHNICIAN
  • LARRY F. PACKARD DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1974
  • MR. AND MRS. ROY PALMER
  • R.P. PALMER '97 CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • RAMON PALMER, PROFESSOR EMERITUS PHYSICS-MATH WTI-WACC 1947-1979
  • WAYNE PARFITT OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2007
  • JAMES R. PARKER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2016
  • MICHAEL PATTERSON MENTORSHIP AWARD 2015
  • PROUD ALUMNI - MATT, BRADLEY, AND MICHEL PEART
  • DOUGLAS PECHT '00 GRAPHIC DESIGN
  • PENN COLLEGE LIBRARY 1999
  • DAVID PENTZ, FACULTY PLUMBING 1988-2014
  • ANN S. PEPPERMAN, ESQ
  • JAMES A. PERRY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1997
  • WARREN A. PETER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2015
  • FLORENCE M. PETERSON, TOOLROOM MACHINE SHOP 1979-2006
  • PHI THETA KAPPA TWO YEAR HONOR SOCIETY
  • JANE CERVINSKY PHILLIPS '67 LIBRARY ARTS, JOANN '95 AT
  • JUDY PHILLIPS, PENN COLLEGE EMPLOYEE
  • ANTHONY PICCARI ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2011
  • DR. VERN PIDCOE DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1992
  • DR. & MRS. VERA PIDCOEC 1945
  • ROBERT L. PIECE DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2007
  • ROBERT PIERCE DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2007
  • JAMES PIVROTTO, FACULTY FORESTRY 1973-2010
  • SOCIETY OF PLASTIC ENGINEERS 1999
  • JOSEPH '97 LN AND TIFFANY '02 EC PLUMMER, KEEP REACHING FOR YOUR GOAL
  • MIKE POLOMSKI '01 TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
  • J.L. POLOWCHAK '62 MECHANICAL DRAFTING
  • BONNIE POORMAN '96 AND GWEN POORMAN '99
  • MARK PORTER PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2007
  • JAMES POTTER II, FACULTY CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION 1973-2004
  • DAVID A. POTTS PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2008
  • BONNIE POWELL, SECRETARY ADMINISTRATION 1981-2006
  • THE POWELLS - BONNIE, MARK SUSAN SCOTT STACY & RICHARD
  • 1981-1997, DR ROBERT L. BREUDER, CARYN & SKIP POWERS
  • BILLIE D. PRASTER, FOREVER IN OUR HEARTS
  • DONALD PRASTER, DEAN OF INDUSTRIAL AND ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY 1976-2012
  • MAUREEN PRATT AND BRUCE C. PRATT, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  • DAVID PROBST '71 MECHANICAL DRAFTING
  • DAVID A. PROBST '71 '97, FACULTY ENGINEERING DESIGN TECHNOLOGY 1993-2018
  • GREGORY PUTH WITH LOVE, MOM & DAD
  • KARL QUINN PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2008
  • MATTHEW RABB '00 FORESTRY
  • THE RAES: MIKE, LINDA, KRISTEN AND CHRISTOPHER
  • MICHAEL RAFFERTY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1985
  • HARRY RALL, MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR 1984-2012
  • BEST WISHES PENN COLLEGE, ROBERT C. AND PATRICIA SHOFF RAMBO
  • KENT RANDALL '69
  • FRED RANKINEN, CIVIL ENGINEERING AND SURVEYING
  • RICHARD W. RANKINEN, FACULTY FORESTRY 1969-2006
  • JEFF, CHRIS AND ERICA RAUFF
  • GLENN A. RAUP PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2002
  • BRETT REASNER '85 AVIATION
  • KAREN REASNER '85 RADIOGRAPHY
  • ANDREA N. REED, PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2019
  • KATHRYN M. REED '00, REGISTRAR OFFICE ASSISTANT 1986-2017
  • LARUE REESE, FACULTY HUMAN SERVICES SOCIAL SCIENCE 1988-2013
  • S.R. REIGLE JR. '42, '52 MACHINING, TOOL & DIE
  • S.R. REIGLE SR. '33 WELDING
  • JOHN P. REIGLE '76 HEAVY EQUIPMENT
  • EDWIN REISH ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2004
  • BEVERLY RENN '05 HUMAN SERVICE
  • JULIE REPPERT BX & MS 1999-2002
  • RESIDENCE LIFE: STEVE, TIM C., TIM M. & NANCY
  • JOSEPH H. AND BARBARA A. REYNOLDS HUMANITARIAN CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2015
  • WILLIAM E. REYNOLDS '45 WTI - ELECTRICAL
  • CONNIE RICE, INTERLIBRARY LOAN SPECIALIST 1990-2015
  • ANDREW M. RICHARDSON, CLERK-OF-THE-WORKS/CONSTRUCTION MANAGER 1991-2018
  • JIM RIEDEL '07 YA DONE GOOD!
  • D.E. RIGHTMIRE '42 DRAFTING
  • D.E. RIGHTMIRE DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2006
  • TODD RINEHART '00 AUTO TECH
  • DENNIS RINGLING, FACULTY FORESTRY 1972-2014
  • GARY RISING, ELECTRICIAN GENERAL SERVICES 1981-2011
  • GARY & JACKIE RISING FAMILY, ELECTRICIAN
  • EDWARD ROADARMEL, FACULTY DRAFTING AND CAD 1978 -2012
  • MARK ROAN '95 HVAC
  • DALE ROBBINS '87 ACCOUNTING
  • RAY ROBBINS, FACULTY CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
  • THE ROBERT FEASTER CORPORATION GENERAL CONTRACTORS
  • ALEX RODGER '07 BUSINESS
  • CHESTER E. ROGERS, CUSTODIAN 1993-2018
  • ROBERT M ROHLAND '55 AUTO MECHANICS
  • ROBERT O. ROLLEY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2009
  • THE ROOKS, CANDY & JACK
  • D.G. ROTHERMEL '88 AND FAMILY
  • MARLIN ROUSH, DIRECTOR TRANSPORTATION TECHNOLOGY 1982
  • BETH ROZMAN '03 AND CHRIS CUMMINGS '03
  • CHAD RUDLOFF '98 BS AUTOMOTIVE, SGA PRESIDENT 1997-1998
  • JOSH RUDLOFF '99 AUTOMOTIVE
  • KAREN R. RUHL COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2015
  • BILL RUMMINGS, MASONRY INSTRUCTOR 1971-1999
  • MIKE RUNKLE '73 BROADCASTING
  • DAVID RUNNER '99 MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING BS
  • JOHN P. RYAN COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2007
  • ANGELA DAWN RYMER '06
  • RICHARD SAHN, FACULTY PSYCHOLOGY/SOCIOLOGY INSTRUCTOR 1975-2018
  • DEBRA SANDERS, CONSULTANT WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT 1986-2012
  • RICHARD M. SARGINGER,  INSTRUCTOR BLDG CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY 1985-2019
  • CARL A. SAVOY DISTINGUISHED ALUMNA AWARD 2014
  • CAROL SAVOY COLLEGE TOWN ALUMNI AWARD 2012
  • PAT & GEORGE SAXTON, ROLE MODELS FOR LIFE
  • DONALD D. SAYMAN '53 WTI
  • FRED SCHAEFER, GRAPHIC ARTS INSTRUCTOR 1976-94
  • WILLIAM SCHAEFER, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR AUTOMOTIVE 1988-2015
  • THE SCHEFFES: JANE, MARK AND MATTHEW
  • JOAN E. SCHELL, FACULTY ENGLISH COMPOSITION ASSISTANT PROFESSOR 1990-2018
  • NANCY SCHICK, SECRETARY STUDENT AFFAIRS 1972-2004
  • THE SCHICKS: NANCY, R. JON & MICHAEL
  • CLINT SCHLOSSER '03 ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING
  • A COMMITMENT TO TEACHING EXCELLENCE 1999, THE SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY
  • SCHOOL OF INTEGRATED STUDIES FACULTY AND STAFF 1999
  • PAUL SCHRINER, WTI '64-WACC '77, FACULTY 1969-2000
  • SHIRLEY SCHRINER, STAFF 1977-99
  • CHESTER D. SCHUMAN, DIRECTOR OF ADMISSIONS 1975-2009
  • E.B. SCHUSTER CONTRACTING INC.
  • JEFF SCHWEIKARTS AUTO SERVICE
  • DONNA GETCHEN SCHWOEBEL '74 LIBERAL ARTS
  • BRUCE A. SECHRIST '96, HORTICULTURIST 1989-2018
  • BOB AND MARIE SECOR
  • LEONARD SELINGO, '50 COMMERCIAL ART, GENEVIEVE PECK WIFE/NURSE/RET
  • BRUCE SEWALT '41 WTI
  • SHADE FAMILY GRADUATES 1973-1988 THANK YOU BILL AND DODIE
  • JOAN E. SHADE '76, SECRETARY TO DEAN OF HEALTH SCIENCES 1989-2017
  • TARA SHADE '99 VOLLEYBALL
  • STEVEN SHADICK, HVAC CONTROL MECHANIC 1987-2012
  • GLENN '88 & MYRA SINDLINGER SHAFFER '85
  • TORINA SHAFFER '96 DENTAL HYGIENIST
  • MARK SHAHEEN '95 CARPENTRY CONSTRUCTION
  • BECKY J. SHANER OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2009
  • S.L .SHARR '97 HS AND M.B. FORESMAN '98 CET SU
  • DR. JANET SHERMAN, PROFESSOR OF BIOLOGY, TEACHING AND INSPIRING STUDENTS FOR OVER 25 YEARS
  • JANET SHERMAN, PROFESSOR BIOLOGY 1986-2013
  • SCOTT R. SHICK HORTICULTURE '05
  • MAX SHIFFLET ENGINEERING WACC '74 PSU '76
  • JUDITH SHIMP, FACULTY SCHOOL OF HOSPITALITY 1984-2011
  • ANGIE SHIPMAN '98, '00 MOM, DAUGHTER, SISTER, FRIEND
  • REMEMBER CHARLES SHOFF '54 WTI, GRACE SHOFF AND TOM SHOFF
  • THOMAS C. SHOFF, COUNSELOR 1966-2006
  • JIM & SARA JANE SHORT 1960
  • LOIS AND DAN SHOWAN THANK YOU JENNY, DAVE, NICK & NATHAN
  • ERIN S. TAYLOR AND WALTER J. SHULTZ, AUGUST 14, 1999 TO FOREVER, LOVE MOM
  • JOE & LOUISE SICK
  • JOSEPH G. SICK, DEVOTED FATHER AND TEACHER
  • ED SICKORA '58 MECHANICAL DRAFTING, WIFE MARLENE
  • IRWIN H. SIEGEL, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR MANAGEMENT
  • ANGELO SILVAGNI '47 AVIATION
  • BOBBY J. SIMOCK '96 BIOMED, BASEBALL 13-0
  • H. CARL SIMON DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1966
  • ALICIA SIMPSON '99 DENTAL HYGIENE
  • DAVID SIMS, FACULTY ENGLISH COMPOSITION 1990-2015
  • MARK, CONNIE, MARKELL & ASHLEY SITLER
  • DOUG C. SKILES '72 AVIATION
  • ANDREA SKROBACS, BURSAR 1969-2012
  • JANELLE SLOTHOUR '00 BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS
  • JOLENE SLOTHOUR '99 LANDSCAPING NURSERY
  • PROFESSOR ROBERT SLOTHUS, MEDICAL RADIOGRAPHY
  • ROBERT SLOTHUS, DIRECTOR RADIOGRAPHY 1979-2015
  • STEVE SMAGLIO '07 MASONRY
  • BRAD E. SMITH '99 AND KYLE J. SMITH '99
  • BRANDON H. SMITH '06 COLLISION REPAIR
  • BRUCE SMITH, FACULTY ELECTRONICS 1982-2015
  • CHERELLE SMITH LOVE MOM, DAD AND JOHANNA
  • KIRBY O. SMITH DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 2000
  • LESLIE SMITH, INCOMPARABLE FRIEND
  • SARA J. SMITH OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNA AWARD 2007
  • WAYNE SMITH, FACULTY AUTOMOTIVE 1987-2014
  • SNYDER FAMILY
  • SNYDER UNION MIFFLIN CHILD DEVELOPMENT, INC. MENTORSHIP AWARD
  • TED SNYDER '89 HVAC TECHNOLOGY
  • SNYTHES MENTORSHIP AWARD 2010
  • WILLIAM SOBER '71 CARPENTRY AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
  • JASON R. SODL '04 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY
  • JASON R. SODL '07 AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
  • SHELLEY SORGEN, PROCUREMENT SERVICES SPECIALIST 1985-2015
  • FRED P. SORTMAN '53 AVIATION
  • WISHING SUCCESS TO ALL - SOVEREIGN BANK
  • HARRY SPECHT, FACULTY FITNESS 1971-2010
  • TOM SPEICHER, HOST - PENN COLLEGE & YOU, YOU'RE THE CHEF
  • KATIE SPOERKE '02 LOVE MOM & DAD
  • JIM & JEAN SPOTTS, THANK YOU, JOHN SPOTTS '96
  • LAWRENCE F. STABLER SR., PROFESSOR AUTOMOTIVE 1973-1999
  • JEAN AND MARVIN H. STAIMAN WILLIAMSPORT, PA
  • MICHAEL STANZIONE, DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS 1983-2010
  • DANIEL STAYER '02 DIESEL TECHNOLOGY
  • MARK S. STECK '81 PLUMBING & HEATING
  • BRIAN STEFAN '03 CULINARY ARTS
  • CASEY AND TOM STEINBACHER
  • DR. STEPHENS, CIVIL ENGINEERING
  • BEST WISHES PENN COLLEGE, BARRY, BARB AND GARRETT STIGER
  • CANDY STINE '92 ACCOUNTING
  • BERTHA STOUT '83, IN MEMORY OF RUSSELL STOUT 1921-2003
  • BOBBY STRING '99 BASKETBALL ALL CONFERENCE TEAM
  • BOBBY STRING OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2009
  • DONALD STRINGFELLOW DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2002
  • ALI & D.L. STROEHMAN
  • BILL STROUP '46 CW04 CEC USN
  • CURT STROUP '62 FLY FISHERMAN
  • JOSEPH R STRYKER, KOREAN VETERAN, CLASS OF '55-'56
  • JAMES L. STUCK '60 WTI
  • STUDENT ACTIVITIES FOR THE BETTERMENT OF STUDENT LIFE
  • STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION: THE VOICE OF THE STUDENTS
  • THE STULL'S - BOB & CHERIE, SCOTT & JILL
  • KATLYN STUPAR OUTSTANDING VARSITY ATHLETIC ALUMNUS AWARD 2008
  • HENRY & DONNA STUTZ, THE HARTMAN AGENCY, INC.
  • MARY SULLIVAN, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF ESC AND ASST. DEAN OF TNRT 1988-2015
  • TAYA SUNDLING '99 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
  • SURGICAL TECHNOLOGY PROGRAM
  • SUSQUEHANNA HEALTH SYSTEM PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2002
  • SUSQUEHANNA ROOM EMPLOYEES 1999
  • EMMA SWEELY ROLE MODEL LOVE, LINDA
  • AGATHA R. AND RAYMOND TAYLOR APRIL 25, 1942
  • BONNIE R. TAYLOR, BUSINESS PROFESSOR 26 YEARS PLUS
  • RICHARD AND LINDA TAYLOR, PHIL. 1:6
  • MOM AND DAD THANK YOU - TOM TAYLOR '76 PH/HVAC
  • THANK YOU VICKIE YOU MADE IT POSSIBLE - TOM TAYLOR '96
  • PATRICK TEEFY '03 BCD
  • THE TEISHERS: BOB, SUSAN, ROB AND SERA
  • SUSAN CLARK TEISHER, DIRECTOR II PROF & COMM ED 1986-2012
  • JAMES TEMPLE, FACULTY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1984-2012
  • MRS. ANNA TERRY, THANKS MOM, LOVE JARED
  • JOSEPH TERTEL '02 BGD, AMBASSADOR
  • TESTA-DANIELE FAMILY 1900-1999 JOANNA & FRANCO WILLIAMSPORT
  • OUR PARTNER IN ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT- THE CHAMBER
  • THE PECK HOUSE, TAU KAPPA DELTA, WE ALWAYS HAVE BARRELS OF FUN
  • THE PLASTICS ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY FACULTY 1999
  • JAMES COOK THOMAS, BARBARA THOMAS
  • JOCELYN THOMAS, ADVISEMENT CENTER SPECIALIST 1982-2011
  • JOCELYN, TIM, JAMIE & JESSE THOMAS, 2000
  • ADAM & HILARY THOMPSON ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2016
  • JEREMY L. THORNE, PCT MENTORSHIP AWARD 2017
  • TODD & ANNETTE, DRAFTING CLASS OF 1984
  • FOR MY DEAR TOOTSER AND THE COOKIE
  • MEL TRA DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS 2008
  • RUSS TRAPP JR., A COURAGEOUS INSPIRATION
  • RUSSELL M TRAPP JR., PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - WE MISS YOU
  • SCOTT TRAVITZ '93 CONSTRUCTION CARPENTRY, GPA OF 3.66
  • GLENDA TWISS, PROGRAM SUPPORT SPECIALIST 1982-2011
  • KAREN W. TYLER, SECRETARY FINANCIAL OPERATIONS 1983-2008
  • RAY F. TYLER AND KAREN TYLER, PENN COLLEGE EMPLOYEES
  • RAY TYLER II, TIMOTHY TYLER, MELANIE TYLER- PENN COLLEGE GRADUATES
  • MICHAEL TYSON FACULTY MATHEMATICS 1967-2003
  • TREVOR ULMER '06 BSRM
  • CHALMER VAN HORN '58 DRAFTING, ALUMNI AWARD 1984, PROFFESOR EMERITUS 1991
  • CHALMER VAN HORN DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1984
  • ROSA VAN HORN '75 GENERAL STUDIES
  • TOM VARGO: HEALTH, PE AND ATHLETICS DIRECTOR, PROFESSOR PE, 1965-1983
  • ROBERT VAUGHN, WELDING FACULTY WACC - PCT
  • ROBERT M. VAUGHN, FACULTY WELDING 1980-2019
  • ROBIN VAUGHN '99 KINESIOLOGY PCT - PSU
  • EDWARD A. VAVRA, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR RHETORIC 1990-2017
  • PCT FACULTY GOD BLESS YOU LOVE, VERONIKA
  • DAN VILELLO ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2006
  • CONSTANCE VITOLINS, MANAGER COMPUTING SERVICES 1985-2012
  • NICK VONADA '75, '83 BUSINESS AND COMPUTER
  • BILL WADDELL '56 SECURITY 84-93
  • BILL T WADDELL, HE CARED ABOUT PENN COLLEGE
  • ANITA L. WAGNER ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2002
  • FRED C. WAGNER DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1967
  • LOVE TO BRYAN, MOM AND DAD - SUSAN E. WAJDA '79 DH, DH FACULTY' 83
  • CALVETTA A. WALKER, FACULTY READING ASSISTANT PROFESSO 1986-2018
  • EDWARD WALTER '70 GRAPHIC ARTS
  • GREG WALTER '00 LANDSCAPING
  • B. WARD, J. WILLIAMS SR., M. WINDER
  • LARRY A. WARD, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2020
  • CINDY WARNER '86, IN MEMORY OF GARY A WARNER, '66
  • SHARON WATERS, ASSOCIATE DEAN HEALTH SCIENCES 1986-2016
  • THE WATERS: SHARON, SCOTT, SAMANTHA, MEREDITH AND MADELINE
  • WE ARE CLAY, GOD THE POTTER -ISAIAH 8:64
  • JEFFREY B. WEAVER, FACULTY ELECTRONICS ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR 1986-2018
  • JASON S. WEBER '02 LOVE, MOM & DAD
  • BRIAN M. WEBSTER ALUMNI HUMANITARIAN AWARD 2011
  • GENE E. WEIGLE '66 AGRICULTURE
  • GENERAL SERVICES SECRETARIES, SHARON WEILER AND CHERIE WILLITS
  • RICHARD J. WEILMINSTER, FACULTY HORTICULTURE 1972-2006
  • RICHARD J. WEILMINSTER, LANDSCAPE NURSERY TECHNOLOGY
  • DR. MARSHALL WELCH, JR. AND MRS. MARY WELCH
  • SCOTT WELCH ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2005
  • BERNADINE WELICKOVICH, FOOD SERVICES
  • TIM WENNER '93 ENGINEERING AND H.J. WENNER '64 DRAFTING
  • R. WERKMEISTER '60 AVIATON
  • JACQUELINE WERTS ALUMNI CITIZENSHIP AWARD 2004
  • JASON G. WEST '07 CIVIL ENGINEERING, YOU MADE IT ALL POSSIBLE
  • THE WESTONS: TIM, ANN, ERIC & WHITNEY
  • DANIEL S. WEVODAU '00 BCM
  • JONATHAN WHETSTONE '99
  • JAY A. WHITE '99 ELECTRONICS
  • MARY WHITE, SECRETARY HOSPITALITY 1984-2012
  • TEDDY WHITE '01 WELDING
  • KEITH WHITESEL, ELECTRICAL FACULTY
  • KEITH WHITESEL, INSTRUCTOR ELECTRICAL TECH & OCC 1986-2016
  • CHARLIE WHITFORD, SR., COMPUTER PROGRAMMER 1965-2005
  • THE WHITFORDS: CHAS SR. '65, SUSAN '88, AND CHAS JR. '90
  • WILDCAT EVENTS BOARD, EST. 1998, RK AS CC ES JB RG RC
  • BARBARA WILLIAMS, FACULTY 1980-1997
  • DR. D. WILLIAMS THANK YOU, PBL 1998-99
  • K. PARK WILLIAMS, COORDINATOR OF DIGITAL PUBLISHING 1990-2019
  • RYAN J. WILLIAMS 06' FORD ASSET
  • BRADLEY G. WILLIS, ALUMNI VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR 2018
  • JASON WILSON '07 BAKING AND PASTRY ARTS
  • WILBERT WILSON '92 HVAC
  • PAT/PAUL WILEY THANK YOU! WM WILEY 1995
  • JUDITH WINDER, STAFF MEMBER WTI - WACC- PENN COLLEGE 35+ YEARS
  • ANDREW S. WISNER, ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2018
  • KRISTINA M. WISNESKI, ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2019
  • MARGE WITHERS, ACCOUNTING ASSISTANT INSURANCE/BUDGET 1973-2013
  • WOODROW & RUTH PLATT WOLCOTT 1943
  • BRYAN R. WOLFE '03 ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY XC CHAMPS 01
  • GEORGE WOLFE, COMPUTER DEPARTMENT FOUNDER 1963
  • TO MY FAMILY THANK YOU FOR YOUR LOVE, PAMELA WOLLET '99 BHS
  • LYNN & SUSAN WOMER JUNE 12, 1996
  • LEE WOODHEAD '60 HEAVY EQUIPMENT/SO
  • JASON WRIGHT '00 HOSPITALITY
  • MEGAN WRIGHT ALUMNI ACHIEVEMENT AWARD 2016
  • NICHOMA WRIGHT '97 PASTRY CHEF, BAKING PASTRY ARTS
  • TO ALL OF MY COLLEAGUES, WTI AND WACC
  • RUSSELL EUGENE WYNEGAR '03 WELDING
  • M. KEITH WYNN, ASSISTANT PROFESSOR- WE HAVE MADE A DIFFERENCE. LOVE, DONNA
  • M. KEITH WYNN, FACULTY ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES 1977-2009
  • DAVE YAEGER '01
  • DARLENE YAPLE, THANK YOU MOM, LOVE RON
  • RONALD YAPLE '74 FORESTRY
  • E. EUGENE YAW, ESQ
  • STEVE YEAGLE AND KELLI YEAGLE, ALUMNI 95 & 97
  • ERIN YOCUM '04 EARLY CHILDHOOD
  • ADAM J. YODER ALUMNI VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD 2015
  • JOSEPH YOUNES '76 ELECTRICAL
  • JAMES YOUNG, INSTRUCTOR CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN
  • TIMOTHY YOUNG '95 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, SGA CIA FBLA
  • RYAN P. YURA '02 CABINETMAKING
  • THE YURASKO'S CLASS OF '03, '05, AND '08- DEDICATED TO OUR FAMILIES
  • PAUL ZELL JR., FACULTY DIESEL EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY 1978-2007
  • ZELL FAMILY- PAUL & JUDY, SHAWN '98 OT AND SHERRY '96 BBA
  • KYLE ZELLERS '98 ELECTRONICS, I LOVE YOU, CHRISTIE
  • THE ZELLS: PAUL, JUDY, SHAWN '98 OC AND SHERRY '96 BBA
  • A.K. ZIMMERMAN, LANDSCAPE/NURSERY TECH
  • JUNE KILGUS ZIMMERMAN '71, ADJUNCT FACULTY
  • JUNE KILGUS ZIMMERMAN, DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI AWARD 2017
  • THOMAS ZIMMERMAN DISTINGUISHED ALUMNUS AWARD 1991
  • TOM ZIMMERMAN '67, FACULTY HS/PSY
  • IN HONOR OF MR. JAMES E. CUNNINGHAM
  • IN HONOR OF MRS. JEAN M. CUNNINGHAM
  • IN HONOR OF EMILY, ANDY AND JULIE
  • IN HONOR OF THE ETM GRADUATES
  • IN HONOR OF FRED GILMOUR, SCOTT GILMOUR
  • IN HONOR OF THE GRUVERS - STEVEN '86, SUSAN '87, '90 AND MICHAEL '94
  • IN HONOR OF HEALTH SCIENCES STAFF AND STUDENTS, 1999-2000
  • IN HONOR OF WILLIAM HOMISAK BY HIS FAMILY
  • IN HONOR OF KENNETH KUHNS, THE BEST
  • HONORING MOM, DOTTIE MATHERS, ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR NURSING
  • HONORING THE FAMILIES OF: WF MCCONNELL, JM MCCONNELL, AND NT MEREDITH
  • IN HONOR OF DALE METZKER, GRAPHIC ARTS, OVER 36 YEARS OF SERVICE
  • IN TRIBUTE TO MY PARENTS JOHN AND RUTH, LOVE LINDA MORRIS
  • IN HONOR OF ED NICHOLS RUTH NICHOLS
  • IN HONOR OF KIMBERLY HOPE NORWOOD, DAVID NORWOOD CLASS OF 1990
  • IN HONOR OF G.H. PARKES, K.E. CARL, L.H. BARDO AND C.S. BAUER
  • IN HONOR OF HARRY & ELMA PHILLIPS
  • IN HONOR OF CHESTER SCHUMAN, GIVEN BY HIS FAMILY
  • IN HONOR OF PAT SOLLEY, MARY L. WOLFE
  • TO HONOR AN AUTOMOTIVE INSTRUCTOR, CHET YAUDES 1962-1989
  • IN MEMORY OF JOHN A. "ANDY" ANDRULEWICZ '62, YOUR FRIEND CNB
  • IN MEMORY OF LEWIS H. BARDO LOVE HENRIETTA SPEARY HAUSER
  • IN MEMORY OF ANN M. BARILAR, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR OF THE FOUNDATION- MOTHER & DAD
  • IN MEMORY OF DALE L. BEAVER '62 DIESEL REPAIR WE MISS YOU, YOUR FRIEND CNB
  • IN MEMORY OF BRANDON BERRY AUGUST 19, 2004
  • IN MEMORY OF CINDY L. BRICKER, POLICE OFFICER, PENN COLLEGE POLICE DEPARTMENT
  • IN MEMORY OF NAKOA BRITTON DEC 4, 2004
  • IN MEMORY OF BILL BUTLER, BECAUSE HE CARED, 1 THES 4:13 - 18
  • IN MEMORY OF JAKE & PAULINE CALLAHAN
  • IN MEMORY OF LOUISE A. CARL '03, LOVING MOTHER, DONALD A. CARL
  • IN MEMORY OF MARION C. CARL
  • IN MEMORY OF DAVIE CUNNINGHAM - LOVING BROTHER, SON AND FRIEND 1962-2001
  • IN MEMORY OF DON CUNNINGHAM, LOVING BROTHER, HUSBAND & DAD 1925-1999
  • IN MEMORY OF DADDY & MOTHER LOVE, CATHY AND BERNADETTE
  • IN MEMORY OF BRUCE W. DAVIS, ARCHITECTURE FACULTY 1989-1992
  • IN MEMORY OF CHERIE DAVISON BELOVED MOTHER, SISTER AND FRIEND LOVED & MISSED
  • IN MEMORY OF VICKI DEHART, JEANNE AFRAIT
  • IN MEMORY OF ROBERT E. DEITRICK BY WIFE AND 5 DAUGHTERS
  • IN MEMORY OF WILL DIETZ '05 HEAVY EQUIPMENT TECHNOLOGY (1982 - 2005)
  • IN MEMORY OF BOB DITTMAR, ASST. PROFESSOR OF DRAFTING 1957-1979
  • IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL DOUGHER, AVIATION CENTER
  • IN MEMORY OF RAY DOUTY, PROJECT MANAGER FEASTER CORPORATION 1986-1996
  • IN MEMORY OF FLORENCE DUKE MICKEY DUMANIS
  • IN MEMORY OF GERALD & MARY DUNKLEBERGER
  • IN MEMORY OF NATHANIEL DURR DEC. 7, 2004
  • IN MEMORY OF COUSIN STEPHEN ISAAC EINHORN '07 BRM
  • IN MEMORY OF MR. AND MRS. E. E. EVANS
  • IN MEMORY OF DON FOLMAR 1908-1992 , WELDING DEPARTMENT WTI WACC PCT
  • IN MEMORY OF LINCOLN AND ELSIE FORSTER
  • IN MEMORY OF PAUL FREE, JR. WTI 1946-1948
  • IN MEMORY OF CAROL A. FRY LOVING MOTHER AND TERRIFIC WIFE LOVE, DICK
  • IN MEMORY OF FRANK D. FULMER
  • IN MEMORY OF JOHN FURDOCK LOVE, ANN
  • IN MEMORY OF THOMAS GIRTON, SUSQUEHANNA COMMUNICATIONS
  • IN MEMORY OF SUE E. GRAFF 2007
  • IN MEMORY OF OUR GREAT COLLEAGUES, EARTH SCIENCE FACULTY & STAFF
  • IN MEMORY OF JOSEPHINE AND LOUIS GRECO
  • IN MEMORY OF WILLIAM M. GREENAWALT- LOVE FROM YOUR CHILDREN
  • IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOHN S. HAFNER
  • IN MEMORY TODD W. HENGST FROM GET
  • IN MEMORY OF TRUDY HILL LOSELL
  • IN MEMORY OF E.R. HOLCOMB, STORE STAFF '92
  • IN MEMORY OF ROBERT M. HONTZ, DIRECTOR ADM. 1970-1975
  • IN MEMORY OF RUTH S. HOUSEL THANK YOU
  • IN MEMORY OF GRANT IRION '70 LOVE ALWAYS, GAIL
  • IN MEMORY OF FORREST JOHNSTON
  • IN MEMORY OF AARON C. JONES, C & CS STAFF
  • IN MEMORY OF FRED R. JONES, DRAFTING FACULTY
  • IN MEMORY OF MR. & MRS. THOMAS JONES - DAVE AND KATHY VARNER
  • IN MEMORY OF BETH LAMB '92
  • IN MEMORY OF JEREMY LAMPMAN OUR FRIEND
  • IN MEMORY OF MILDRED AND BOYD C. LOW
  • IN MEMORY OF JOHN F. LUGG, 2 LT. DONALD C. LUGG U.S.M.C.
  • IN MEMORY OF JOE LUMLEY, VIETNAM VET, GOOD FRIEND & EMPLOYEE
  • IN LOVING MEMORY OF JOSEPH E. LUMLEY, A TERRIFIC SON & BEST FRIEND LOVE, MOM
  • IN MEMORY OF HUGH MACMULLAN, WACC 1965-73
  • IN MEMORY OF FRANK & KATIE MAFFEIT
  • IN MEMORY OF CORY MARSHALL, 1969-1996
  • IN MEMORY OF HARVEY A. MARTIN '41 PRINTING
  • IN LOVING MEMORY OF WILLIAM P. MATTY
  • IN MEMORY OF D.J. MCCLURE, WE LOVE YOU
  • IN MEMORY OF OUR MOTHER - SISTER ANN MCGINNESS '97
  • IN MEMORY OF FRANCIS & IRENE MCMAHON
  • IN MEMORY OF ROSE MENCH
  • IN MEMORY OF DONALD MILLER, BROTHER
  • IN MEMORY OF CHET C. MORGIS '86
  • IN MEMORY OF JOEL MORNINGSTAR AUGUST 20, 2006
  • IN TRIBUTE TO MY PARENTS JOHN AND RUTH, LOVE LINDA MORRIS
  • IN MEMORY OF LAMONT MORRISON
  • IN MEMORY OF EDNA M. DAY MUSSER '42 AVIATION
  • IN MEMORY OF DONALD MYERS JR., THANKS DAD
  • IN MEMORY OF BRUCE NEWCOMB JUNE 28, 2004
  • IN MEMORY OF S.A. NOVOSEL, RN, R.M. TRAPP, PAC
  • IN MEMORY OF SHIRLEY NOVOSEL, NURSING FACULTY FROM DOTTIE
  • IN MEMORY OF SHIRLEY RUSS NOVOSEL TRAPP, FROM HEALTH SCIENCES
  • IN MEMORY OF JOSEPH O'NEILL JR., JULY 23, 2005
  • IN MEMORY OF MICHAEL S. ONGLEY '94 ARCHITECTURE
  • IN MEMORY OF OUR FRIEND MIKE ONGLEY, WE MISS YOU, MIA AND NEIL 94
  • IN MEMORY OF CHRISTOPHER OSENKARSKI
  • IN MEMORY OF F. PANNEBAKER, AVIATION INSTRUCTOR 1943-1973
  • IN MEMORY OF ROB PARRISH BELOVED SON - EARL & LIL PARRISH
  • IN MEMORY OF CHRIS RADKE
  • IN MEMORY OF GLEN A. RANCK '42 WTI
  • IN MEMORY OF DAVID REICHENBACH MAY 8, 1905
  • IN MEMORY OF BETTY & CLYDE ROGERS
  • IN MEMORY OF PAUL RUSINCOVITCH
  • IN MEMORY OF CHAS RUSSERT, KARATE INSTRUCTOR
  • IN MEMORY OF R. H. SAYMAN '61 WTI
  • IN MEMORY OF SHAUN SCHEIMREIF MAY 27, 2005
  • IN MEMORY OF OUR DAD NEIL SHANER - TERRY '73 AND PHYLLIS '78
  • IN MEMORY OF CODY SHUMAKER AUGUST 7, 2004
  • IN MEMORY OF CHARLES SIMCOX, SON KRISNAN & SHEA FAMILY
  • IN MEMORY OF CHARLES SIMCOX, WACC 1966-78
  • IN MEMORY OF JOHN SIVATKO
  • IN MEMORY OF DOROTHY SLATTERY
  • IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR ROBERT SMITH '71, CET 1964-1975
  • IN MEMORY OF SAMUEL SNYDER WITH LOVE
  • IN MEMORY OF DEAN SOLOMON MAY 18, 2005
  • IN MEMORY OF JARED LEE STACKHOUSE
  • IN LOVING MEMORY OF TERRY STOUFFER '80
  • IN MEMORY OF JOHN THOMPSON, COLLEAGUE
  • IN MEMORY OF IKE AND BEA TOMPKINS, PARENTS OF JANET MCMAHON
  • IN MEMORY OF SCOTT M. TRACY, FEBRUARY 20, 2006
  • IN MEMORY OF RUSS TRAPP '99 PA
  • IN MEMORY OF RUSS TRAPP, FROM CORY PAC
  • IN MEMORY OF BILL TRAUB '70 ALL OUR LOVE, BARB AND LISA
  • IN MEMORY OF O.W. VANDERLIN, YOUR FAMILY
  • IN MEMORY OF JESSICA WADE, OCTOBER 22, 2005
  • IN MEMORY OF GARY A. WARNER '66, ARCHITECTURE BY WIFE JOANN
  • IN MEMORY OF EARL W. WEAVER WTI 1947 - 1950
  • IN MEMORY OF DAVE WEBER JBSCBCEHDKST
  • IN MEMORY OF TOMMY WELSH SEPT. 19, 2014
  • IN MEMORY OF PROFESSOR TOM WINDER, 1967-1992
  • IN MEMORY OF AGNES WITKOWSKI, MICHAEL MANN '77
  • IN MEMORY OF JUDGE ROBERT JAMES WOLLET '45
  • IN MEMORY OF F. WAYNE YAPLE, YOUR SON RON
  • IN MEMORY OF D.O. YOUNG SR, ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS DIVISION DIRECTOR 1967-85
  • IN MEMORY OF JASON MADDOX '12, BSD