Core Courses Faculty

Contact

  • School of Business, Arts & Sciences
  • ACC, Rm. 102

Communication & Literature Department

Kent Bunting

Kent Bunting

Assistant Professor, English Composition

AC

Andrea Campbell

Instructor, English Composition & Technical Communication

Laura Dickinson

Laura Dickinson

Associate Professor, English Composition

Karen Disalvo

Karen Disalvo

Assistant Professor, English/Technical Communication

Joshua Hill

Joshua Hill

Associate Professor, Speech Communication/Composition; Department Head

SK

Sandra Karnes

Assistant Professor, Speech Communication/Composition

Mark Lavoie

Mark Lavoie

Assistant Professor, Speech Communication/Composition

SL

Shelley Litz

Assistant Professor, Reading

Joe Loehr

Joe Loehr

Associate Professor/Mass Media Communication, Composition and Literature

John Maize

John Maize

Instructor, Speech Communication/Composition

Debra Morris

Debra Morris

Assistant Professor, English-Technical Communication

Eric Nagy

Eric Nagy

Instructor, English Composition & Technical Communication

RS

Robin Stetter

Instructor, Speech Communication/Composition

JV

Jeff Vetock

Assistant Professor, English-Composition

Mathematics

KY

Kimberly Yoder

Instructor, Mathematics

EH

Evonne Haines

Instructor, Mathematics; Co-Department Head

LeAnn Henry

LeAnn Henry

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Bryan James

Bryan James

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

MK

Mary Kulpon

Instructor, Mathematics

Dr. William Ma

Dr. William Ma

Professor, Mathematics

RM

Dr. Robert Mitchell

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Ed Owens

Ed Owens

Associate Professor, Mathematics

Lauren Rhodes

Lauren Rhodes

Associate Professor, Mathematics

TS

Tiffany Schwanger

Instructor, Mathematics

NT

Nathan Trick

Instructor, Mathematics; Co-Department Head

Curt Vander Vere

Curt Vander Vere

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

RW

Dr. Rivka Win

Assistant Professor, Mathematics

Natural Sciences

MA

Dr. Michael Allar

Assistant Professor, Biology (Anatomy/Physiology)

Karen Avery

Karen Avery

Instructor, Biology (Anatomy/Physiology)

Dr. Veronica Ciavarella

Dr. Veronica Ciavarella

Assistant Professor, Geology and Environmental Science

LH

Laura Heller

Instructor, Biology (Anatomy & Physiology)

Dr. Justin Ingram

Dr. Justin Ingram

Associate Professor, Biology (Anatomy & Physiology)

Dr. Christof Keebaugh

Dr. Christof Keebaugh

Assistant Professor, Physics

Dr. Chris Kule

Dr. Chris Kule

Assistant Professor, Biology (Anatomy/Physiology)

Dr. Joseph LeBlanc

Dr. Joseph LeBlanc

Assistant Professor, Physics

Dr. Brian McKeon

Dr. Brian McKeon

Assistant Professor, Biology

Dr. Tammy Miller

Dr. Tammy Miller

Instructor, General Biology and Microbiology

Dr. David Richards

Dr. David Richards

Professor, Physics; Department Head

JT

Dr. John Tamblin

Assistant Professor, Chemistry

CH

Carly Herman

Chemical Hygiene Officer

Social Sciences & Humanities

John Chappo

John Chappo

Assistant Professor, History/History of Technology

Rob Cooley

Rob Cooley

Associate Professor, Anthropology/Environmental Science

Craig Miller

Craig Miller

Associate Professor, History/Political Science, Department Head

Katrina Sinclair

Katrina Sinclair

Assistant Professor, Humanities

Susan Slamka

Susan Slamka

Associate Professor, Psychology

Jennifer Wahl

Jennifer Wahl

Instructor, Social Sciences