Faculty/Staff

Jacqueline Baughman
Medical/Surgical Nursing
Grant Berry Jr.
Dean of Development
Grant Berry Sr. *
Dean/Postsecondary Student Services
William Best
Sign Painting
Seth Bierly
Machine Shop
Robert G. Bowers
Mathematics
Clyde Brass *
Service & Operation
Robert L. Breuder
Penn College President
Clyde Cotner *
Trade & Practical Arts
J. Carl Crouse *
Architectural Technology
Jack C. Deibert *
Printing
W. Robert Dittmar *
Drafting
Daniel J. Doyle
History
Peter Dumanis *
English
Jacquelynne Ellis
Director of Nursing; Faculty, PN and Medical/Surgical Nursing
James Fox
Welding
Glen Getchen *
Machine Shop
Frederick T. Gilmour
Instructional Technology/Distance Learning
Paul Goldfeder *
Business Administration
Lynn Harlan *
Machine Shop
Al Hauser *
Automated Manufacturing
Carl Hillyard
Building Construction Technology
William Holmes
Machine Shop/Automated Manufacturing/CIM
John Hough *
Electrical Construction
Fred R. Jones *
Drafting - Department Chair
G. Robert Kissell *
History, Government, Sociology, Education
Sandra Lakey
Speech Communication-Composition
Phillip D. Landers
Business Administration/Management
Richard Long *
Coordinator/Audio Visual
Hugh M. MacMullan *
English
Margaret McKeehan
Medical/Surgical Nursing
Thomas McNally *
Counselor
Paul "Babe" Mayer
Exercise Science
Andrew D. Mehall *
Dean/Business and Financial Affairs
Victor Michael
Electronics Technology
Donna Miller
Fitness & Lifetime Sports
Thomas J. Mulfinger
Building Construction Technology
Joseph Murphy
Carpentry
Veronica M. Muzic *
Professor and VP for Academic Affairs/Provost
Ramon Palmer *
Physics
C. Frank Pannebaker *
Aviation Maintenance
Earl Parrish *
Machine Shop
Elwood Pauling *
Machine Shop
Donald O. Praster
Dean of Industrial & Engineering Technologies; Faculty, Welding
Chris Radke *
Drafting
Paul Schriner
Welding
Gorman S. Shaffer *
Machine Shop
Joseph Sick *
Director of Earth Science
Robert H. Smith *
Civil Technology
Dale Straub
Drafting
Chalmer VanHorn
Drafting
Robert Vaughn
Welding
Richard J. Weilminster
Horticulture
Jackie Welliver *
Drafting
Charles Wilkinson *
Automotive Technology
Barbara Williams *
Drafting
Bernard Williams *
Welding
Colin W. Williamson
Dean of Transportation & Natural Resources Technologies

Board of Directors

Alvin C. Bush *
Director Emeritus
John Cahir
Director Emeritus
Ronna M. Cassotis
Director Emeritus
William Davis *
Director Emeritus
Robert E. Dunham
Chairman Emeritus
Carol Herrmann
Director Emeritus
Kathryn C. Lumley *
Director Emeritus
Robert A. Secor
Director Emeritus

*Deceased member