Gifts & Donations

comments.

read comments

Society Honors Leadership Gifts

The 1914 Society celebrates individual donors who make an exceptional financial commitment to Pennsylvania College of Technology through annual gifts of $1,000 or more. Demonstrating the belief that dedicated individuals can make a difference in the lives of students, the Society brings together persons of leadership, ability, experience, and influence who support the College's mission.

Members enjoy exclusive communications from the president, an invitation to a signature annual event held in their honor, and advanced notice of other special events happening at Penn College. They also receive the satisfaction of knowing they impact the lives of students who are pursuing "degrees that work."

Members of the 1914 Society are:

  • David & Amy Alexander
  • Lawrence Allison, Sr.
  • Lawrence Allison, Jr.
  • Eric J. Bergstrom
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak
  • James W. & Cynthia Mengel Bower
  • Robert G. & Nancy C. '81 Bowers
  • Marc E. Bridgens
  • Charles C. & Jane S. Brosius
  • Grace M. Brubaker
  • Alvin & Elizabeth Bush
  • John & Mary Anne Cahir
  • Kirk M. Cantor
  • James D. & Maria C. Casale
  • Nicholas '68 & Carol Catino
  • Glenwood R. Cheslock '57
  • Al & Jane '91 Clapps
  • Geoffrey & Cynthia Clarke
  • John M. Confer '75
  • David '65 & Judy Conklin
  • Dennis L. & Verna J. Correll
  • Jim Cunningham '96
  • Mark '79 & Denise Cunningham
  • Mike '95 & Marsha Cunningham
  • Alfredo F. Daniele
  • Francis A. Daniele
  • Franco & Joanna Daniele
  • Maria Daniele
  • Asesh K. Das
  • William D. & Joyce E. Davis
  • Lynette DiPaolo
  • Dorothy J. Dietrich
  • R. James & Joyce Dietrich
  • Robb & Emily Dietrich
  • Joseph J. Doncsecz
  • Dennis Robert Dorward
  • Robert & Maureen Dunham
  • Dennis L. & Kay E. Dunkleberger
  • Jeffrey L. Erdly '72
  • Marie T. Farrell
  • William H. Feddersen
  • Richard L. Fetter '75
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • James J. Folmar, Sr. '89
  • Donald E. Gaetano
  • Mike & Teresa Gaetano
  • William R. Gamber II '59
  • Susan (Metzker) '87, David & Sara Gehrum
  • William F. Geyer & Dorothy J. Gerring
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • George E. & Patricia B. Girio
  • Joseph & Cheryl Girio
  • Dick '73 & Donna Grafmyre
  • Tom F. & Mary D. Gregory
  • Patti Haefner '01
  • James & Nancy Harris
  • Edgar & Sandra '01 Hollingsworth
  • R. David & Joann Kay
  • Klingerman Family
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht
  • Kenneth '79 & Diana Kuhns
  • Sandra G. Lakey
  • Adam H. Lester '02
  • David & Lynda Livingston
  • Joseph Loehr
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue, Jr.
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • Edward & Sharon Madalis
  • William & Lorraine Manos
  • William J. Martin
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern
  • E. Thomas McKee
  • Karen L. Mensinger '93
  • Dale '62 & Sally Metzker
  • Steven D. '85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Elizabeth L. Meyer
  • Ron '89 & Tina '03 Miller
  • Michael H. '79 & Debra Mader Miller
  • Bill '64 & Veronica Muzic
  • Brian R. Myers '98
  • Mark D. & Kathleen A. Noe
  • Lisette Ormsbee
  • Robert & Ann Pangborn
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • James J. Folmar, Sr. '89
  • Donald E. Gaetano
  • Mike & Teresa Gaetano
  • William R. Gamber II '59
  • Susan (Metzker) '87, David & Sara Gehrum
  • William F. Geyer & Dorothy J. Gerring
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • George E. & Patricia B. Girio
  • Joseph & Cheryl Girio
  • Dick '73 & Donna Grafmyre
  • Tom F. & Mary D. Gregory
  • Patti Haefner '01
  • James & Nancy Harris
  • Edgar & Sandra '01 Hollingsworth
  • R. David & Joann Kay
  • Klingerman Family
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht
  • Kenneth '79 & Diana Kuhns
  • Sandra G. Lakey
  • Adam H. Lester '02
  • David & Lynda Livingston
  • Joseph Loehr
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue, Jr.
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • Edward & Sharon Madalis
  • William & Lorraine Manos
  • William J. Martin
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern
  • E. Thomas McKee
  • Karen L. Mensinger '93
  • Dale '62 & Sally Metzker
  • Steven D. '85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Elizabeth L. Meyer
  • Ron '89 & Tina '03 Miller
  • Michael H. '79 & Debra Mader Miller
  • Bill '64 & Veronica Muzic
  • Brian R. Myers '98
  • Mark D. & Kathleen A. Noe
  • Lisette Ormsbee
  • Robert & Ann Pangborn

Gifts & Donations

Visionary Circle Gifts in the range of $100,000 and above
  • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. / Wolyniec Construction, Inc. (5)
Heritage Circle Gifts in the range of $50,000 – $99,999
  • Caterpillar Foundation (15)
  • Carol A. Savoy '73
Ambassadors’ Circle Gifts in the range of $25,000 – $49,999
  • Chesapeake Energy Corporation
  • Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • William H. Feddersen
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue, Jr. (5)
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Anonymous (one gift)
Founders’ Circle Gifts in the range of $10,000 – $24,999
  • Grace M. Brubaker
  • Collectors Foundation
  • John Deere & Company
  • Pennsylvania General Energy Company, LLC
  • Schramm, Inc. (5)
  • Robert & Marie Secor
  • Shell Exploration & Production Co.
  • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • Waste Management
  • Anonymous (one gift)
Chairmen’s Circle Gifts in the range of $5,000 – $9,999
  • Alban CAT (15)
  • Eric J. Bergstrom*
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak / Fisher Mining Company (20)
  • Brubacher Excavating, Inc.
  • Alvin & Elizabeth Bush
  • Dorothy J. Dietrich
  • Jeffrey L. Erdly '72 / Masonry Preservation Services, Inc. (10)
  • First Community Foundation Partnership of Pennsylvania (10)
  • Donald E. Gaetano
  • Mike & Teresa Gaetano
  • Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
  • HRI, Inc.
  • Klingerman Family (5)
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht (5)
  • M&T Bank (20)
  • E. Thomas McKee
  • Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association - North Central Chapter (5)
  • Ransome CAT (15)
  • Republic Services, Inc.
  • The Rolls-Royce Foundation
  • School of Health Sciences 5K Race/Walk
  • Mark & Connie Sitler
  • Kay D. Stoltzfus (5)
  • Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
  • Toyota Motor Sales U.S.A., Inc. (20)
  • West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association (15)
  • William D. Crooks, III Estate
  • The Williams Foundation
1941 Circle Gifts in the range of $2,500 – $4,999
  • Allison Crane & Rigging
  • American Infrastructure (10)
  • Blue Cross of Northeastern Pennsylvania (10)
  • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
  • Charles C. & Jane S. Brosius
  • Cable Services Co., Inc. (25)
  • David '65 & Judy Conklin / C & I Boiler Repair, Inc. (15)
  • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
  • William & Lorraine Manos / Fairfield Auto Group (20)
  • First National Bank of Pennsylvania (10)
  • James J. Folmar, Sr.* '89 (5)
  • Franco's Lounge
  • Girio Agency Inc. (15)
  • Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc. (5)
  • Jersey Shore State Bank (10)
  • Jersey Shore Steel Company
  • Little League International (5)
  • Lycoming Engines (5)
  • The M&T Charitable Foundation
  • McTish, Kunkel & Associates (5)
  • New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
  • PPL Electric Utilities Corp. (5) #
  • John & Carole Schultz
  • Linda & Peter Schultz (15)
  • James K. Shillenn
  • Student Activities - Penn College
  • Marshall D. & Mary L. Welch, Jr.
  • Williamsport Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association
Presidents’ Circle Gifts in the range of $1,000 – $2,499
  • Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. - Keystone Chapter
  • The Bartlett Tree Foundation, Inc. (5)
  • Bracalente Manufacturing Co., Inc.
  • Kirk M. Cantor* (5)
  • James D. & Maria C. Casale (5)
  • Nicholas '68 & Carol Catino (5)
  • Glenwood R. Cheslock '57
  • Al & Jane '91 Clapps / Gentry Development, LLC (20)
  • Geoffrey & Cynthia Clarke
  • John M. Confer '75 (10) / Knight-Confer Funeral Home, Inc.
  • CR Restaurant, Inc.
  • Jim Cunningham* '96 (15)
  • Mark '79 & Denise Cunningham (5)
  • Mike* '95 & Marsha Cunningham (10)
  • Asesh K. Das (10)
  • Deloitte Foundation #
  • Lynette DiPaolo*
  • R. James & Joyce Dietrich
  • Robb* & Emily Dietrich
  • Joseph J. Doncsecz
  • Dennis Robert Dorward* (5)
  • Dennis L.* & Kay E.* Dunkleberger
  • Marie T. Farrell
  • Richard L. Fetter '75
  • Brent & Daria Fish / Fish Real Estate, Inc.
  • William R. Gamber II '59 (5)
  • Susan (Metzker) '87, David & Sara Gehrum (5)
  • William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (10)
  • Gilbane Building Company (5)
  • Dick '73 & Donna Grafmyre
  • Tom* & Mary* Gregory (15)
  • Patti Haefner* '01 (5)
  • James & Nancy Harris
  • The Hartman Agency, Inc. (5)
  • Hensel Phelps Construction Co. (5)
  • Janney Montgomery Scott LLC
  • R. David* & Joann* Kay (15)
  • Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
  • Sandra G. Lakey* (15)
  • Larson, Kellett & Associates, P.C. (5)
  • Levy Restaurants
  • David & Lynda Livingston / PDC Spas
  • Joseph Loehr* (15)
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • Edward & Sharon Madalis (5)
  • William J. Martin* (20)
  • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern +
  • Karen L. Mensinger '93
  • Dale '62 & Sally Metzker (5)
  • Steven D. '85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Elizabeth L. Meyer* (10)
  • Mid Atlantic Equipment Management Association, Inc.
  • Michael H. '79 & Debra Mader* Miller (5)
  • Ron* '89 & Tina* '03 Miller (5)
  • Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
  • Brian R. Myers '98
  • Nause Landscaping
  • Mark D.* & Kathleen A. Noe (5)
  • North Central Dental Hygiene Association - Penn College
  • Robert & Ann Pangborn (5)
  • Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips / Phillips Supply House, Inc. (20)
  • Don & Kim Praster (15)
  • PRIMUS Technologies Corporation (5)
  • Charline M. Pulizzi / Labels by Pulizzi, Inc. (20)
  • R. H. Marcon, Inc. (5)
  • Patricia J. Rambo (5)
  • Brett A.* '85 & Karen S. '85 Reasner (15)
  • Bruce A. Richards (5)
  • Schneider-Valley Farms Dairy
  • Chet (deceased) & Pam Schuman (10)
  • Blair & Alice* '84 Schuster (15) / E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
  • Wayne R. Sheppard* '97 (5)
  • James R. Shoemaker +
  • Harold Sinclair '75
  • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Suzanne T. Stopper* (5)
  • David L. Stroehmann
  • Student American Dental Hygienists' Association - Penn College
  • Albert R. Styrcula (15)
  • Superior Plus Energy Services Inc. (15)
  • T-Ross Brothers Construction, Inc.
  • Trumbull Corporation
  • Michael & Kim Vuocolo
  • Robert & Kathy Walker
  • Richard & Kathleen Weilminster (5)
  • Derek E. '03 & Alice F. '05 Wheeland
  • The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
  • William P. and Lorraine Manos Foundation
  • Glenn C. Williamson
  • Williamsport Sun-Gazette (10)
  • Woodlands Bank (10)
  • Scott E. & Becky M. Yeagle
  • John & Sue Young / Young Industries, Inc. (10)
  • Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)
  • Anonymous (two gifts)
Premier Club Gifts in the range of $500 – $999
  • Brenda Abplanalp* (5)
  • Alicia S. Andrews*
  • G. Andrew Bartholomay*
  • Beulah K. Baugher
  • Frederick W. Becker* (15)
  • Tom Billingsley '72 (15)
  • Christopher J. '95 & Joann E. '95 Birster
  • Borton-Lawson Engineering
  • Marc E. Bridgens* (15)
  • Robin Barnard Camerer '74
  • Glenn '55 & Betty Campbell
  • Jeannette F. Carter* (15)
  • Christopher & Jayne Day +
  • Discovery Machine Inc.
  • Deborah A. Dougherty* '10 (5)
  • Duboistown Garden Club
  • Eck's Garage, Inc.
  • Empire Construction Group LLC
  • Evangelical Community Hospital (5)
  • FNB Bank, N.A.
  • Forestry Technology Faculty - Penn College
  • Thomas & Sarah Gehret / Norcen Industries, Inc.
  • Good's Tree Care, Inc.
  • Timothy Gross '93 & Robyn Lampman Gross '92 (5)
  • The H&K Group
  • Highway Equipment & Supply Co. (10)
  • Edgar* & Sandra* '01 Hollingsworth (10)
  • IBM Corporation (15) #
  • Kelle B. Johnson '81
  • Frederick J. Kaczor + (10)
  • Larry D. Kauffman*
  • Janet Kryder* '87
  • David J. Lach '75 (5)
  • Lambert & Tyson Foundation, Inc.
  • Albert & Elaine* '79 Lambert (5)
  • Larson Design Group, Inc. (15)
  • Ruth Leffler
  • Adam H. Lester '02
  • Local 520 - Plumbers & Pipefitters
  • Lutron Foundation (5)
  • Paul E. Mach* (15)
  • Maxpro Technologies, Inc.
  • Med Group Ltd.
  • Larry* & Ginni Michael (10)
  • Dick & Linda* Morris (15)
  • The Muncy Bank and Trust Company (5)
  • Scott D. Neuhard* (5)
  • Kimberly S. Noll
  • Northcentral PA Chapter of C.S.I. (5)
  • Walt* '67 & Marion Nyman (15)
  • Lisette Ormsbee (5)
  • Karen Woland Payne* (15)
  • John '75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
  • Larue Reese* (15)
  • Douglas J. Roan '77 (15)
  • ROC Service Company, LLC
  • John P. '68 & Marian L. '68 Ryan
  • Corey A. Sarver '97 (5)
  • Select Energy Services, LLC
  • Kristopher '00 & Becky* '03 Shaner (5)
  • Walter* '04 & Erin S.* '05 Shultz
  • Steven & Margaret Sleboda
  • Student Government Association - Penn College (5)
  • Turner Construction Company (5)
  • Steven Uzupis
  • ValleyCrest Companies (5)
  • Kathy M. Waltz
  • Wayne Township Landfill (5)
  • Tim* & Christine Weigle
  • William C. West* (5)
  • Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc. (5)
  • Wohlsen Construction Company
  • Ralph E. Wolstenholme
  • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
  • Anonymous (two gifts)
Scholars’ Club Gifts in the range of $250 – $499
  • Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
  • Alcoa Foundation #
  • Randy & Kimberly Allison
  • Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. - Central PA Chapter (5)
  • Clint K. Ault*
  • Avalotis Corporation
  • Aviation Faculty and Staff - Penn College (5)
  • Candace Baran* '76 (5)
  • Craig L. Bardman '78 (10)
  • Eric L. '85 & Judith L.* '83 Barr (5)
  • Daniel R. Bennett* '07
  • Philip G. Berry*
  • Ashley N. Bower*
  • Everett Brandt '66 (10)
  • The Brickman Group, Ltd. (5)
  • David Y. Brouse
  • Kyle J. Brown
  • Tracy L. Brundage*
  • Mindy Lea Carr* '99 (5)
  • Centre Concrete Company
  • Chief Oil & Gas, LLC
  • Roger D. Chilson '77
  • David & Donna* '81 Colley (5)
  • Construction Management Association - Penn College
  • Cliff* & Kathy* Coppersmith (5)
  • Rene A. '72 & Janet Damin / Damin Printing Company (15)
  • Natalie O. DeLeonardis* (5)
  • Denison Landscaping & Nursery, Inc.
  • Marianne E. DePasqua* (5)
  • David Dewire, Jr.* '96 (5)
  • Noah W. Diehl '01
  • Michael* '02 & Mary Ditchfield (15)
  • Richard L. Druckenmiller* (15)
  • Duboistown Fire Department
  • Herman & Bonnie Edwards
  • Entergy Corporation #
  • Kimberly A. Erdman '08
  • Margaret M. Faust*
  • Richard A. Fedor +
  • Jack '95 & Karen* Fessler (5)
  • Jim & Noreen '82 Finkler (10)
  • Gregory* & Marilyn '97 Frailey
  • Frontier Communications
  • The GE Foundation #
  • H. Wayne Gensimore '75 (5)
  • John L. Getty
  • Karl E. Gochnauer '71 (5)
  • Gorski Engineering
  • Jim Green* (10)
  • Jennifer Hammond* '86 (10)
  • Harkins Builders, Inc.
  • Daniel & Susan* Hartranft (10)
  • Wendy S. Hastings '91
  • Robert S. Heiser* (15)
  • Mary Ann Hollenbach* '79 (5)
  • James P. Huffman / Huffman's Office Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • Kevin L. Imes '07
  • James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • William W. Johnson, Jr. '77 (5)
  • Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
  • Dianne S. Keister* '93 (10)
  • Troy B. '85 & Kathleen A.* Kelsey (10)
  • Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
  • Terry J. Kervin '72
  • James D. Kustanbauter '69
  • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
  • Monica J. Lanczak* (15)
  • Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
  • Todd W. Leister (10)
  • Leonard S. Fiore, Inc.
  • Wayne R. & Kathie E. Longbrake (15)
  • Carol Lugg*
  • Gerri Luke* (5)
  • Lundy Construction
  • Lycoming County Paralegal Association (5)
  • Machine Shop Faculty - Penn College (10)
  • Mascaro Construction Company, L.P.
  • Raymond R. Mattie '84
  • Eugene M. McAvoy* & Marc C. Neidlinger
  • Steve McCoy* '84 (10)
  • Steven T. McDonald
  • Joan L. McFadden (5)
  • Donald J. McTarnaghan '66
  • Cindy Davis Meixel*
  • Michael J. Melnyk III '06
  • Donald H. Metzker '57
  • Joseph A. Miele, Jr.* '74
  • Chris Miller* (10)
  • Emily B. Miller* '02 (5)
  • Marc A. Miller* (5)
  • Wendy A. Miller* '03 (10)
  • Andrew B. Mitterling '04 (5)
  • Murray Associates Architects, PC
  • Louis E. Myers* (15)
  • Barbara Natell* (10)
  • Nature's Accents Landscaping Services, Inc.
  • Michael & Paula* Neal '09
  • Donna L. O'Neill '80 (5)
  • Paramedic Administration - Susquehanna Health
  • Juliann T. Pawlak
  • Dave* '93 & Gail Pentz (15)
  • Kyte T. Picheco '05
  • Pyramid Construction Services
  • Quandel Construction Group, Inc.
  • Michael D. Reardon '87 (15)
  • Katie M. Reed* '00 (5)
  • Christopher B. Reifsteck '90 / CB Reifsteck Construction
  • Constance A. Rice* '09 (15)
  • Brent Rinedoller +
  • Dennis F. Ringling* (5)
  • LeAnn Ritter*
  • Pat Scheib* (10)
  • Scott's Landscaping Inc.
  • Frank L. '70 & Majory J. '70 Sente
  • Debra L. Shadle* '97 (10)
  • Glenn '88 & Myra* '85 Shaffer (15)
  • Doreen W. Shope* (5)
  • James W. Slotterback '87
  • Bruce & Debra Smithgall
  • Nathan J. Snavely '00 / Snavely Insurance & Financial Agency
  • Linda L. Strous* '92
  • Susquehanna Imaging Associates, Inc.
  • Nicholas E. Titter '04
  • Mark Trueman* '97 (10)
  • Tulpehocken Garden Club (5)
  • US Development Corp.
  • Christopher H. Van Stavoren* (10)
  • Robert M. Vaughn* '83 (10)
  • Verizon Foundation #
  • Cletus Waldman, Jr.* '99 (10)
  • Elery J. Walizer & Charlinda A. Collins (10)
  • Steven H. Wallace (5)
  • Brian D. Walton* '09
  • Stephen Curtis Wargo '05
  • Sharon K. Waters*
  • Linda S. Weaver
  • Marshall & Melissa Welch
  • Welding Faculty - Penn College (10)
  • Bernadine Welickovitch* '08 (15)
  • Levon A. Whitmyer* '94 (5)
  • Tom Wilson* (10)
  • Carl H. & Lois M. Wolgemuth
  • Todd S. Woodling* '82 (5)
  • Zartman Construction, Inc.
  • Anonymous (three gifts)
Century Club Gifts in the range of $100 -– $249
  • Abel Construction Co., Inc.
  • Dennis & Kathy Acita
  • Billee K. Altman
  • Amelie Construction & Supply
  • American Welding Society - Penn College Student Chapter
  • David L. Anderson '66 (15)
  • Kenneth D. Angstadt '93 (5)
  • Ann McKay Studio
  • Travis C. Arentz '87 (15)
  • David J. Armstrong '75 (5)
  • Eileen Brumbaugh Armstrong and Family
  • Thomas E. Ask* (10)
  • B & R Farm Equipment Inc.
  • James E. '72 & Mary Jane Baier* '02 (10)
  • Leslie J. Baier* (10)
  • Charles H. Bailey '58
  • Heather L. Baldwin* (15)
  • Peggy Barbour* (10)
  • Mark D. Bardo '82
  • Kash D. Bartlow '94
  • Gerald D. Baumgardner* (15)
  • Ryan P. Becker '08
  • Gregory J. Bell
  • Timothy L. Bergerstock '80 (10)
  • Elizabeth Biddle* '03
  • Todd & Karen Bieber
  • Gary Budd Blair '74
  • Blaise J. Alexander / Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships (20)
  • Carl W. Blank '72
  • Melinda R. Blanton '83 (5)
  • Lisa* '03 & Mike Bock (5)
  • Stanley G. Boler
  • Kenneth L. Bolig '73
  • Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
  • Carl J. Bower, Jr.* '05 (5)
  • Richard & Lorraine Boyle
  • William M. Bradley '08
  • Matthew Branca*
  • Travis M. Breininger '01
  • Michael L.* & Jean M.* '10 Bremigen (5)
  • Ruth R. Brewer* (5)
  • Jennifer R. Brinkley-Cruz '05
  • Henry D. Brooks '91
  • Gary E. Brouse '67 (5)
  • Frank J. & Janice L. Brown
  • Stacey J. Brown*
  • Cristina L. Brush '05
  • Matthew J. Burns '05
  • Business Management Faculty - Penn College
  • Jared M. Butcosk '96 (5)
  • LaDonna Caldwell* '03
  • Joseph J. Cammisa '85 (5)
  • Catherine A. Caprio '01
  • Hugh D. Carmichael '60
  • Central PA Health Information Management Association (5)
  • Steven J. '73 & Joann L. '73 Chappell
  • Robert '88 & Karyn Chmielewski
  • Clifton Clark '97 (5)
  • Clark Contractors, Inc.
  • John E. Clayberger '69 (5)
  • Wanda M. Clayton-Sams
  • Jack A. Coates '75 (5)
  • Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (10)
  • Nancy J. Cochran* (10)
  • William S. Collins, Jr. '67
  • Gary L. Collister '61
  • James N. Colton II* '03 (5)
  • Dawn M. Cool* (15)
  • David R. Cotner* '04 (5)
  • Art Counterman* '92
  • Howard C. Cowles '41
  • James P. Craft '09
  • Donald & Deborah Creamer
  • John R. Cuprisin*
  • Stephen J. Dagle '68
  • Gary M. Dahler, Jr. '85 (10)
  • Joseph & Cynthia Dambrocia
  • Kara Lynn Daneker*
  • Kelly E. Davis
  • William E. Davis '71 (5)
  • Edward L. Day
  • Paul D. Dembowski '90
  • Gary R. Di Palma
  • Bill & Sandy Dietz +
  • James E. Doebler* '66 (15)
  • Adelle M. Dotzel* (15)
  • Mickey A. Doughty '94
  • Drafting Faculty - Penn College
  • Dyco Incorporated
  • Dyets Inc.
  • Eric C. Easton* '01
  • Layne E. Eggers*
  • James A. Eggleton '79
  • Electrical Faculty - Penn College (10)
  • Electronics & Computer Eng'r Technology Faculty - Penn College (5)
  • Robert L. Emert II
  • Barbara Emert-Baldwin* '98 (5)
  • Bruce* '92 & Cindy '96 Emig
  • Keith English* (15)
  • Donald & Carleen Eodice +
  • Robert M. Eppley, Jr. '79
  • James N. Evanko '06
  • Abigail A. Fairman
  • Jody L. Fausey*
  • Curt & Valerie* Fessler
  • Judith A. Fink* '95 (5)
  • Jack E. Fisher* '73 (10)
  • Kathryn E. Fisher '99
  • Crystal Follmer* (5)
  • Roy Fontaine* (15)
  • Robert L. Frank '72
  • Brian D. Frantz '93
  • Frey Lutz Corporation
  • Connie E. Funk* (15)
  • Galliker Dairy Company
  • Gamma Epsilon Tau Fraternity
  • Gap Vax Employees
  • Joseph Geffre*
  • Terry A.* & Susan H. Girdon (15)
  • Bahram Golshan* (5)
  • Lester L. Greevy* '03
  • Stephen E. Grenoble '01
  • Anthony & Lois Grieco
  • Gregory P. Grogan
  • Jason C. Gross '05
  • Donald E. Gustafson*
  • Robert C. Guyer '04
  • Stephen '99 & Calleen '73 Haefner (15)
  • Matthew R. Haile* '06
  • Robert & Karen Haile
  • Robert & Kristin Haile
  • Stacey C. Hampton* (5)
  • Justin T. Hanlon '05 (5)
  • Jess & Daiva Harris +
  • Robert F. Harris
  • R.L. Hartzell* (5)
  • Peter & Kathleen Haskell +
  • Kathleen T. Hasse
  • James L. Hassinger '86
  • Nicole E. Hatfield '06
  • Gene L. Haupt* (10)
  • Veronica L. Hemenway '93 (10)
  • Richard K. Hendricks* '96 (5)
  • George K. Henger '72 (5)
  • Bruce A. Henning '64
  • Carol Herrmann (10)
  • Harry Hintz* '81 (10)
  • Keith & Janet Hoffman
  • Lori J. Hollis '95 / Cotswold Gardens, Inc.
  • Philip A. Holmes
  • Joseph P. Hopple '84
  • Horticulture Technicians Association - Penn College (5)
  • David P. Houston '80
  • Jeffrey R. Hummel '86
  • Joseph A. Humphrey '94
  • Huntley & Huntley Operation Servs, Inc.
  • Lou Ann Ireland '99
  • Stephanie J. Irvine '10
  • Wendy D. Janerella '00
  • Thomas W. Janeski '77
  • Frederick C. Janson II '08
  • Dennis J. Johnson '05
  • Steven P. & Mary Ann '99 Johnson (10)
  • Robert L. Kaler IV '96
  • Thomas E. Kammerling*
  • Sandra L. Karnes*
  • Teresa A. Keafer '05 (5)
  • Darryl W. '72 & Dawn L. '72 Kehrer
  • Mary Lee Kelly* (5)
  • Sean P. Kelly '98
  • Key State Ag Service
  • Vicki Killian* (10)
  • Don W. Klinger '61
  • Ron Kodish* (5)
  • Michael & Ann Komelasky
  • Lynne Horner Koskie*
  • Howard W. & Martha J. Kremser (5)
  • Jacob P. Kuchera '74 (10)
  • Walter & Alice Laidacker
  • Blake E. Lambert* '08
  • Land O'Lakes Foundation #
  • Michelle A. Latshaw* (5)
  • Georgia R. Laudenslager* (5)
  • Joseph E. LeBlanc* (5)
  • Denise S. Leete* (10)
  • Paul & Carole Leffler
  • Carroll V. Leibensperger '45 (5)
  • Jacklyn R. Leitzel*
  • Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
  • Chad J. Leta '98
  • Tom* & Sandra Livingstone (5)
  • Loyalsock Township
  • Ludwig Engineering Company
  • Donald J. Luke* (15)
  • Penny Griffin Lutz* (5)
  • William L. Lutz '70
  • Raymond A. Lynch '72 (5)
  • Katie L. Mackey* '02
  • Madigan Library Staff - Penn College
  • Todd A. Mahady '91
  • Sue Mahaffey* '83 (5)
  • Suzann L. Major* '96 (10)
  • Sandra Lane Malinich '01
  • Timothy J. Mallery* (10)
  • Michael C. Mann '77
  • Mansfield Firemen's Ambulance Association, Inc.
  • Michael C. Marschewski '90 (5)
  • Clifford A. Marshall '59
  • William & Melissa Martens
  • Rick Mason & Anne Rice (5)
  • Dorothy M. Mathers* (15)
  • Judy F. McConnell* (10)
  • McCormick's Landscaping & Lawn Service
  • Mary L. McGarvey '71
  • Jennifer McLean*
  • Maria D. Melnyk
  • Merck Partnership for Giving #
  • Marlin & Kimberly Metzger
  • Crystal D. Michael* '89 (15)
  • Joseph & Ann Miglio (15)
  • Deborah Savoy Miklavcic
  • Kevin Miklavcic
  • David A. Miller '09
  • Denise R. Miller* '93 (5)
  • Donna R. Miller (5)
  • Joe S. Miller* (10)
  • Linda J. Miller* '88 (5)
  • Richard E. Miller '59 (5)
  • Randall* & Jill* '82 Monroe (5)
  • Montour Area Recreation Commission
  • Moretrench American Corporation
  • Jeri Moser* '97 (5)
  • Ruth K. Moser
  • Todd, Edie & Alexa Moser
  • Ralph A. Mostoller
  • Mount Nittany Medical Center (5)
  • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Michael J. Nau* '03 (10)
  • Joseph & Marilyn Neyhart
  • Gregory '71 & Karen Norris
  • Bill & Margie Okonak
  • Edwin G. Owens*
  • Melissa R. Paisley '04
  • Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
  • Virginia A. Palmer
  • Paramedic Faculty and Staff - Penn College (5)
  • Jennifer Anne Patterson '02 (10)
  • Carol A. Paulhamus* (5)
  • Albert L. Pavis, Jr. '98
  • Ryan W. Peck* '00
  • Frank G. Pellegrino
  • John E. Person III
  • Sandra Person
  • Charlene Peter* (10)
  • Joseph M. Pfirman '87
  • Judy L. Phillips* (5)
  • Physician Assistant Program Students - Penn College
  • Pisgah Presbyterian Church
  • Karen L. Plankenhorn* '06 (5)
  • Plastics Faculty - Penn College (5)
  • Plunketts Creek Township Fire Department and Ambulance Service
  • Poly Grower Greenhouse Construction, LLC
  • Bruce G. Pratt
  • Productivity Products and Services, Inc.
  • Leo P. Prosick '81
  • Steven A. Quinn '05
  • Georgene M. Rada
  • Radiography Faculty and Staff - Penn College (5)
  • Harry L. Rall (15)
  • Eric Ranck* (5)
  • Re/Max West Branch
  • Matthew Reiff '05
  • Kyle R. Renn '05
  • The Reynolds Family - Mr. & Mrs. Wilbur Corderman, Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Reynolds, Sherry D. Wolf
  • John J. Rice, Jr. '94
  • Mark A. Rice* '98 (5)
  • Debbie L. Rinedoller + & Nina Rinedoller
  • Joann S. Rishel '55 (5)
  • Gail A. Ritchey* '96 (10)
  • Edward L. Roadarmel* (15)
  • Ryan R. Romberger '05
  • Candace Rook (15)
  • Michael L. Rupert '85
  • Patricia M. Russell
  • Ryder System Charitable Foundation, Inc. #
  • Richard Sahn* (10)
  • SAIC, Inc. #
  • Theresa Saleiro
  • Steve Samick
  • Mary Jo Saxe* (10)
  • Melanie A. Scaife*
  • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Kyle A. Schneck '10
  • Schrader Architectural Products
  • Paul '63 & Shirley Schriner (5)
  • Linda & Peter Schultz (15)
  • Darren & Sue Schweikart
  • Joyce Schweikart
  • Patricia A. Scott* '71 (5)
  • Amelia A. Seaton*
  • Joan E. Shade* '76
  • Carl L. Shaner*
  • Daniel & Deborah Sheaffer
  • Janet A. Sherman* (15)
  • Vanessa L. Sherman
  • Carol T. Sims* (10)
  • Andrea J. Skrobacs '90
  • Rodney L. Smeal '77 (10)
  • Robbin S. Smith '76
  • Nate Smyth* (5)
  • John & Sandra Soler
  • Spitler, Inc.
  • Kathy Stahl* (5)
  • Jean & Marvin Staiman (15)
  • Nicole S. Staron* (5)
  • Luther S. Stauffer '74 (5)
  • Molly Steele-Schrimp* '08
  • David A. Sterling '83 (5)
  • Jonathan D. Stewart '95
  • Julie A. Sticklin '83 (10)
  • Stiffler, McGraw and Associates, Inc.
  • Ryan C. Stites '08
  • Anthony C. Stopper
  • Franklin C. & Susan L. Strausser
  • Matthew J. Strine '04
  • Joseph R. Stryker '56
  • Student Society of Surgical Technologists - Penn College
  • Karen Stugart* '83 (10)
  • Suburban Contractors Association of Pennsylvania, Inc.
  • Mary A. Sullivan* '79 (10)
  • Summerville United Presbyterian Church
  • Linda Szuhaj '03
  • Nicole J. Tanner* '96 (5)
  • Richard C. Taylor* (10)
  • TE Connectivity #
  • Bob & Susan Teisher (15)
  • Jeff & Kerry Tilford
  • Amy P. Toole*
  • Andrea L. Trivelpiece
  • Ann E. Trudnak
  • David L. Turney* '01 (10)
  • William & Thalia Twaddell (5)
  • Todd L. '91 & Amy L.* '91 Twist (5)
  • William C. & Kimberly F. Van Campen
  • Edward A. Vavra* (15)
  • Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* '03 Venti (10)
  • Sarah Verrastro* '82 (5)
  • Anthony H. Visco Jr. Architects '69
  • Katherine A. Walker* '98 (10)
  • Bryan J. Waltz* '93
  • Daniel* '10 & Darlene* '83 Warner (5)
  • Duane A. Wassum '78
  • Jeff Weaver* (5)
  • Robert C. Weaver, Jr. '75
  • Bradley* & Melissa Webb
  • Ronald H. '78 & Dalene M. '79 Webb (15)
  • Bruce A. Wehler*
  • Sharon M. Weiler* '78 (15)
  • Gary R. Wentzel '70
  • Robert M. Werkmeister* '95
  • Tim* & Ann Weston
  • Kate M. Wetzel* (5)
  • J. Randy Whiteford +
  • Steven R. Whiteford '07
  • J. Michael Wilkins '80 (5)
  • Jason M. Willis '04
  • Marjorie Withers* '73
  • Curtis L. Wolfhope '92
  • Eric H. Wong '06
  • Kelly L. Woodling '00
  • Robert* & Mary Wozniak
  • Kathy S. Wurster* (5)
  • Joseph E. Wydock '82
  • Rick D.* & Theresa M.* '82 Wyland (15)
  • Andrea P. Yohe '05
  • C. James & Glenda Yost
  • Mark & Diane Young
  • Anonymous (twelve gifts)
Associates’ Club Gifts up to $99
  • Nel Mitchel Abate '92
  • Academic Success Center - Penn College
  • Stefan A. Adamcik '87
  • Ray E. Adelsberger '70
  • Admissions Office Staff
  • Forrest J. Albaugh '00
  • Eric* & Barbara* Albert (10)
  • Ronald & Joyce Alberta
  • Ed & Linda Alberts
  • Michael R. Allen* '10 (5)
  • Susan E. Ammerman*
  • Erling J. Anderson '70 (5)
  • Allison J. Andrews (5)
  • Cheryl A. Anello '87
  • Joshua M. Appleman '05
  • William & Gloria Appleman
  • Robert A. Armstrong* '98
  • Richard B. Artz '60
  • Bill & Ellen Ashworth
  • Daniel E. Askey '03
  • William J. Astore*
  • Christine E. Atkins* '97
  • Dennis J. Ault '67
  • Gregory L. Avery '89
  • Michael C. Badger '06
  • William & Valerie* '87 Baier (10)
  • Kenneth & Tara Bair
  • Shelley Bamonte*
  • Theron M. Barnes '02
  • William & Patricia* Barrett
  • William J. Bashista '61
  • Michael & Donna Bastian
  • Randall & Sylvia Batman
  • Howard Beasor '69 (5)
  • Andrew D. '89 & Adrienne L. '88 Beaver
  • Daniel C. Beaver '01
  • Debra Q. Bechtel*
  • Patricia A. Beckman*
  • Frank W. Beckwith '66
  • Bradley A. '00 & Erica L. Benson
  • Dennis R. Berfield '07
  • Philip '76 & Michelle '76 Bergey
  • Ed Bergstrom* (10)
  • William L. Berry, Jr. '05
  • Clifford R. Betts '79
  • Aaron E. Biddle* '03
  • Christopher H. Biebuyck '02
  • Douglas J. Bigelow '65
  • Patricia L. Bilbay* '04
  • Daniel L. Bissell '06
  • James C. Bland & Amy Allison-Bland
  • Noelle B. Bloom*
  • Willard & E. Jane Bloom
  • Robert C. Blyler '08
  • John H. Bonslaver, Sr. '63
  • Daniel & Kimberly Boop
  • Sonja M. Boozel '76
  • Darla M. Bortz '77
  • Randall H. Bounds '07
  • Gwendolyn J. Bower '95
  • Kristy L. Bower*
  • Richard '84 & Sherry Bowersox
  • James T. Bowes, Jr. '60
  • Kelly A. Braun '10
  • Brady L. Breon* '00
  • James W. Breon '04
  • Tracey E. Brewbaker '08
  • Keith & Carole Briggs
  • Danna M. Brooks* '07 (5)
  • Andrew & Emily Brovey
  • Michael J. Brown '96
  • Jay S. '82 & Sandra K. '97 Brown
  • Clarice L. Brubaker '89
  • Gemma L. Bruner '99
  • Michael Bruno '56
  • Carol E. Bubb '76
  • Lance & Shelly Budinger & Ethan Hershey
  • Michele M. Budnovitch* '10 (5)
  • Steven D. Bull '08
  • Guy A. Burdick '84 (5)
  • John D. Burfeindt '99
  • Ronald A. Burger '78
  • Kenneth A. Burket '60
  • Jason E. Burns '97 (5)
  • Joseph P. Burton '07
  • Tai E. Buser '04
  • Jonathan E. Butterfield
  • Debra J. Buttorff '86
  • Girard L. Calehuff '43
  • Christopher E. Campbell '99
  • Mark R. Capellazzi '09
  • Lisa J. Caputo* '98
  • Joseph & Ellen Carey
  • James G. Carn '72 (5)
  • James D. Carpenter '71 (5)
  • Patricia A. Carr*
  • Ronald & Alice Carroll
  • Kimberly Cassel*
  • Ellen K. Cero* (5)
  • Carol Appleman Chaapel
  • Phillip B. Chambers (5)
  • David R. Chapin '74
  • Dennis W. Chapman '69
  • Chad '93 & Rebecca '93 Chelius
  • Ross M. & Debbi A. Chrisman +
  • David A. Clark '61
  • Mary Jane Coburn '73 (5)
  • Christine M. Coffman '98
  • Linda S. Combs
  • Michele Comes
  • Juan F. Condo '02
  • Kevin M. Cornelius '01
  • Pat Coulter (10)
  • William & Amelia Coyle
  • Michael E. Cragle '98
  • G. Michael & Sharon Craig
  • Bonnie L. Crawford*
  • Michael L. '81 & Kelly G. '87 Crist
  • Robert & Ardythe Cross
  • Donna K. Culton*
  • Daniel & Marlene Cummings
  • Daniel J. Cunningham, Jr. '90 (5)
  • Richard B. & Carmen C. Cunningham (5)
  • Janet L. Dagle
  • Duane R. Daniels '91
  • Erin M. Datteri
  • Patrick L. D'Auria '71
  • Erik G. Davis '94
  • Mary Ann Davis '95 (5)
  • Michael R. Davis '84 (5)
  • Francine Desanctis '77
  • Leslie A. DeAngelis
  • Andrew & Lacy Decker
  • Jason & Meghan Decker
  • James G. DeGrazia '61
  • Dennis & Holly Deiter
  • James E. Deitrick '06
  • David R. Delgrosso
  • Victoria A. Delgrosso
  • Mary E. DeLong
  • Arlene L. Deppen '64
  • Kevin R. Derr*
  • Gregory R. Dick '03 (5) \ Green Acres Construction & Landscaping
  • Barry G. Dierolf '76
  • John & Linda Dietrichson
  • Nick & Elsie Diloreto
  • Sharon M. DiMichele
  • Stephanie A. Dimon* '10
  • Michael A. Dincher* '87 (10)
  • Rita M. Dincher '10
  • Anthony & Kathleen DiSalvo
  • Robert M. Dively '62
  • Erich R. Doebler* '01
  • John '73 & Lynn '74 Donches
  • James & Becky Donnell
  • Christine M. Dorman '91 (5)
  • Keri Dornack
  • James R.* & Shanin L.* Dougherty
  • John J. Dougherty, Jr. '97 (5)
  • James & Emily Douthat
  • Marcella L. Douty '06
  • Daniel J. & Mary A.* Doyle (15)
  • Wilfred H. Duncan '92
  • Kenneth & Barbara Dunnett
  • Joseph A. Duskasky '04
  • Jeannine Dutcher
  • Randy & Nancy Easterday
  • Raymond O. Eck '41
  • Matthew & Brenda Edinger
  • Kimberly M. Edwards*
  • Pamela Ellis*
  • Vicki Y. Emick*
  • Jon R. Engel '60
  • Wanda J. Engel* '96 (10)
  • Jeffry B. Engle '79 (5)
  • Robert M. Engleman
  • Barry L. English '83 (5)
  • Cindy L. W. English '86
  • Alice M. Erdly '95 (5)
  • Neil & Kathryn Eshelman
  • Laura A. Esposito*
  • Kenneth R. Estep '02
  • Lori A. Ettinger '04
  • Jason Evans '09
  • Tonya M. Evans '06
  • Garth & Sue Everett
  • Matthew R. Fahnestock '10
  • Jeremy R. Fairbrother '90
  • Louis J. Ferrari '68
  • Louann Ferraro
  • Calvin L. Ferris '95
  • Michael D. Ferster '04 (5)
  • Jeffrey Filko*
  • Christopher M. Firmstone '85
  • Samuel G. Firmstone '71
  • Raymond* '76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
  • Paula M. Fisher*
  • Robert M. & Karen M. Fisher (15)
  • McClure T. Flook, Sr.* (10)
  • Joanna K. Flynn* (5)
  • Mary Anne Forry
  • Clarice K. Fox '02
  • John R. Franks '75
  • Janet B. Frantz
  • G. David & Linda Friant
  • Robert O. Fries '45 (5)
  • William J. Fritz '87
  • Angela L. Frontz*
  • Roderick D. Fry '73
  • Thomas W. Fuller '69
  • Gwyn Gabrielli
  • Jamie N. Galgoci
  • Eileen A. Gallagher
  • Jared M. George '09
  • Robert R. '68 & Mary E. Getz (5)
  • Alyssa J. Giedroc '10
  • Robert D. Gifford '05
  • Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
  • Scott C. Gilmour '75
  • Patricia Weaver Giovannucci '85
  • Brian G. & Jill R. '03 Girio
  • Joshua J. Girio* '01
  • Anita R. Girton* (5)
  • David P. Glenn
  • John M. Good* '95
  • Ryan Good* '01
  • Sandra Gorka* (10)
  • Garret L. Graff* '93
  • Laurie A. Grasty
  • Carl F. Gravely '08
  • Herb & Nancy Graves
  • Chad W. Gray '07
  • DeWayne C. Greenawalt, Jr. '91 (10)
  • Robert M. Greenleaf, Jr.
  • Gloria Z. Greevy
  • James J. Grieco '81
  • Kenneth W. Gries '88
  • John D. Grigsby*
  • Michael T. Gruver '94 (5)
  • Lori Guthrie*
  • Andrew J. Gutkowski*
  • Rich & Cathy Haas
  • Bo Hagaman '98
  • Eli R. Hager '00
  • Barry E. Haines '90
  • John F. & Catherine R. Hamm
  • Darryl R. Hamm '70 (5)
  • Stephen R. '78 & Lisa K.* Hamm
  • Kristi L. Hammaker*
  • Barbara A. Hanford*
  • Jill A. Hanford*
  • Larry & Kathy Hanna
  • Graham K. Hantz '00
  • Barbie D. Harbaugh*
  • Jonathan A. Hardy '09
  • April M. Hart* '90
  • Jon W.* & Stacie R. Hart (5)
  • David L. Hartman '69
  • Paul F. Hassler '60
  • Donald P. Haussener '65
  • Gerald L. '10 & Sally A. '89 Hawley
  • John & Sharon Hayes
  • James E. Hazel '68
  • Julia V. Holderman Hedgeland '83
  • Charles W. Heilig '63
  • Carl L. Helms '49
  • Philip '82 & Josie Henning (5)
  • LeAnn M. Henry* (5)
  • Paul L. Herbst*
  • Charles E. Herman Jr. '10
  • Elizabeth L. Herritt '84 (10)
  • Michael J. Hersh* (5)
  • John C. Hertel '49
  • John E. Heydon '62
  • Alan G. Hiler '89
  • George R. Hilfiger '62
  • Simon D. Hill '04
  • Sara R. Hillis*
  • Catherine F. Hilton
  • Joseph P. Hindman '95
  • Darlene K. Hinkelman* '95
  • Hodrick Real Estate, Inc.
  • Betty Jane Hody
  • Matthew E. '04 & Cynthia A. '86 Hoeger
  • Candace B. Hoffman
  • Stephanie M. Hoffman '76
  • Hillary Hofstrom*
  • Todd M. Holes '92
  • Fred A. Holland
  • William P. Holmes '82
  • Julia C. Hoot '85 (5)
  • Susan E. Hoover '65
  • Erik S. Horn '09
  • Matthew D. Horn '04
  • Dale & Debbie Houck
  • John & Carol Houseknecht +
  • Eric W. Huffman*
  • Linda D. Huffman* (15)
  • Jami L. Hughes*
  • Timothy J. Hughes
  • William & Diane Hughes
  • Clint D. Hummel '97
  • Beverly A. Hunsberger* '92 (5)
  • Eric I. Hunter '10
  • Jessica S. Hunter* (5)
  • L. Lyle & Marjorie Hylen
  • Marvin R. Ickes '65
  • Gary W. Inch '64
  • Information Technology Faculty - Penn College (10)
  • Brian T. Ingraham '01
  • Bonnie Ingram* (10)
  • Ernest "Jim" Irvin '74
  • John L. Irwin '80 (5)
  • Carolyn M. Jacobson*
  • Dale Jaenke* (10)
  • James A. Garfield Schools OAPSE Chapter 331
  • Bryan James* (10)
  • Robert A. Janiczek, Jr. '91
  • Darin M. Jennings '10
  • Brett & Sue Johnson
  • Daniel F. Johnson '05
  • James & Irene Johnson
  • Van A. Johnson '73 (15)
  • Charles '58 & Eleanor Jones
  • Bret A. Joseph '09
  • Richard M. Joseph '62
  • Jan Jost*
  • Philip A. Kahle '72
  • William A. Kane '75
  • Rae Ann Karichner* (10)
  • Chad Karstetter* '99
  • Mark W. Keeler '80
  • Allan R. Kehrer '74 +
  • Raymond E. Kehrer, Jr.
  • Kayla L. Kehres '10
  • Fred A. Keiper, Jr. '63
  • Keller Engineers, Inc.
  • Matthew R. Kenavey '09
  • Scott E. Kennell*
  • H. David '70 & Linda L. Kepner (10)
  • Linda J. Kibbe
  • John K. Kiehl, Sr. '49
  • Gayle M. Kielwein* '10
  • Mark* & Diane Kieser
  • Kenneth J. Kinley* '01 (15)
  • Jo Ann M. Kinney '06
  • David N. Kinsey '09
  • Kelly J. Kirby '02
  • Shawn A. Kiser* '92 (10)
  • Laurie K. Kiss*
  • Dale J. Kissinger, Jr.* '01 (10)
  • Charles C. Klamer
  • Logan W. '85 & Brenda M.* '87 Kline (5)
  • James R. Klinedinst, Jr. '97
  • Janelle C. Klitsch '09
  • Karen M. Knittel '84
  • Regis* & Ida* Kohler (5)
  • Aaron J. Kolb
  • Jaimee L. Kopp*
  • Gary G. Koppenhaver '65
  • Joe & Sarah Kowalski
  • Jeffrey R. Kram '91
  • Kimberly J. Kremer '03
  • H. Michael '70 & Winona Kremser
  • Jill L. Kriebel '02
  • Sarah J. Krimmel
  • Donald & Linda Krug
  • Chris E. Kule*
  • James W. Kurtz '03
  • Robert & Kathy LaFollette
  • Jacob W. Lambert, Jr. '57
  • Phillip D. & Gail B. Landers (15)
  • David M. Lanzer '86
  • Dayne A. Lash '92
  • Kevin E. Lefever '98
  • Walter & Linda Leffler
  • Anthony J. Leggieri '50
  • Steve '06 & Amber '05 Lehman
  • Bryan G. Lehocky '03 (5)
  • Teri B. Lessard
  • Francis G. Levenduski '78
  • Christopher L. Lewis '97
  • Devin H. Lewis '07
  • Stephen R. Lewis '69 (10)
  • Jeffrey A. '00 & Tammy D. '98 Lieb
  • Jeanine N. Lindsay*
  • Amy S. Lingg*
  • Harold A. Lister '78
  • Dennis M. Litzenberger '79
  • Gary C. Logan '77
  • Nancy E. Long
  • James A. Loose
  • Jeffrey F. Lorson
  • Louis J. Lowther '10
  • Mark & Trisha Luksik
  • Lycoming County Department of Public Safety
  • Daniel P. Lynch '80
  • Susan K. Lyons, RDH '88
  • Edward '77 & Tracey Madden +
  • Jeffrey L. Maffett '83
  • Stanley J. Maga III '77
  • Cathy M. Magargel '02
  • Janaan L. Maggs '83
  • Tara R. Major '03 (5)
  • Elwood L. Maneval '65
  • Stephen A. Manley* '89
  • Scott & Jennifer Manning
  • Michele L. March '03
  • Raymond A. Marcon '11
  • Victor & Andrea Marquardt
  • John G. Marshalek* (10)
  • David & Mindy Martin
  • Susan R. Martin '02
  • Darrie L. '71 & Gail H. Mase +
  • Jeffrey D. Mather*
  • Debra Mathinos
  • Jim & Donna Maule
  • Jenny Maurer* '04 (10)
  • Brian D. '94 & Jennifer A. Mayall
  • Babe Mayer* (10)
  • Julie A. McCauley '07
  • Janet K. McCollum*
  • Mary E. McCormack +
  • Robert & Ina McCormick
  • John & Christine McDermott
  • John & Lillian McDermott II
  • Matthew J. McDonald '83
  • Eileen McFadden
  • Pauline A. McGee
  • Crissy McGinness*
  • James B. McKernan*
  • Tonya G. McNamara '78
  • Michael J.* '06 & Kathleen V.* McNaul
  • Jerry W. McNett* '75
  • Gary E. McQuay* '88
  • Kevin P. '07 & Christina M. '01 Meder
  • Devin S. Meiser '98
  • Shawn M. Melly '02
  • John J. Messer* (10)
  • Christopher A. Messner '00
  • Micah A. Metzel '09
  • Lee D. Michels '11
  • Tarah S. Mileto* '92 (5)
  • C. Franklin Miller
  • Carl R. Miller
  • Jacob R. Miller* (10)
  • Kimberly F. Miller '92
  • Lee I. Miller '67
  • Jeffrey & Phyllis Miller
  • Rodney & Elizabeth Miller
  • Shane M. Miller '04
  • Sharon K. Miller '99
  • Shawnalee Miller*
  • Todd O. Miller
  • William J. Miller* '93 (10)
  • Ralph A. Mills '58
  • Aldo D. Mirarchi '80
  • Rebecca K. Monger '79
  • Lauri A. Moon*
  • Matt E. Mooney*
  • Shawn & Rebecca Moore
  • Shelley Moore*
  • Joe P. Morgan '58
  • Pamela J. Morse*
  • Ronald C. Mosher '65
  • Robert G. Mosteller '68
  • George & Elaine Mosteller
  • Stephanie L. Mostowy '09
  • Marion C. Mowery*
  • Andrew H. Moyer '70
  • Anthony S. Moyer '07
  • Andrea Mull* '87
  • Brian K. Mull '05 (5)
  • Dennis R. Mull, Jr. '95
  • Muncy Area Mutual Aid Association
  • John & Jeannie Murphy
  • Adam J. Murray '07
  • Wayne A. Murray '71
  • James E. & Diane M. Myers
  • Joseph C. '71 & Susan L. '80 Myers
  • Valerie Myers*
  • Daniel & Peggy Neuhard
  • New Rehoboth Greenville Presbyterian Church
  • Newberry Lioness Club
  • Donald L. Neyhard '58
  • Deborah S. Neyhart* (5)
  • Matthew J. Nichols '68
  • Shane R. Nipple '97
  • Matthew W. Nolan* '87
  • Frank J. Noviello, Jr. '67
  • Michael Ochs
  • William & Paulette Ochs
  • Jane E. Oehme* (5)
  • Janet L. Oglesby '77
  • Enifien N. Okoro '10
  • Mark & Nancy Oldham
  • Vida M. Opp '56
  • Oregon East Running Club
  • Jeanne L. Ott* (5)
  • Margaret L. Otto*
  • Gordon H. '77 & Victoria F. '79 Papke
  • Robin K. Pardoe
  • David Park '98
  • Brian J. Parker* '97
  • Mark & Donna Paternostro (5)
  • Karen L. Patterson* '71
  • William H. Payne '93
  • David L. Peachey '08
  • Kieran V. '95 & Melissa L. '92 Pelletier
  • Patricia A. Penhollow
  • Sophie W. Penney
  • Michael D. Penwell*
  • Richard J. Perin '70 (5)
  • John E. & Charlotte T. Person
  • Michael R. & Julie L. '83 Person
  • Tom & Marsha Person
  • Edward L. Perucki, Jr. '70
  • Lorna L. Petersen '85 (5)
  • Adrienne Petrillo
  • Joan E. Petrillo
  • Nancy C. Petrosky* (5)
  • Viola K. Pfleegor '80
  • Michael '77 & Linda Philbin
  • Vern Pidcoe '45
  • Craig A. Pierson '74
  • Joanne R. Pileggi
  • Jean Griffin Pistentis '77
  • Brad A. Piwowar '05
  • Zachary M. Plannick '11
  • David K. Plessinger '78
  • Paul E. Pompilio '03
  • Richard & Teresa Poole
  • Gerald F. Poponak, Jr. '01
  • Justin C. Potteiger '94
  • Bonnie Powell
  • Karen Powell
  • James J. Pressly '06
  • Betty M. Price
  • David A. Probst* '97
  • Darren W. Pysher* '89
  • Terry & Rhonda Quici
  • Judy Quinti* (5)
  • Terry A. & Betty L. Ramin
  • Samuel D. Ranck '06
  • John C. Ravier '80
  • Norma K. Raynak
  • Tyler A. Reber '09
  • Matthew L. Rebert '98 (5)
  • Residence Life Staff - Penn College
  • Shawn R. Resue '83
  • Jason D. Rhine '06
  • Lois L. Rhodes
  • Brian D. Rice '07
  • Michael Richards* (5)
  • Andrew M. Richardson*
  • James M. Ridella '09
  • Tony E. Rife '88
  • Derek J. Rinaldo '07
  • Jason E. Rinde '11
  • P. Scott Rine '81
  • Eleanor F. Rinedoller
  • Megan Ripka*
  • Richard & Tami Rippy
  • Bernadine C. Rishcoff
  • Michele J. Robbins*
  • Tobey M. Robison* '02
  • Timothy A. Rodencal '75 (5)
  • Jorge Rolon
  • Robert O. Rolley, Jr. '83
  • Jennifer L. Roman '03
  • John & Stephany Romano
  • Joshua Rosetta '09 & Bridget Palmer-Rosetta '07
  • Shannon K. Rosser '81
  • Rita P. Roush '08
  • Jeffrey A. Rowe
  • William R. Ruth
  • Gary S. Ryan '87
  • Kirk E. Ryan '07
  • 11th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, N-SSA
  • Tuna Saka*
  • Krista R. Sampsell*
  • Connie L. Sanchez '83
  • Craig E. Sanders '91
  • Fred C. Schaefer, Jr. '77
  • Charles Schofield & Nancy Hart-Schofield
  • School of Business and Computer Technologies - Penn College
  • Lauren J. Schuman '05
  • Kim Schweikart* (5)
  • Vincent Scinicariello '60
  • George & Jane Scurfield
  • Michael S. Sebergandio '03
  • Christopher S. Secor '07
  • Robert E. Senft '67
  • Scott A. Seroskie '06
  • Etienne H. Seydoux '06
  • Rocco J. Sgro '64
  • Rhonda L. Shableski*
  • Robert C. Shade '62
  • Curtis F. Shadle '80
  • Marc C. Shaeffer '04
  • Cindy Shaffer* '89
  • Danette L. Shaffer '10
  • Aubrey N. Shaner
  • Chris & Cindy '89 Shaner
  • Doreen C. Shannon* '00 (5)
  • Amy L. Sharer '91
  • Frank & Patricia Shatzer
  • Wayne & Diane Shatzer
  • Philip & Trudy Sheau
  • Brett C. Shelton '92
  • Donald E. Sherry '93
  • Max R. Shifflet '74 (5)
  • Christine M. Shimp* (5)
  • Kim E. Shipman* '98 (10)
  • Brant J. Shoemaker '09
  • Sarah R. Shott* '11
  • Mark R. Shover '81
  • David T. Shrimp '06
  • Joette M. Siertle* '81
  • Sue Silverthorn
  • Mahendra P. Singh*
  • Shannon L. Skaluba*
  • Robert R. Slaybaugh '07
  • Samuel & Roslyn Slike
  • Janelle M. Slothour '00
  • Robert J. Slothus*
  • Abby L. Smith '92
  • William & Joan Smith
  • Marie Groulx Smith* '95 (10)
  • Richard R. '78 & Patricia L. '92 Smith
  • Rick Smith*
  • Robert J. Smith '65
  • Bridgette R. Snyder*
  • Donald & Sherry Snyder
  • Lori A. Snyder
  • Wendie L. Snyder '04
  • Drew A. Sobjak '08
  • Nick & Susan Soldivieri
  • Shelley A. Sorgen*
  • Gregory J. Souchak '76 (5)
  • Anne K. Soucy*
  • Kara J. Spangler '07
  • Carrie Spatzer* '99 (5)
  • Marc J. Speciale '09
  • Thomas* & Kimberly* '96 Speicher (15)
  • Trevor B. Spence
  • Dara C. Spencer '03
  • Amber J. Spittler '07
  • Phyllis J. Spong*
  • Fred & Janice Springman
  • Gary & Jaclyn Stackhouse
  • Brian D. Stanley '92 (15)
  • Gary R. Steiner
  • Lucinda L. Stephens*
  • William F. Stepp III* (5)
  • Robert R. Stimpson, Jr. + (5)
  • Harry A. Stine '03
  • Thomas A. Stocker '86
  • Melissa M. Stocum* (5)
  • Michelle C. Stohner +
  • Edward '74 & Deborah '68 Stopper
  • Joseph & Amanda Stoudt
  • Larry O. Stranburg '59
  • Dale R. '71 & Carol M. '88 Straub
  • Tina Strayer*
  • Matthew L. Strine '04
  • Sandra M. Lentz Strother '82
  • James C. Styer '70
  • Sharon L. Suter
  • Thomas C. Sutkins '73
  • Christopher J. Suzadail* '05
  • Jeffrey W. Swank '08
  • Susan Swank-Caschera*
  • Lon '76 & Cindy '76 Tarr
  • Ronald G. Tassone '70 (5)
  • Curtis S. Taylor '06
  • Richard C. Taylor '64
  • Frederick & Michele Terry (5)
  • Joseph M. Tertel, Jr. '02
  • David L. Thomas '77
  • Jocelyn T. Thomas '01 (15)
  • K. Holly Thompson '78 (5)
  • Kathy M. Thompson '96
  • William R. Tobin '69
  • Larry C. Toy '72
  • Evelyn K. Trefsger '78
  • Gary & Kristy Trefsger
  • David F. Troisi
  • Kenneth & Alice Troutman
  • Timothy S. Turnbach*
  • Ray F. Tyler
  • John A. Ulmer '60
  • Cody B. Umberger '07
  • United States Coast Guard Auxiliary Flotilla 95
  • John G. Upcraft* '93 (10)
  • Matthew J. Updegrove '10
  • US Green Building Council Students of Penn College
  • Marie Van Ess
  • Thomas Venditti* (5)
  • Elizabeth Verbos*
  • Beau B. Vincenzes '02
  • Gagandeep Virk '09
  • Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) - Penn College
  • Lois V. Wachter '02
  • Lydia D. Wakefield*
  • Calvetta A. Walker*
  • Donald Walker
  • Roxanna J. Walker*
  • Steven & Lisa Walker
  • Phillip C. '06 & Angela D. '06 Warner
  • Amy B. Weaver '03 (5)
  • Gretchen L. Weaver '86
  • Robert S. Weaver '67
  • Dennis & Debra Webb
  • Kevin & Andrea Weinhoffer & family (10)
  • Wanda DeHaas-Welch '86
  • Lisa M. Welker*
  • Connie L. Welshans*
  • Robert F. Wenner '55
  • Gregory '99 & Janine Werstil
  • Alan Jacob Wertz '06
  • Gerald C. Wertz '02
  • Christina M. Wheeler '91 (15)
  • Christopher T. '98 & Karen A. '99 Whipple
  • C. Hank White*
  • Jennifer L. Whitmoyer*
  • Brenda Wiegand*
  • Donna Marie Wiles '00
  • Colin W. Williamson*
  • Danielle L. Willits*
  • Rick & Kathy Wilson
  • Friends from Brodart Co.
  • Tyler A. Winnett '07
  • Scott R. Winters '92
  • Susan K. Wiseman '81
  • F. Robert Witmer, Jr. '76
  • Hip C. Wong '49
  • Kevin & Trudy Woods
  • Janet L. Wool* (5)
  • Diana L. Worth* '86
  • Lisa Worth*
  • Karen E. Wright* '84 (10)
  • Nathaniel C. Wright '97
  • Theodore M. Wright '95
  • Shirley A. Yancey*
  • Erin M. Yeagle
  • Susan A. Yeagle* '99 (5)
  • Daniel W.* & Helen L.* Yoas (10)
  • P. Thomas & Donna Yoder
  • Carol L. Yorks '79
  • Linda M. Younes '09
  • Donald R. Young '02
  • Richard E. Young II
  • Romy D. Young
  • Travis & Carol Young
  • James C. Zbick '71
  • Lezli A. Zeafla*
  • Lee R. Zimmerman '02
  • Zachary L. Zook '04
  • Anonymous (eleven gifts)

Total of Cash Gifts - $1,084,145

In-Kind Donations of Property, Equipment, Supplies and Services

Gifts Valued at $100,000 and above
  • Federal Express Corporation
Gifts Valued at $50,000 – $99,999
  • Muscle Wall
  • uVu Technologies
Gifts Valued at $25,000 – $49,999
  • American Honda Motor Co., Inc. (5)
  • Gas Field Specialists, Inc.
  • Inland Tarp & Liner
  • Kepware Technologies
  • NuWeld Inc.
  • PLANET
Gifts Valued at $10,000 – $24,999
  • Appellation Pre-Fab
  • Computer Designs
  • ESAB Welding & Cutting Products (5)
  • Ford Motor Company
  • Johnson Controls, Inc. (5)
  • Miller Electric Manufacturing Co.
  • Earl L. Mowrey* '73 / Mowrey Contractor
  • Range Resources
  • Sikorsky Aerospace Services
  • Tyco Fire Protection Products
  • UGI Utilities, Inc.
  • West Pharmaceutical Services
  • Wild Well Control
Gifts Valued at $5,000 – $9,999
  • Blaise J. Alexander / Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships (20)
  • AmeriGas Propane
  • Chrysler Training Center
  • Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • DuPont Performance Coatings (10)
  • Bruce* '92 & Cindy '96 Emig
  • William & Lorraine Manos / Fairfield Auto Group (20)
  • The Lincoln Electric Company
  • PPG Industries, Inc. (10)
  • Woolever Brothers Transportation, Inc.
Gifts Valued at $1,000 – $4,999
  • AC Delco
  • Alban Engine Power Systems
  • Allison Crane & Rigging
  • Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. - Central PA Chapter (5)
  • Beavertown Block Co., Inc. (5)
  • CMT Materials, Inc.
  • Color Science Consultancy
  • Conicelli Honda
  • Ex-Tech Plastics, Inc.
  • Gemini Connections
  • Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc. (5)
  • High Steel Structures, Inc.
  • Infinity Oil Field Services
  • Kelly Generator & Equipment, Inc.
  • New Holland Concrete
  • New Pig
  • NOVATEC
  • Primex Plastics Corporation
  • QC Energy Resources
  • R. Hibbler Painting
  • Schramm, Inc.
  • SunEarth Inc.
  • Sylvia J. Todd
  • Trim-Tex Drywall Products
  • Michael Walizer +
  • Watsontown Brick Company
Gifts Valued up to $999
  • 3D Glass
  • Alban CAT (15)
  • Aquarius Pools
  • Beth A. Ask*
  • Mike Babenko
  • Heather L. Baldwin* (15)
  • Bastian Tire Sales, Inc.
  • Bed Bath and Beyond
  • Marguerite Bierman
  • Bi-Lo Supply
  • Lisa* '03 & Mike Bock (5)
  • George & Karen Bodine (5)
  • Carl J. Bower, Jr.* '05 (5)
  • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
  • Veronica Ciavarella*
  • Corning Glass
  • Kevin R. Derr*
  • Daniel J. & Mary A.* Doyle (15)
  • EcoFasten Solar
  • Rhonda A. Fisher*
  • Roy Fontaine* (15)
  • Judith Gouldin, M.D.
  • Andrea Hill
  • Hurwitz Batteries
  • Keystone Friction Hinge Co., Inc.
  • Leonard Block Co., Inc.
  • Donald J. Luke* (15)
  • Mahr Federal Inc.
  • Manufacturers' Business Development Network, Inc.
  • William J. Martin* (20)
  • Tom Messinger
  • Ted Miller
  • Mitco Manufacturing
  • Sharon Mohr
  • David M. Moyer*
  • Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
  • Pepsi Bottling Group, Inc. (5)
  • Florence Putterman
  • Christina L. Robidoux '07
  • Schaedler Yesco Distribution, Inc. (10)
  • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Linda & Peter Schultz (15)
  • Kim E. Shipman* '98 (10)
  • Nicole S. Staron* (5)
  • Margretta M. Starr, 2012
  • Trowel Clean Sleeve
  • Universal Protective Packaging, Inc.
  • Wayne Township Landfill
  • Keith M. Whitesel* '99 (10)
  • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. / Wolyniec Construction, Inc. (5)

Total of Donated Services, Equipment and Supplies – $1,105,735

Matching Gifts

Alcoa Foundation
     Timothy Gross ’93 & Robyn Lampman Gross ’92 (5)

Deloitte Foundation
     Brian R. Myers '98

E. B. Schuster Contracting Inc. (10)
     Blair & Alice* '84 Schuster (15)

Entergy Corporation
     David J. Lach '75 (5)

The GE Foundation
     Christopher & Jayne Day +

IBM Corporation (15)
     Edward L. Perucki, Jr. '70
     Douglas J. Roan '77 (15)

Land O'Lakes Foundation
     James L. Hassinger '86

Merck Partnership for Giving
     Peter & Kathleen Haskell +

PPL Electric Utilities Corp.
     Mark '79 & Denise Cunningham (5)
     Richard A. Fedor +

Ryder System Charitable Foundation, Inc.
     Michael D. Reardon '87 (15)

SAIC, Inc.
     Justin T. Hanlon '05 (5)

TE Connectivity
     Jeffrey R. Hummel '86
     Sean P. Kelly '98

Verizon Foundation
     David Y. Brouse

Tributes

Afghanistan Campaign, Delta Company, 3/103 Armor Regiment, Operation Enduring Freedom, December 3, 2007 – December 11, 2008
      Joan Schell* (10)

Marilyn G. Bodnar
      Anonymous (one gift)

Robert G. & Nancy C. '81 Bowers
      Beulah K. Baugher

Lawrence Brown
      Nathaniel C. Wright '97

Mark J. & Judy M. Burke
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

Glenwood R. Cheslock '57
      Grace M. Brubaker

Raymond T. Coward
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

Daniele Family
      David & Donna* '81 Colley (5)
      G. David & Linda Friant
      Girio Agency Inc. (15)
      Gloria Z. Greevy
      Frank G. Pellegrino
      Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)

Dr. Asesh K. Das
      Lisa* '03 & Mike Bock (5)
      Phillip B. Chambers (5)
      Pat Coulter (10)
      Kevin R. Derr*
      Pamela Ellis*
      Terry A.* & Susan H. Girdon (15)
      Anita R. Girton* (5)
      Bahram Golshan* (5)
      Sandra Gorka* (10)
      John D. Grigsby*
      Donald E. Gustafson*
      Information Technology Faculty – Penn College (10)
      Carolyn M. Jacobson*
      Denise S. Leete* (10)
      Janet K. McCollum*
      John J. Messer* (10)
      Jacob R. Miller* (10)
      Matt E. Mooney*
      School of Business and Computer Technologies – Penn College
      Joan E. Shade* '76
      Mahendra P. Singh*
      Ray F. Tyler
      Daniel W.* & Helen L.* Yoas (10)

Arlene L. Deppen '64
      Joan Schell* (10)

Gary R. Di Palma
      Nicole E. Hatfield '06

Anthony L. DiSalvo
      James G. Carn '72 (5)

Charles A. Duda '78
      Marjorie Withers* '73

Thomas Fedor
      Richard A. Fedor +
      PPL Electric Utilities Corp. (5) #

Dr. Gregory Frailey
      Paramedic Administration - Susquehanna Health

Anita M. Gibbons
      Patrick & Trisha Marty

Davie Jane Gilmour, Ph.D.
      Lisette Ormsbee (5)
      Sophie W. Penney

Art & Libby Girio
      Girio Agency Inc. (15)
      Brian G. & Jill R. '03 Girio
      Scott & Jennifer Manning
      Kevin & Andrea Weinhoffer & family (10)

Girio Family
      Brian G. & Jill R. '03 Girio
      Girio Agency Inc. (15)
      Scott & Jennifer Manning
      Newberry Lioness Club
      Joan Schell* (10)
      Kevin & Andrea Weinhoffer & family (10)

Kathy Green
      Ray E. Adelsberger '70

Peter Hellermann
      Robert A. Armstrong* '98
      Frederick W. Becker* (15)
      Michael* '02 & Mary Ditchfield (15)
      Stephen A. Manley* '89
      Amelia A. Seaton*
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Carl M. Hillyard
      William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (10)

Faith A. Krueger
      Nick & Susan Soldivieri

IPT House '76-'78
      Francis G. Levenduski '78

Ladies at Wrapture
      Joan Schell* (10)

Madigan Library Staff
      Lisette Ormsbee (5)

Eugene M. McAvoy
      Anonymous (one gift)

Dale A. Metzker '62
      Eric L. '85 & Judith L.* '83 Barr (5)
      Jody L. Fausey*
      Raymond* '76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
      Susan (Metzker) '87, David & Sara Gehrum (5)
      Mary Lee Kelly* (5)
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
      Steven D. '85 & Maureen L. Metzker
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Ann R. Miglio
      Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
      Paul E. Mach* (15)
      Suzann L. Major* '96 (10)
      Kimberly F. Miller '92

Vivian Moon
      Viola K. Pfleegor '80

Jeri L. Moser '97
      Joan Schell* (10)

Ashlee L. Mull
      Andrea Mull* '87

John E. & Susan F. Mullens
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

Victor I. & Bettye M. Mullens
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

Lisette Ormsbee
      Madigan Library Staff – Penn College
      Anonymous (one gift)

Penn College Corporate Advisory Board Members
(in recognition of their service in 2012)
      Pennsylvania College of Technology

Penn College Foundation Board Members
(in recognition of their service in 2012)
      Pennsylvania College of Technology

Birch & Annmarie Phillips
      Curt & Valerie* Fessler
      Kristopher '00 & Becky* '03 Shaner (5)

Fred C. Schaefer '77
      Sandra M. Lentz Strother '82

Anni Self & Ken Nafe
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

John R. & Hope P. Self
      Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)

Michael T. Snyder
      Asesh K. Das (10)

Carrie Spatzer '99
      Joan Schell* (10)

Hank and Donna Stutz
      Donald E. Gaetano
      Mike & Teresa Gaetano
      E. Thomas McKee
      Mark & Connie Sitler

Raymond & Estella Tobin
      William R. Tobin '69

Cameron M. Venti
      Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* '03 Venti (10)

Richard J. Weilminster
      Carl J. Bower, Jr.* '05 (5)
      Travis M. Breininger '01
      Ronald A. Burger '78
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Anthony S. Moyer '07
      Nature's Accents Landscaping Services, Inc.
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Senator E. Eugene Yaw
      Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)

Memorial Gifts

Olletta M. Alford
      Jim & Noreen '82 Finkler (10)
      Joan Schell* (10)

William Mitchell Ayers
      Anonymous (one gift)

Alex Bailey
      Julie A. Sticklin '83 (10)

Ann M. Barilar
      Albert & Elaine* '79 Lambert (5)
      Harry L. Rall (15)
      Candace Rook (15)
      Glenn '88 & Myra* '85 Shaffer (15)

Sandra Baron
      Joan Schell* (10)

Frank O. & Marguerite E. Bowers
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Lambert & Tyson Foundation, Inc.

Mary L. Branca
      Matthew Branca*

Russell and Betty Bridgens
      Marc E. Bridgens* (15)
      Steve McCoy* '84 (10)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

William C. Butler
      Monica J. Lanczak* (15)
      John '75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
      Don & Kim Praster (15)

Lamont E. Butters
      Nel Mitchel Abate '92
      Cristina L. Brush '05
      Duane R. Daniels '91
      Bruce* '92 & Cindy '96 Emig
      Dennis J. Johnson '05
      Janet Kryder* '87
      Larson Design Group, Inc. (15)
      Jerry W. McNett* '75
      Joseph M. Pfirman '87
      Don & Kim Praster (15)
      Duane A. Wassum '78
      Robert C. Weaver, Jr. '75
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Dr. Kenneth E. Carl
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

John J. Catino
      Nicholas '68 & Carol Catino (5)

Jane Logue Choate
      George E. & Molly M. Logue, Jr. (5)
      Anonymous (one gift)

Betty L. Clark
      Linda Szuhaj '03

Robert J. & Betty J. Corter
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Lambert & Tyson Foundation, Inc.

J. Carl Crouse
      Rocco J. Sgro '64

Cunningham Family Members
      Jim Cunningham* '96 (15)
      Mark '79 & Denise Cunningham (5)
      Mike* '95 & Marsha Cunningham (10)
      Jennifer Hammond* '86 (10)
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Wendy A. Miller* '03 (10)
      Juliann T. Pawlak
      PPL Electric Utilities Corp. (5) #
      Elery J. Walizer & Charlinda A. Collins (10)
      Calvetta A. Walker*
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Joseph A. DeFeo
      Kevin L. Imes '07

Robert F. Dietrich
      Ronald & Joyce Alberta
      Eileen Brumbaugh Armstrong and Family
      Richard & Lorraine Boyle
      Keith & Carole Briggs
      Frank J. & Janice L. Brown
      Kyle J. Brown
      William & Amelia Coyle
      Daniel & Marlene Cummings
      Dorothy J. Dietrich
      R. James & Joyce Dietrich
      Robb* & Emily Dietrich
      Nick & Elsie Diloreto
      Keri Dornack
      Galliker Dairy Company
      Gap Vax Employees
      David P. Glenn
      Rich & Cathy Haas
      Larry & Kathy Hanna
      Betty Jane Hody
      L. Lyle & Marjorie Hylen
      James A. Garfield Schools OAPSE Chapter 331
      Charles C. Klamer
      Paul & Carole Leffler
      Ruth Leffler and Karen, Becky & Derek
      Walter & Linda Leffler
      C. Franklin Miller
      Jeffrey & Phyllis Miller
      George & Elaine Mosteller
      Ralph A. Mostoller
      New Rehoboth Greenville Presbyterian Church
      William & Paulette Ochs
      Pisgah Presbyterian Church
      William & Joan Smith
      Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
      Summerville United Presbyterian Church
      Rick & Kathy Wilson

William R. Dietz
      Bill & Sandy Dietz +

Carrie M. Dippery
      Andrew D. '89 & Adrienne L. '88 Beaver

Dr. Peter B. Dumanis
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (10)
      Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
      Don & Kim Praster (15)
      Larue Reese* (15)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

William H. Ealer
      Billee K. Altman   
      Christopher J. '95 & Joann E. '95 Birster
      William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (10)
      Eric I. Hunter '10
      Terry J. Kervin '72
      Lynne Horner Koskie*
      Kimberly J. Kremer '03
      Mary L. McGarvey '71
      Murray Associates Architects, PC
      Robert E. Senft '67
      United States Coast Guard Auxiliary Flotilla 95
      Anthony H. Visco Jr. Architects '69
      Steven R. Whiteford '07
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)
      Anonymous (one gift)

Ellis Edwards
      Geoffrey & Cynthia Clarke
      Andrew & Lacy Decker
      Herman & Bonnie Edwards
      Louann Ferraro
      Robert M. Greenleaf, Jr.
      William & Diane Hughes
      Huntley & Huntley Operation Servs, Inc.
      Keller Engineers, Inc.
      Key State Ag Service (Kevin, Pam, Cale and Jess Grubb)
      James A. Loose
      Carl R. Miller
      New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co., Inc.
      Gregory '71 & Karen Norris
      Mark & Nancy Oldham
      Productivity Products and Services, Inc.
      Lois L. Rhodes
      Frank & Patricia Shatzer
      Wayne & Diane Shatzer
      Stiffler, McGraw and Associates, Inc.
      Travis & Carol Young

 William D. Elder '48
      Billee K. Altman
      Jeannine Dutcher
      United States Coast Guard Auxiliary Flotilla 95

Sarah M. Ellegood
      Kelly A. Braun '10

Carl & Bonnie Erdly
      Jeffrey L. Erdly '72 / Masonry Preservation Services, Inc. (10)

John A. Farrell '63
      Marie T. Farrell

Kathryn H. Ferrence
      Joan Schell* (10)

Judith M. Folmar '86
      James J. Folmar, Sr.* '89 (5)
      Katie & Sarah Folmar
      Franklin C. & Susan L. Strausser
      Marjorie Withers* '73
      Anonymous (one gift)

Trent Francis
      Joan Schell* (10)

Elliot Lester Gallashaw
      Joan Schell* (10)

Edward C. Garis
      Leslie A. DeAngelis
      David R. Delgrosso
      Victoria A. Delgrosso
      Dyets Inc.
      Randy & Nancy Easterday
      Gwyn Gabrielli
      Candace B. Hoffman
      Eileen McFadden
      Bernadine C. Rishcoff
      Jorge Rolon
      William R. Ruth
      Charles Schofield & Nancy Hart-Schofield
      Sue Silverthorn
      Richard E. Young II

Tracy A. Garis
      Kelly A. Braun '10
      Leslie A. DeAngelis
      David R. Delgrosso
      Victoria A. Delgrosso
      Dyets Inc.
      Randy & Nancy Easterday
      Gwyn Gabrielli
      Candace B. Hoffman
      Chris E. Kule*
      Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
      Eileen McFadden
      Residence Life Staff – Penn College
      Bernadine C. Rishcoff
      Jorge Rolon
      William R. Ruth
      Melanie A. Scaife*
      Charles Schofield & Nancy Hart-Schofield
      Blair & Alice* '84 Schuster (15) / E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
      Sue Silverthorn
      Richard E. Young II
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Genelle Gatsos
      Deborah A. Dougherty* '10 (5)

Joshua R. Geary
      Kathy M. Waltz

Joseph B. Gehret '38
      Thomas & Sarah Gehret

Andrew Gula
      Joan Schell* (10)

Luke J. Haefner
      Eric L. '85 & Judith L.* '83 Barr (5)
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Stacey J. Brown*
      Lance & Shelly Budinger & Ethan Hershey
      Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
      Robb* & Emily Dietrich
      Jim & Noreen '82 Finkler (10)
      Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
      Patti Haefner* '01 (5)
      Charles '58 & Eleanor Jones
      Michael & Ann Komelasky
      Lynne Horner Koskie*
      Sue Mahaffey* '83 (5)
      Denise R. Miller* '93 (5)
      Dick & Linda* Morris (15)
      Michael & Paula* Neal '09
      Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
      John '75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
      Patricia A. Penhollow
      Terry A. & Betty L. Ramin
      Glenn '88 & Myra* '85 Shaffer (15)
      Suzanne T. Stopper* (5)
      Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
      Mary A. Sullivan* '79 (10)

James A. Hannis
      Debra Q. Bechtel*
      Elizabeth L. Meyer* (10)
      Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
      Larue Reese* (15)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

William E. Henry '79
      11th Pennsylvania Volunteer Infantry, N-SSA
      Henry D. Brooks '91
      Joseph & Ellen Carey
      Robert '88 & Karyn Chmielewski
      Michele Comes
      Erik G. Davis '94
      Jason & Meghan Decker
      Duboistown Fire Department
      Gregory* & Marilyn '97 Frailey
      Janet B. Frantz
      Friends from Brodart Co.
      John L. Getty
      Wendy S. Hastings '91
      Philip A. Holmes
      Joseph P. Hopple '84
      Thomas W. Janeski '77
      Kelle B. Johnson '81
      Linda J. Kibbe
      Aaron J. Kolb
      H. Michael '70 & Winona Kremser
      Jeanine N. Lindsay*
      Lycoming County Department of Public Safety
      Mansfield Firemen's Ambulance Association, Inc.
      John & Christine McDermott
      Todd O. Miller
      Muncy Area Mutual Aid Association
      James E. & Diane M. Myers
      Joseph & Marilyn Neyhart
      Paramedic Administration - Susquehanna Health
      Plunketts Creek Township Fire Department and Ambulance Service
      PRIMUS Technologies Corporation (5)
      Steve Samick
      Darren & Sue Schweikart
      Joyce Schweikart
      James W. Slotterback '87
      Lori A. Snyder
      Spitler, Inc.
      William C. & Kimberly F. Van Campen
      Kathy S. Wurster* (5)
      Joseph E. Wydock '82
      Carol L. Yorks '79
      Romy D. Young
      Anonymous (two gifts)

Carl Hill
      Gary M. Dahler, Jr. '85 (10)
      Bruce A. Richards (5)

Patricia M. Hofstrom
      Hillary Hofstrom*

Michael Hughes
      West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association (15)

Jewish Chaplains Memorial at Arlington National Cemetery – In memory of

Jewish Chaplains Memorial at Arlington National Cemetery - In memory of Rabbi Alexander Goode, Rabbi Herman Rosen,  Rabbi Henry Goody, Rabbi Samuel Hurwitz, Rabbi Louis Werfel,  Rabbi Irving Tepper, Rabbi Nachman Arnoff, Rabbi Frank Goldenberg, Rabbi Solomon Rosen, Rabbi Samuel Rosen, Rabbi Meir Engel, Rabbi Joseph Hoenig, Rabbi Morton Singer, Rabbi David Sobel
      Joan Schell* (10)

Barbara Johnson
      Ed & Linda Alberts
      Michael & Donna Bastian
      Blaise J. Alexander / Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships (20)
      James & Emily Douthat
      James & Irene Johnson
      Robert & Ina McCormick
      John & Jeannie Murphy
      Michael '77 & Linda Philbin
      Re/Max West Branch
      Richard & Kathleen Weilminster (5)
      Scott E. & Becky M. Yeagle

Beth Ann Lamb
      Karen L. Plankenhorn* '06 (5)
      Nicole J. Tanner* '96 (5)
      Cletus Waldman, Jr.* '99 (10)

Charlotte Knerr Lazar
      Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)

David Letscher '64 / Gary Levan
      Harry L. Rall (15)
      Evelyn K. Trefsger '78

Brian E. Liles '98
      Kirk M. Cantor* (5)
      Tim* & Ann Weston

James E. Logue
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (10)
      Robert L. Emert II
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Mark D.* & Kathleen A. Noe (5)
      Rick Mason & Anne Rice (5)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

David A. London
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Sandra L. Karnes*
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Sandra G. Lakey* (15)
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Joseph Loehr* (15)
      Jeri Moser* '97 (5)
      Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)
      Anonymous (two gifts)

Hugh MacMullan
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Edward A. Vavra* (15)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Walter and Nancy Madalis
      Edward & Sharon Madalis (5)

Lucia V. Mann
      Michael C. Mann '77

Joseph G. Mark
      Philip & Trudy Sheau

Harvey A. Martin
      William J. Martin* (20)

Devin Mattern '09
      Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern +
      Connie L. Sanchez '83

Robert Lee Meyer
      Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)

Donald J. Myers, Jr.
      Deloitte Foundation #

Richard W. Natell
      Birch & Annmarie Phillips (20) and Douglass & Bill

Harold L. Newton
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)

Louise Nicholson
      Joan Schell* (10)

Lynn A. Overdorff, Jr. and Barbara V. Overdorff
      Kimberly S. Noll, 1981

Ramon H. Palmer
      Virginia A. Palmer

Robert E. Parrish '88
      Kenneth J. Kinley* '01 (15)
      Karen E. Wright* '84 (10)

Daniel E. Pemsler
      Cliff* & Kathy* Coppersmith (5)

David B. Person
      Frederick W. Becker* (15)
      Michael* '02 & Mary Ditchfield (15)
      Albert & Elaine* '79 Lambert (5)
      Michael R. & Julie L. '83 Person
      Sandra H. Person
      Marie Groulx Smith* '95 (10)

Ralph E. "Sonny" Persun
      Karen L. Mensinger '93

Tanya Pizzino
      Wendy D. Janerella '00

Jana Putnam
      Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
      Logan W. '85 & Brenda M.* '87 Kline (5)
      Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)

Michael Ragan
      Michael & Paula* Neal '09

Alex Rinedoller '08
      Kelly E. Davis
      Brent Rinedoller +
      Debbie L. Rinedoller + & Nina Rinedoller
      Eleanor F. Rinedoller
      Gary & Jaclyn Stackhouse

Robert O. Rolley, Sr.
      Robert O. Rolley, Jr. '83

Mary Beth Saar
      Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
      Candace Baran* '76 (5)
      Kara Lynn Daneker*
      Deborah A. Dougherty* '10 (5)
      Jim Green* (10)
      Dianne S. Keister* '93 (10)
      Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
      Nancy C. Petrosky* (5)
      Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* '03 Venti (10)
      Kate M. Wetzel* (5)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)
      Anonymous (one gift)

Dr. Weldon P. Sams
      Wanda M. Clayton-Sams

John A. Savoy
      Deborah Savoy Miklavcic
      Kevin Miklavcic
      Carol A. Savoy '73
      Robbin S. Smith '76

Wayne M. Schell
      Joan Schell* (10)

Mark Schreffler
      West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association (15)

Chester D. Schuman
     Academic Success Center – Penn College
     Dennis & Kathy Acita and Justin & Elizabeth
     Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
     Randy & Kimberly Allison
     Ann McKay Studio
     William & Gloria Appleman
     Bill & Ellen Ashworth
     Christine E. Atkins* '97
     B & R Farm Equipment Inc.
     Leslie J. Baier* (10)
     Kenneth & Tara Bair
     Peggy Barbour* (10)
     Kash D. Bartlow '94
     Randall & Sylvia Batman
     Patricia A. Beckman*
     Daniel R. Bennett* '07
     Philip G. Berry*
     Todd & Karen Bieber
     Gary Budd Blair '74
     James C. Bland &. Amy Allison-Bland
     Willard & E. Jane Bloom
     Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
     Daniel & Kimberly Boop
     Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
     Richard '84 & Sherry Bowersox
     Marc E. Bridgens* (15)
     Andrew & Emily Brovey
     Stacey J. Brown*
     Gemma L. Bruner '99
     Cable Services Co., Inc. (25)
     Mark R. Capellazzi '09
     Catherine A. Caprio '01
     Lisa J. Caputo* '98
     Ronald & Alice Carroll
     Carol Appleman Chaapel
     Ross M. & Debbi A. Chrisman +
     Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (10)
     Nancy J. Cochran* (10)
     Linda S. Combs
     David '65 & Judy Conklin / C & I Boiler Repair, Inc. (15)
     Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
     G. Michael & Sharon Craig
     Robert & Ardythe Cross
     Jim Cunningham* '96 (15)
     Mike* '95 & Marsha Cunningham (10)
     Janet L. Dagle
     Joseph & Cynthia Dambrocia
     Kara Lynn Daneker*
     Dennis & Holly Deiter
     James E. Deitrick '06
     Mary E. DeLong
     Marianne E. DePasqua* (5)
     Robb* & Emily Dietrich
     John & Linda Dietrichson
     Daniel J. & Mary A.* Doyle (15)
     Dennis L.* & Kay E.* Dunkleberger
     Kenneth & Barbara Dunnett
     Matthew & Brenda Edinger
     Robert M. Engleman
     Neil & Kathryn Eshelman
     Garth & Sue Everett
     Abigail A. Fairman
     Curt & Valerie* Fessler
     Jim & Noreen '82 Finkler (10)
     Raymond* '76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
     Kathryn E. Fisher '99
     Mary Anne Forry
     Angela L. Frontz*
     Jamie N. Galgoci
     Eileen A. Gallagher
     Alyssa J. Giedroc '10
     Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
     Laurie A. Grasty
     Jim Green* (10)
     Stephen E. Grenoble '01
     Anthony & Lois Grieco
     Gregory P. Grogan
     Andrew J. Gutkowski*
     Stephen '99 & Calleen '73 Haefner (15)
     Matthew R. Haile* '06
     Robert & Karen Haile
     Robert & Kristin Haile
     Jennifer Hammond* '86 (10)
     Graham K. Hantz '00
     James & Nancy Harris
     Robert F. Harris
     April M. Hart* '90
     Kathleen T. Hasse
     Hodrick Real Estate, Inc.
     Keith & Janet Hoffman
     Mary Ann Hollenbach* '79 (5)
     Dale & Debbie Houck
     Jami L. Hughes*
     Timothy J. Hughes
     Beverly A. Hunsberger* '92 (5)
     The Johansens
     Brett & Sue Johnson
     R. David* & Joann* Kay (15)
     Troy B. '85 & Kathleen A.* Kelsey (10)
     Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
     Scott E. Kennell*
     H. David '70 & Linda L. Kepner (10)
     Logan W. '85 & Brenda M.* '87 Kline (5)
     Janelle C. Klitsch '09
     Joe & Sarah Kowalski
     Sarah J. Krimmel
     Donald & Linda Krug
     Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
     Robert & Kathy LaFollette
     Walter & Alice Laidacker
     Sandra G. Lakey* (15)
     Albert & Elaine* '79 Lambert (5)
     Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
     Phillip D. & Gail B. Landers (15)
     Jacklyn R. Leitzel*
     Teri B. Lessard
     Adam H. Lester '02
     Nancy E. Long
     Loyalsock Township
     Carol Lugg*
     Mark & Trisha Luksik
     Katie L. Mackey* '02
     Janaan L. Maggs '83
     Sue Mahaffey* '83 (5)
     Timothy J. Mallery* (10)
     Victor & Andrea Marquardt
     William & Melissa Martens
     David & Mindy Martin
     William J. Martin* (20)
     Debra Mathinos
     Jim & Donna Maule
     Babe Mayer* (10)
     Eugene M. McAvoy* & Marc C. Neidlinger
     Steve McCoy* '84 (10)
     John & Lillian McDermott II
     Steven T. McDonald
     Pauline A. McGee
     Jennifer McLean*
     Michael J.* '06 & Kathleen V.* McNaul
     Jerry W. McNett* '75
     Cindy Davis Meixel*
     Maria D. Melnyk
     Michael J. Melnyk III '06
     Marlin & Kimberly Metzger
     Crystal D. Michael* '89 (15)
     Larry* & Ginni Michael (10)
     Tarah S. Mileto* '92 (5)
     Chris Miller* (10)
     Michael H. '79 & Debra Mader* Miller (5)
     Denise R. Miller* '93 (5)
     Linda J. Miller* '88 (5)
     Wendy A. Miller* '03 (10)
     Andrew B. Mitterling '04 (5)
     Randall* & Jill* '82 Monroe (5)
     Montour Area Recreation Commission
     Shawn & Rebecca Moore
     Dick & Linda* Morris (15)
     Ruth K. Moser
     Todd, Edie & Alexa Moser
     Bill '64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
     Barbara Natell* (10)
     Daniel & Peggy Neuhard
     Bill & Margie Okonak
     Oregon East Running Club
     Jeanne L. Ott* (5)
     Edwin G. Owens*
     Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
     Robin K. Pardoe
     Mark & Donna Paternostro (5)
     Juliann T. Pawlak
     Kieran V. '95 & Melissa L. '92 Pelletier
     John '75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
     Pennsylvania College of Technology
     John E. & Charlotte T. Person
     John E. Person III
     Michael R. & Julie L. '83 Person
     Sandra Person
     Tom & Marsha Person
     Charlene Peter* (10)
     Adrienne Petrillo
     Joan E. Petrillo
     Joanne R. Pileggi
     Zachary M. Plannick '11
     Richard & Teresa Poole
     Bonnie Powell
     Karen Powell
     Don & Kim Praster (15)
     Betty M. Price
     Terry & Rhonda Quici
     Norma K. Raynak
     Brett A.* '85 & Karen S. '85 Reasner (15)
     Katie M. Reed* '00 (5)
     Kyle R. Renn '05
     The Reynolds Family - Mr. & Mrs. Wilbur Corderman, Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Reynolds, Sherry D. Wolf
     Dennis F. Ringling* (5)
     Megan Ripka*
     Richard & Tami Rippy
     Gail A. Ritchey* '96 (10)
     Ryan R. Romberger '05
     Theresa Saleiro
     Pamela G. Schuman
     Blair & Alice* '84 Schuster (15) / E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
     George & Jane Scurfield
     Glenn '88 & Myra* '85 Shaffer (15)
     Chris & Cindy '89 Shaner
     Kristopher '00 & Becky* '03 Shaner (5)
     Doreen C. Shannon* '00 (5)
     Daniel & Deborah Sheaffer
     Vanessa L. Sherman
     Sarah R. Shott* '11
     Joette M. Siertle* '81
     Andrea J. Skrobacs '90
     Samuel & Roslyn Slike
     Nate Smyth* (5)
     Bridgette R. Snyder*
     Donald & Sherry Snyder
     Wendie L. Snyder '04
     John & Sandra Soler
     Thomas* & Kimberly* '96 Speicher (15)
     Dara C. Spencer '03
     Amber J. Spittler '07
     Fred & Janice Springman
     Jonathan D. Stewart '95
     Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
     Melissa M. Stocum* (5)
     Anthony C. Stopper
     Joseph & Amanda Stoudt
     Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
     Student American Dental Hygienists' Association – Penn College
     Mary A. Sullivan* '79 (10)
     Sharon L. Suter
     Lon '76 & Cindy '76 Tarr
     Bob & Susan Teisher (15)
     Jeff & Kerry Tilford
     Gary & Kristy Trefsger
     Andrea L. Trivelpiece
     Kenneth & Alice Troutman
     Ann E. Trudnak
     William & Thalia Twaddell (5)
     Steven Uzupis
     William C. & Kimberly F. Van Campen
     Donald Walker
     Steven & Lisa Walker
     Sharon K. Waters*
     Amy B. Weaver '03 (5)
     Linda S. Weaver
     Bradley & Melissa Webb*
     Dennis & Debra Webb
     Lisa M. Welker*
     Alan Jacob Wertz '06
     Kate M. Wetzel* (5)
     Brenda Wiegand*
     Colin W. Williamson*
     Marjorie Withers* '73
     Kelly L. Woodling '00
     Kevin & Trudy Woods
     Karen E. Wright* '84 (10)
     Kathy S. Wurster* (5)
     P. Thomas & Donna Yoder
     Andrea P. Yohe '05
     C. James & Glenda Yost
     Lezli A. Zeafla*
     Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)
     Anonymous (six gifts)

Trevor A. Shoemaker
      James R. Shoemaker +

Dr. John T. Shuman
      Thomas & Sarah Gehret
      Kevin L. Imes '07
      John '75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)

Louise M. Sick
      Joan Schell* (10)

Hazel S. Sinclair
      Harold Sinclair '75

Dean L. Solomon
      Robert G.* & Nancy C.* '81 Bowers (15)
      Adelle M. Dotzel* (15)
      LeAnn M. Henry* (5)
      Thomas E. Kammerling*
      Edwin G. Owens*

Dr. Otto L. Sonder, Jr.
      Jim & Noreen '82 Finkler (10)

Dr. William H. Sprinsky
      Nel Mitchel Abate '92

Andrew Edward Spuler
      Rodney & Elizabeth Miller
      Michael Ochs

Rose Staiman
      Jean & Marvin Staiman (15)

Lena Stasse
      Joan Schell* (10)

Maxine L. Stiffler
      Lycoming County Paralegal Association (5)

Dwight E. Stoltzfus
      Kay D. Stoltzfus (5)

Oscar & Florence Stranburg
      Larry O. Stranburg '59

Ronald E. Thompson
      Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
      Ron Kodish* (5)
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Emily B. Miller* '02 (5)
      Judy Quinti* (5)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Russell M. Trapp, Jr.
      Marianne E. DePasqua* (5)
      Joan L. McFadden (5)

Charlotte Walters
      Jonathan E. Butterfield
      Debra J. Buttorff '86
      Michael L. '81 & Kelly G. '87 Crist
      Catherine F. Hilton
      Fred A. Holland
      Jo Ann M. Kinney '06
      Jeffrey A. Rowe
      Aubrey N. Shaner
      Anonymous (one gift)

William T. Ward
      James E. '72 & Mary Jane Baier* '02 (10)
      Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
      DeWayne C. Greenawalt, Jr. '91 (10)
      Mary Ann Hollenbach* '79 (5)
      Mark* & Diane Kieser
      Logan W. '85 & Brenda M.* '87 Kline (5)
      Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
      Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
      Crystal D. Michael* '89 (15)
      Karen Woland Payne* (15)
      Marie Groulx Smith* '95 (10)
      Shelley A. Sorgen*
      Thomas* & Kimberly* '96 Speicher (15)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Alana Kay Wehler
      Bruce A. Wehler*

Allyson Wilgar-Jones
      Mindy Lea Carr* '99 (5)
      Mary Ann Davis '95 (5)
      Deborah A. Dougherty* '10 (5)
      Margaret M. Faust*
      Lou Ann Ireland '99
      Michelle A. Latshaw* (5)
      Sandra Lane Malinich '01
      Dorothy M. Mathers* (15)
      Brian K. Mull '05 (5)
      Jane E. Oehme* (5)
      Carol A. Paulhamus* (5)
      Thomas Zimmerman* '67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman '71 (15)

Joseph M. Younes '01
      Eric L. '85 & Judith L.* '83 Barr (5)
      Richard L. Druckenmiller* (15)
      Bruce* '92 & Cindy '96 Emig
      Jon W.* & Stacie R. Hart (5)
      Mary Ann Hollenbach* '79 (5)
      Kenneth* '79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
      Marie Groulx Smith* '95 (10)
      Linda M. Younes '09

Danielle M. Young
      Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)

Special Events

Twenty-Sixth Annual Spring Golf Classic

     The 26th Annual Spring Golf Classic, featuring golf professional D.A. Weibring, raised $40,296 for the Penn College Golf Classic Endowed Scholarship Fund.

Player Sponsors

      Allison Crane & Rigging
      Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships
      Blue Cross of Northeastern Pennsylvania
      Cable Services Company, Inc.
      James and Maria Casale
      John M. & J.R. Confer
      Fairfield Auto Group
      First National Bank of PA
      Fish Real Estate, Inc.
      Fisher Mining Company
      Girio Agency, Inc.
      The Hartman Group
      HRI, Inc.
      Janney Montgomery Scott
      Jersey Shore State Bank
      Jersey Shore Steel Company
      Little League International
      M&T Bank
      McTish, Kunkel & Associates
      MED Group Ltd.
      PDC Spas
      Phillips Supply House
      Schneider-Valley Farms Dairy
      Steven M. Sleboda
      Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc.
      Williamsport Sun-Gazette
      Wolyniec Construction, Inc.

Tournament Underwriters

Title Sponsor
      Wolyniec Construction, Inc.
      In memory of James T. Wolyniec, Sr. (1937 – 2009)

Tournament Sponsor ($5,000 +)
      Fisher Mining Company

Pro Sponsor ($2,500 +)
      Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
      The Klingerman Family
      M&T Bank

Hospitality Sponsor ($1,000 - $2,499)
      First National Bank of PA
      The Hartman Group
      Larson, Kellett & Associates, PC
      PRIMUS Technologies Corporation
      Superior Plus Energy Services

Gift Sponsor ($500 - $999)
      FNB Bank, N.A.
      Highway Equipment & Supply Co.
      The Muncy Bank and Trust Co.
      Woodlands Bank

Player Prizes
      Huffman's Office Equipment Co., Inc.

2012 Donor Wall

An April 2012 reception at the Donor Wall in the Student and Administrative Services Center recognized the following individuals and corporations who became part of the wall or moved to a new giving society in recognition of their total contributions to Penn College or the Penn College Foundation since 1982:

Visionary Society - Gifts totaling $100,000 to $499,999

  • Schramm, Inc.*
  • Tioga County Development Corporation

Heritage Society - Gifts totaling $50,000 to $99,999

  • Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  • Cummins Bridgeway, LLC
  • Global Thermoforming Training Inc.
  • Johnson Controls*
  • Penn College Education Association
  • Jorge A. and Janet R. Querimit*
  • Tyco Electronics*
  • Universal Well Services, Inc.

Ambassador's Society - Gifts totaling $25,000 to $49,999

  • Aspyra, LLC
  • B & S Picture Frames, Inc.
  • James E. Cunningham
  • Jeffrey L. Erdly - Masonry Preservation Services, Inc.
  • William H. Feddersen
  • Federal Express Corporation
  • Geiss, LLC
  • John Deere Foundation
  • Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association
  • Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association - North Central Chapter
  • Professional Landcare Network
  • Robert G. and Marcia A. Shearer
  • Talisman Energy USA Inc.
  • Wheeland Lumber Company, Inc.
  • Williamsport Sun-Gazette

*Denotes change in level of giving and society membership

The Pillar Society

Pennsylvania College of Technology established The Pillar Society in 2006 to recognize the following friends who have established planned gifts to benefit the College or the Penn College Foundation. These planned gifts include a bequest provision in their will or trust, a charitable gift annuity, a gift of life insurance or retirement plan assets, or other deferred gifts. The following individuals were thanked and recognized for their support at a brunch in October:

  • (3) Anonymous
  • James, Sr. and Cynthia Mengel Bower
  • James P. and Barbara S. Bressler
  • C. McNeill Burgher
  • Alvin and Elizabeth Bush
  • John J. and Mary Anne L. Cahir
  • Bruce '72 and Marcia Capriotti
  • Jeannette and Charles Carter
  • Dennis L. and Verna J. Correll*
  • Daniel and Mary Doyle
  • Richard Fetter
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • Frederick T. Gilmour '66
  • R. David and Joann M. Kay
  • Walter '57 and Brenda Klocko
  • Darla B. Logue '79
  • David L. '82 and Kathleen A. '94 Maciejewski
  • Alice Carl Maguire
  • William J. Martin
  • Jack '74 and Valara J. Minnier
  • Veronica and William '64 Muzic
  • Earl L. '58 and Lillian A. Parrish
  • Lorraine L. Poore
  • Charline M. Pulizzi
  • Jorge and Janet Querimit
  • Bruce Alan Richards
  • Carol A. Savoy*
  • Harold Sinclair
  • Elizabeth Jane Spuler
  • Marvin H. and Jean R. Staiman
  • Jeanne Strayer
  • D. L. Stroehmann
  • Richard J. and Kathleen H. Weilminster
  • *Denotes new members to The Pillar Society.

Key
  • # Matching Gift Company
  • * Penn College Employee (as of August 1, 2011)
  • + Parent of current student or alumnus
  • (5) Five or more years of consecutive giving
  • (10) Ten or more years of consecutive giving
  • (15) Fifteen or more years of consecutive giving
  • (20) Twenty or more years of consecutive giving
  • (25) Twenty-five or more years of consecutive giving

Pennsylvania College of Technology’s Office of Institutional Advancement staff has worked diligently to make this list complete and accurate. If you find an error or omission, we sincerely apologize. Please contact: Institutional Advancement Office at 570-320-8000 with any additions or corrections, email onecollegeavenue@pct.edu, or write to Institutional Advancement Office DIF 64, Pennsylvania College of Technology, One College Avenue, Williamsport, PA 17701.

Share your comments

We love hearing from you

Read letters to the editor or submit one yourself.

Letters to the editor

Penn College welcomes comments that are on topic and civil. Read our full disclaimer.

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.