Gifts & Donations

comments.

read comments

Society Honors Leadership Gifts

The 1914 Society celebrates individual donors who make an exceptional financial commitment to Pennsylvania College of Technology through annual gifts of $1,000 or more. Demonstrating the belief that dedicated individuals can make a difference in the lives of students, the Society brings together persons of leadership, ability, experience, and influence who support the College’s mission.

Members enjoy exclusive communications from the president, an invitation to a signature annual event held in their honor, and advanced notice of other special events happening at Penn College. They also receive the satisfaction of knowing they impact the lives of students who are pursuing “degrees that work.”

Members of the 1914 Society are:

  • Ed & Linda Alberts
  • Blaise J. Alexander
  • David & Amy Alexander
  • Lawrence Allison, Sr.
  • Lawrence Allison, Jr.
  • Neil & Karen Armstrong
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak
  • James W. & Cynthia Mengel Bower
  • C. McNeill Burgher
  • Alvin & Elizabeth Bush
  • John & Mary Anne Cahir
  • Kirk M. Cantor
  • James D. & Maria C. Casale
  • Nicholas ’68 & Carol Catino
  • Glenwood R. Cheslock ’57
  • Ronald & Rosey Cimini
  • Al & Jane ’91 Clapps
  • John M. Confer ’75
  • David ’65 & Judy Conklin
  • Dennis L. & Verna J. Correll
  • Jim Cunningham ’96
  • Mark ’79 & Denise Cunningham
  • Michael ’95 & Marsha Cunningham
  • Alfredo F. Daniele
  • Francis A. Daniele
  • Franco & Joanna Daniele
  • Maria Daniele
  • Asesh K. Das
  • William D. & Joyce E. Davis
  • Robb & Emily Dietrich
  • Ryan A. English
  • Jeffrey L. Erdly ’72
  • James & Ophelia Fetter
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • Bill & Mary Fish
  • James J. Folmar, Sr. ’89
  • William R. Gamber II ’59
  • Cheryl A. Garis
  • Susan (Metzker) ’87, Dave & Sara Gehrum
  • William F. Geyer & Dorothy J. Gerring
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • George E. & Patricia B. Girio
  • Joseph & Cheryl Girio
  • Tom F. & Mary D. Gregory
  • R. Lee Hite
  • Steven P. & Mary Ann ’99 Johnson
  • Stephen & Christine Kaiser
  • R. David & Joann Kay
  • Klingerman Family
  • Walter W. ’57 & Brenda M. Klocko
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht
  • Sandra G. Lakey
  • Chad D. Livingston ’00
  • David & Lynda Livingston
  • Tom & Sandra Livingstone
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • William & Lorraine Manos
  • Joseph A. & Sheree U. Martarano
  • William J. & Carolyn G. Martin
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern
  • Peyton D. McDonald
  • Dale ’62 & Sally Metzker
  • Steven D. ’85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Elizabeth L. Meyer
  • Ron ’89 & Tina ’03 Miller
  • Michael H. ’79 & Debra Mader Miller
  • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens
  • Bill ’64 & Veronica Muzic
  • Brian R. Myers ’98
  • Andy & Brenda Nichols
  • Mark D. & Kathleen A. Noe
  • Pellegrino Family
  • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips
  • Don & Kim Praster
  • Charline M. Pulizzi
  • Jorge A. & Janet R. Querimit
  • Michael ’02 & Linda ’02 Rae
  • Patricia J. Rambo
  • Brett A. ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner
  • Bruce A. Richards
  • David & Maggie Roche
  • John M. Roskowski
  • Margaret Roskowski
  • Carol A. Savoy ’73
  • John & Carole Schultz
  • Linda & Peter Schultz
  • Robert G. & Marcia A. Shearer
  • Wayne R. Sheppard ’97
  • James R. Shoemaker
  • Harold Sinclair ’75
  • Paul & Melissa Starkey
  • Barry & Barb Stiger
  • Kay D. Stoltzfus
  • Suzanne T. Stopper
  • Elliott & Carolyn Strickland
  • David L. Stroehmann
  • Albert R. Styrcula
  • James & Kathy Temple
  • Amy P. Toole
  • Robert & Kathy Walker
  • Richard & Kathleen Weilminster
  • Marshall & Melissa Welch
  • Robert ’71 & Sandra Wheeland
  • James, Jr. & Michele Wolyniec
  • Scott E. & Becky M. Yeagle
  • Thomas Zimmerman ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71

Gifts & Donations
July 1, 2010 – June 30, 2011

Visionary Circle Gifts in the range of $100,000 and above
  • Susquehanna Health (5)
  • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. / Wolyniec Construction, Inc. (5)
Heritage Circle Gifts in the range of $50,000 – $99,999
  • Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  • Penn College Education Association
Ambassadors’ Circle Gifts in the range of $25,000 – $49,999
  • C. McNeill Burgher
  • Caterpillar Foundation (15)
  • Pellegrino Family
  • Talisman Energy USA, Inc.
Founders’ Circle Gifts in the range of $10,000 – $24,999
  • Alvin & Elizabeth Bush
  • Chesapeake Energy Corporation
  • Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • Jeffrey L. Erdly ’72 / Masonry Preservation Services, Inc. (10)
  • EXCO Resources (PA), LLC
  • First Community Foundation of Pennsylvania (10)
  • The Grainger Foundation
  • John Deere Foundation
  • Walter W. ’57 & Brenda M. Klocko
  • Ransome CAT (15)
  • Carol A. Savoy ’73
  • Schramm, Inc. (5)
  • Robert G. & Marcia A. Shearer / J & M Construction Specialty, Inc.
  • William D. Crooks, III Estate
Chairmen’s Circle Gifts in the range of $5,000 – $9,999
  • Alban CAT (15)
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak / Fisher Mining Company (20)
  • James W. & Cynthia Mengel Bower (5)
  • Cable Services Co., Inc. (25)
  • Cabot Oil & Gas Corporation
  • Al & Jane ’91 Clapps / Gentry Development, LLC (20)
  • The College Store at Penn College (5)
  • Enerplus Resources (USA) Corporation
  • Franco’s Lounge
  • Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
  • The Hite Company
  • Steven P. & Mary Ann ’99 Johnson (10)
  • Klingerman Family (5)
  • William G. & Marie E. Knecht (5)
  • M & T Bank (20)
  • PA Independent Oil & Gas Association
  • Seneca Resources Corp. East
  • Southwestern Energy Production Company
  • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • Kay D. Stoltzfus (5)
  • Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
  • Student Activities – Penn College
  • Student Government Association – Penn College
  • Toyota Motor Sales U.S.A., Inc. (20)
  • Wellsboro Community Foundation Inc.
  • West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association (15)
  • Robert ’71 & Sandra Wheeland
1941 Circle Gifts in the range of $2,500 – $4,999
  • AADE Appalachian Basin
  • Ed & Linda Alberts / Ralph S. Alberts Company, Inc.
  • Blue Cross of Northeastern Pennsylvania (5)
  • David ’65 & Judy Conklin / C & I Boiler Repair, Inc. (10)
  • Ronald & Rosey Cimini
  • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
  • Jim Cunningham* ’96 (15)
  • Dallas-Morris Drilling, Inc.
  • Ryan A. English
  • James & Ophelia Fetter
  • First National Bank of Pennsylvania (10)
  • Fish Real Estate, Inc.
  • Jim Folmar* ’89
  • Cheryl A. Garis
  • Girio Agency Inc. (15)
  • Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc. (10)
  • HRI, Inc. (5)
  • Jersey Shore State Bank (5)
  • Little League Baseball International (5)
  • David & Lynda Livingston / PDC Spas
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue, Jr. (5)
  • John & Linda Lundy
  • William & Lorraine Manos / Fairfield Auto Group (15)
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • McTish, Kunkel & Associates (5)
  • Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association – North Central Chapter (5)
  • PPL Electric Utilities Corp. (10) #
  • Principles of Management Class – Penn College
  • School of Health Sciences 5 K Race/Walk
  • Linda & Peter Schultz (10)
  • Superior Plus Energy Services Inc. (10)
  • Superior Wells Services, Inc.
  • Robert & Kathy Walker
  • Williamsport Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association
  • Scott E. & Becky M. Yeagle
  • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
Presidents’ Circle Gifts in the range of $1,000 – $2,499
  • Blaise J. Alexander / Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships (20)
  • Arby’s of Williamsport
  • Neil & Karen Armstrong
  • Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. – Central PA Chapter (5)
  • Associated Builders and Contractors, Inc. – Keystone Chapter
  • Atlas Energy, Inc.
  • Autodesk, Inc.
  • The Bartlett Tree Foundation (5)
  • Bracalente Manufacturing Co., Inc. (5)
  • John & Mary Anne Cahir (5)
  • Campus Crusade for Christ – Penn College
  • Kirk M. Cantor* (5)
  • James D. & Maria C. Casale (5)
  • Nicholas ’68 & Carol Catino (5)
  • Glenwood R. Cheslock ’57
  • John M. Confer ’75 (5) / Knight-Confer Funeral Home, Inc.
  • CR Restaurant, Inc.
  • Mark ’79 & Denise Cunningham (5)
  • Mike* ’95 & Marsha Cunningham (10)
  • Asesh K. Das* (5)
  • David’s Bridal/Priscilla of Boston
  • William D. & Joyce E. Davis (5)
  • Deloitte Foundation #
  • Robb* & Emily Dietrich
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • Bill & Mary Fish
  • William R. Gamber II ’59 (5)
  • Susan (Metzker) ’87, Dave & Sara Gehrum
  • William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (5)
  • Gilbane Building Company (5)
  • George E. & Patricia B. Girio (5)
  • Joseph & Cheryl Girio (5)
  • Tom* & Mary* Gregory (15)
  • The Hartman Agency, Inc. (5)
  • Hensel Phelps Construction Co. (5)
  • Highway Equipment & Supply Co. (10)
  • Inflection Energy, LLC
  • Janney Montgomery Scott LLC
  • Stephen & Christine Kaiser
  • Sandra G. Lakey* (15)
  • Larson Design Group, Inc. (15)
  • Larson, Kellett & Associates, P.C.
  • Chad D. Livingston ’00
  • Tom* & Sandra Livingstone (5)
  • William J.* & Carolyn G. Martin (20)
  • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern
  • Peyton D. McDonald
  • Dale ’62 & Sally Metzker (5)
  • Steven D. ’85 & Maureen L. Metzker
  • Elizabeth L. Meyer* (5)
  • Michael H. ’79 & Debra M.* Miller (5)
  • Ron* ’89 & Tina* ’03 Miller (5)
  • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
  • Brian R. Myers ’98
  • Andy & Brenda Nichols
  • Mark D.* & Kathleen A. Noe (5)
  • PAGasDirectory.com
  • Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association (10)
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips / Phillips Supply House, Inc. (20)
  • Don* & Kim Praster (15)
  • PRIMUS Technologies Corporation (5)
  • Charline M. Pulizzi / Labels by Pulizzi, Inc. (20)
  • Jorge A. & Janet R. Querimit (10)
  • Patricia J. Rambo (5)
  • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
  • Bruce A. Richards
  • ROC Service Company, LLC
  • Roche Financial, Inc.
  • Schneider-Valley Farms, Inc.
  • Wayne R. Sheppard* ’97 (5)
  • Sigma Pi, Theta-Phi Chapter
  • Harold Sinclair ’75
  • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Suzanne T. Stopper* (5)
  • D. L. Stroehmann
  • Student American Dental Hygienists’ Association – Penn College
  • Albert R. Styrcula (15)
  • James* & Kathy Temple (10)
  • Tioga County Foundation
  • Amy P. Toole*
  • Trumbull Corporation
  • Turner Construction Company (5)
  • United Concordia
  • Wayne Township Landfill (5)
  • Richard & Kathleen Weilminster (5)
  • The Williams Foundation
  • Williamsport Sun-Gazette Company (20)
  • Woodlands Bank (10)
  • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
  • Anonymous (two gifts)
Premier Club Gifts in the range of $500 – $999
  • Brenda Abplanalp* (5)
  • American Refining Group, Inc.
  • Alicia S. Andrews*
  • ARG Resources, Inc.
  • G. Andrew Bartholomay*
  • Michael & Donna Bastian
  • Frederick W. Becker* (15)
  • Tom Billingsley ’72 (15)
  • Stanley G. Boler*
  • Borton-Lawson Engineering
  • Christy A. Bower
  • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* ’81 Bowers (15)
  • Marc E. Bridgens* (15)
  • Robin Barnard Camerer ’74
  • Glenn L. Campbell ’55
  • CITGO Petroleum Corporation #
  • Timothy & Ruthanne Crotty
  • Donald M. Cunningham, Jr. (5)
  • Deborah A. Dougherty* ’10 (5)
  • Duboistown Garden Club
  • James J. Folmar II* ’03
  • D. Michael Frye ’73 / Murray Associates Architects (5)
  • Ronald A. Garner* ’08
  • Thomas & Sarah Gehret
  • Anita M. Gibbons / J. B. Gibbons Construction, Inc.
  • Good’s Tree Care, Inc.
  • The H&K Group
  • Robert L. Hamaker ’84
  • Mark D. & Judy K. Hill
  • Edgar* & Sandra* ’01 Hollingsworth (10)
  • James P. Huffman / Huffman’s Office Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • R. David* & Joann* Kay (15)
  • Janet Kryder* ’87
  • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
  • Keith & Jennifer Kuzio (10)
  • Todd W. Leister* (10)
  • Adam H. Lester ’02
  • Lindy Paving Inc.
  • Joseph Loehr* (15)
  • Gerri Luke* (5)
  • Lutron Foundation (5)
  • Edward & Sharon Madalis
  • Jennifer McLean*
  • McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall (5)
  • Med Group Ltd.
  • Larry* & Ginni* Michael (10)
  • Mid Atlantic Equipment Management Association, Inc.
  • Joseph A. Miele, Jr.* ’74
  • Chris Miller* (5)
  • Linda Morris* (15)
  • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • The Muncy Bank and Trust Company (5)
  • Natural Energy Development Corporation
  • Northcentral PA Chapter of C.S.I. (5)
  • Walt* ’67 & Marion Nyman (15)
  • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
  • Packaging Corporation of America
  • Robert & Ann Pangborn (5)
  • Karen Woland Payne* (15)
  • John ’75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
  • R. H. Marcon, Inc.
  • Jeffrey & Christine ’69 Rauff (5)
  • Larue Reese* (15)
  • Residence Life Staff – Penn College
  • Brent Rinedoller
  • Peter & Connie Rizzo +
  • John P. ’68 & Marian L. ’68 Ryan
  • Blair & Alice* ’84 Schuster (15)
  • E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
  • Robert & Marie Secor
  • James R. Shoemaker +
  • Mark & Connie Sitler
  • Jo Ann Stephens (10)
  • Students in Free Enterprise – Penn College
  • David L. Turney* ’01 (10)
  • ValleyCrest Landscape Company (5)
  • Ronald A. Walko
  • Steven H. Wallace* (5)
  • Don Waltman
  • Marshall & Melissa Welch
  • William C. West*
  • Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc. (5)
  • Dennis R. Williams*
  • John & Sue Young / Young Industries, Inc. (10)
  • Anonymous (one gift)
Scholars’ Club Gifts in the range of $250 – $499
  • Advanced Painting Systems, Inc.
  • Alcoa Foundation #
  • American Infrastructure (10)
  • Candace Baran* ’76 (5)
  • Craig L. Bardman ’78 (10)
  • Tom & Jane Bixler (5)
  • Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
  • Everett Brandt ’66 (5)
  • Samuel N. Bressi ’04
  • The Brickman Group, Ltd. (5)
  • David Y. Brouse
  • James R. Carpenter ’07
  • Jeannette F. Carter* (15)
  • Chief Oil & Gas, LLC
  • Roger D. Chilson ’77
  • Construction Management Association – Penn College
  • Cliff* & Kathy* Coppersmith (5)
  • Cummins Power Systems, Inc.
  • Wendy Cunningham* ’03 (5)
  • D&S Elite Construction, Inc.
  • Elizabeth A. Dahlgren (5)
  • Christopher & Jayne Day +
  • Natalie O. DeLeonardis* (5)
  • Marianne E. DePasqua* (5)
  • Michael* ’02 & Mary Ditchfield (10)
  • Richard L. Druckenmiller* (10)
  • Evangelical Community Hospital (5)
  • Margaret M. Faust*
  • Robert G. Feaster ’73 / The Robert Feaster Corporation (10)
  • Jack ’95 & Karen* Fessler (5)
  • Curt & Valerie* Fessler
  • Jim* & Noreen ’82 Finkler (10)
  • Robert M. & Karen M. Fisher (15)
  • Forestry Technology Faculty – Penn College
  • Robert E. & Lana K. Forse (5)
  • Friends at the Priscilla of Boston Charlestown Facility
  • Friends of Garth Everett
  • Frontier Communications
  • The GE Foundation #
  • H. Wayne Gensimore ’75 (5)
  • Karl E. Gochnauer ’71 (5)
  • Jim Green* (5)
  • Patti Haefner* ’01 (5)
  • Halliburton
  • Jennifer Hammond* ’86 (10)
  • Daniel & Susan* Hartranft (10)
  • Robert S. Heiser* (10)
  • Carol Herrmann (10)
  • Abram & Mildred Hodes
  • Information Technology Faculty – Penn College (10)
  • James Craft & Son, Inc.
  • William W. Johnson, Jr. ’77 (5)
  • Frederick J. Kaczor + (5)
  • Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
  • Larry D. Kauffman*
  • Dianne S. Keister* ’93 (10)
  • Michael Kelly
  • Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
  • Terry J. Kervin ’72
  • Monica J. Lanczak* (15)
  • Phillip D. & Gail B. Landers (15)
  • Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
  • Lundy Construction
  • Lycoming County Paralegal Association (5)
  • Paul E. Mach* (15)
  • Machine Shop Faculty – Penn College (10)
  • Mascaro Construction Company, L.P.
  • Vincent J. & Susan S. Matteo
  • Joan L. McFadden* (5)
  • Edmund C. Metzger ’90 \ ECM Realty Management, Inc.
  • Emily B. Miller* ’02 (5)
  • Andrew B. Mitterling ’04 (5)
  • Paul F. Mueller ’07
  • Louis E. Myers* (15)
  • Barbara Natell* (10)
  • Michael & Paula* ’09 Neal
  • Morton B. Neely
  • Scott D. Neuhard* (5)
  • Donna L. O’Neill ’80 (5)
  • Dave* ’93 & Gail Pentz (15)
  • Andree P. Phillips
  • Harry L. Rall* (15)
  • Christopher B. Reifsteck ’90 / CB Reifsteck Construction
  • Constance A. Rice* ’09 (15)
  • Dennis F. Ringling* (5)
  • LeAnn Ritter*
  • Douglas J. Roan ’77 (10)
  • Paul H. & Tacie E. Rooney, Jr. (10)
  • Pat Scheib* (10)
  • Debra L. Shadle* ’97 (10)
  • Doreen W. Shope* (5)
  • Walter* ’04 & Erin S.* ’05 Shultz
  • St. Joseph the Worker Parish
  • Linda L. Strous* ’92
  • Student Nurses Association of Penn College
  • Frederick* & Michele Terry (5)
  • Mark Trueman* (5)
  • Tulpehocken Garden Club (5)
  • Christopher H. Van Stavoren* (10)
  • Robert M. Vaughn* ’83 (5)
  • Volvo Construction Equipment North America, Inc. (5)
  • Cletus Waldman, Jr.* ’99 (10)
  • Elery J. Walizer* & Charlinda A. Collins (10)
  • Brian D. Walton* ’09
  • Lawrence A. Ward ’66
  • Sharon K. Waters*
  • Barbara Wayne-Mellott* (5)
  • Linda S. Weaver*
  • Welding Faculty – Penn College (5)
  • Bernadine Welickovitch* ’08 (15)
  • West Branch Valley Association of Realtors Inc.
  • Levon A. Whitmyer* ’94
  • Tom Wilson* (10)
  • Todd S. Woodling* ’82 (5)
  • David Zartman
  • Anonymous (five gifts)
Century Club Gifts in the range of $100 – $249
  • Accounting Faculty – Penn College (10)
  • Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
  • Airgas East, Inc.
  • Michael S. Albright ’78 / Albright’s Landscaping
  • Amelie Construction & Supply
  • David L. Anderson ’66 (15)
  • Kenneth D. Angstadt ’93 (5)
  • Travis C. Arentz ’87 (15)
  • David J. Armstrong ’75 (5)
  • Thomas E. Ask* (10)
  • Sharon G. Auker* (5)
  • Aviation Faculty and Staff – Penn College
  • James E.* ’72 & Mary Jane* ’02 Baier (10)
  • Heather L. Baldwin* (15)
  • Bank of America #
  • Mark D. ’82 & Shari K. Bardo
  • Eric L. ’85 & Judith L.* ’83 Barr (5)
  • John R. Bartolomucci*
  • Gerald D. Baumgardner* (15)
  • Bechtel Group Foundation #
  • Daniel R. Bennett* ’07
  • Timothy L. Bergerstock ’80 (10)
  • Philip G. Berry*
  • Beta Sigma Phi Sorority
  • Elizabeth Biddle* ’03
  • Billtown Cab Company, Inc.
  • Jay A. Blackwell ’80 / ByDesign Consultants, Inc.
  • Melinda R. Blanton ’83 (5)
  • Lisa* ’03 & Mike Bock (5)
  • Dorlan* & Deb* Books (10)
  • Carl J. Bower, Jr.* ’05 (5)
  • Matthew Branca*
  • Michael L.* & Jean M.* ’10 Bremigen (5)
  • Brian F. Brogan ’82
  • Gary E. Brouse ’67 (5)
  • Delores Brown
  • Stacey J. Brown*
  • Bruce & Merrilees Electric Company
  • Jared M. Butcosk ’96 (5)
  • Kelly Butzler*
  • LaDonna Caldwell* ’03
  • Mindy Lea Carr* ’99
  • Kimberly Cassel*
  • Central PA Health Information Management Association (5)
  • Daniel K. Christopher*
  • Clark Contractors, Inc.
  • Bob & Susan* Teisher (15)
  • John E. Clayberger ’69 (5)
  • Jack A. Coates ’75 (5)
  • Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (5)
  • Nancy J. Cochran* (10)
  • David & Donna* ’81 Colley
  • William S. Collins, Jr. ’67
  • Gary L. Collister ’61
  • Timothy R. Conrad ’82 (10)
  • Dawn M. Cool* (15)
  • Jeffery L. ’76 & Brenda K. ’85 Cowles (10)
  • John R. Cuprisin*
  • Randall K. Curry*
  • Stephen J. Dagle ’68
  • Gary M. Dahler, Jr. ’85 (5)
  • Kara Lynn Daneker*
  • William E. Davis ’71 (5)
  • Edward L. Day
  • Paul D. Dembowski ’90
  • Dental Hygiene Students of Northampton Community College
  • Tammie J. Dewert ’80
  • Gary R. Di Palma*
  • Lynette Di Paolo*
  • James E. Doebler* ’66 (15)
  • Adelle M. Dotzel* (15)
  • Drafting Faculty – Penn College
  • Charles A.* ’78 & Linda K. ’83 Duda (10)
  • Robert & Maureen Dunham (10)
  • Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology Faculty – Penn College (5)
  • Bruce* ’92 & Cindy ’96 Emig
  • Employees of County Electric Supply Co., Inc.
  • Jon R. Engel ’60
  • Keith English* (10)
  • Donald & Carleen Eodice +
  • Robert M. Eppley, Jr. ’79
  • Jody L. Fausey*
  • William H. Feddersen
  • Richard A. Fedor +
  • Judith A. Fink* ’95
  • Jack E. Fisher* ’73 (10)
  • Stephen W. Fisher
  • Darryl B. Flamer ’79
  • Ashley Follmer*
  • Crystal Follmer*
  • Roy Fontaine* (15)
  • James R. & Ginna M. Foote
  • Christopher M. Fry ’06
  • Connie E. Funk* (15)
  • Joseph Geffre*
  • Dennis E. Gilbert* ’03
  • Terry A.* & Susan H. Girdon (15)
  • DeWayne C. Greenawalt, Jr.* ’91 (10)
  • Greg L. Gulich ’74 (15)
  • Stephen* ’99 & Calleen ’73 Haefner (15)
  • Matthew R. Haile* ’06
  • Eric D. Haines ’88
  • Thomas J. Hamm ’06
  • Cheryl Y. Hammond* ’95
  • Stacey C. Hampton*
  • Bonita E. Hannis
  • Floyd & Marilyn Harned
  • Robert Harned
  • Bradley B. Harris ’78
  • Jess & Daiva Harris +
  • R.L. Hartzell* (5)
  • Gene L. Haupt* (5)
  • Kenneth F. Healy ’01
  • Veronica L. Hemenway* ’93 (10)
  • Richard K. Hendricks* ’96 (5)
  • Edward A. Henninger* (10)
  • Elizabeth L. Herritt ’84 (10)
  • Harry Hintz* ’81 (10)
  • Mary Ann Hollenbach* ’79
  • Horticulture Club – Penn College
  • Joseph A. Humphrey ’94
  • Jessica S. Hunter*
  • Kevin W. & Kathleen M. Hyatt
  • Lou Ann Ireland ’99
  • J H Construction Services
  • Wendy D. Janerella ’00
  • Frederick C. Janson II ’08
  • Thomas E. Kammerling*
  • Mark S. & Gloria K. Karasek
  • Teresa A. Keafer ’05 (5)
  • Mary Lee Kelly*
  • Troy B. ’85 & Kathleen A.* Kelsey (10)
  • Vicki Killian (5)*
  • Ron Kodish* (5)
  • Kathy M. Kolb ’80
  • Howard W. & Martha J. Kremser (5)
  • Jacob P. Kuchera ’74 (10)
  • James D. Kustanbauter ’69
  • L & N Interior Systems, Inc.
  • David J. Lach ’75 (5)
  • Albert & Elaine* ’79 Lambert (5)
  • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
  • Michelle A. Latshaw* (5)
  • Georgia R. Laudenslager* (5)
  • Joseph E. LeBlanc* (5)
  • Denise S. Leete* (5)
  • Carroll V. Leibensperger ’45 (5)
  • Jacklyn R. Leitzel*
  • Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
  • James G. & Karen A. Logue III (5)
  • Wayne R. & Kathie E. Longbrake (15)
  • Jeffrey F. Lorson*
  • Donald J. Luke* (15)
  • Corey M. Lutz ’11
  • Penny Griffin Lutz*
  • William L. Lutz ’70
  • David L. ’82 & Kathleen A. ’94 Maciejewski
  • Sue Mahaffey* ’83
  • Suzann L. Major* ’96 (10)
  • Sandra Lane Malinich ’01
  • Richard L. Manny*
  • Donald & Cathy Martin
  • Dorothy M. Mathers* (15)
  • David C. McCloskey ’81
  • Judy F. McConnell* (5)
  • Steve McCoy* ’84 (10)
  • Mary L. McGarvey ’71
  • Kenneth & Florence McKeown
  • Nicholas Melillo & Norma Sawdy
  • Donald H. Metzker ’57
  • Crystal D. Michael* ’89 (10)
  • Joseph & Ann Miglio (15)
  • Deborah Savoy Miklavcic
  • David A. Miller ’09
  • Denise R. Miller* ’93 (5)
  • Donna R. Miller (5)
  • Joe S. Miller* (10)
  • Kyle S. Miller ’10
  • Linda J. Miller* ’88
  • Marc A. Miller* (5)
  • Richard E. Miller ’59 (5)
  • Shane M. Miller ’04
  • Randall* & Jill* ’82 Monroe (5)
  • Shelley Moore*
  • Moretrench American Corporation
  • Mount Nittany Medical Center (5)
  • Rose A. Mumbauer ’09
  • Michael J. Nau* ’03 (5)
  • Paul A. Novak ’75
  • Nurses of Susquehanna Health
  • Melissa R. Paisley ’04
  • Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
  • Virginia A. Palmer
  • Gordon H. ’77 & Victoria F. ’79 Papke
  • Paramedic Faculty and Staff – Penn College
  • Patrinicola Family (5)
  • Jennifer Anne Patterson ’02 (5)
  • Carol A. Paulhamus* (5)
  • Albert L. Pavis, Jr. ’98
  • Juliann T. Pawlak*
  • Penn College Police
  • Charlene Peter* (10)
  • The Peter Herdic House Restaurant and Inn (5)
  • Warren A. Peter ’74 / Warren Peter Construction, Inc. (5)
  • Phi Theta Kappa
  • Judy L. Phillips* (5)
  • Karen L. Plankenhorn* ’06 (5)
  • Plastics Faculty – Penn College
  • Steven J. Pletcher ’93
  • Poly Grower Greenhouse Construction, LLC
  • Jason D. Praster ’05
  • Bruce G. Pratt
  • Promech, LLC
  • David A. Quinn ’07
  • Radiography Faculty – Penn College (5)
  • Eric Ranck* (5)
  • Michael D. Reardon ’87 (10)
  • Katie M. Reed* ’00 (5)
  • Mark A. Rice* ’98
  • D. Ed Rightmire ’42
  • Debbie L. Rinedoller
  • Nina Rinedoller
  • Joann S. Rishel ’55
  • Edward L. Roadarmel* (15)
  • Candace Rook* (15)
  • Patricia M. Russell
  • Ryder System Charitable Foundation, Inc. #
  • Richard Sahn* (10)
  • Corey A. Sarver ’97 (5)
  • Matthew ’04 & Lindsay Sarver
  • Joan Schell* (10)
  • School of Industrial & Engineering Technologies – Penn College
  • Paul ’63 & Shirley Schriner (5)
  • Chet & Pam Schuman (10)
  • Patricia A. Scott* ’71 (5)
  • Amelia A. Seaton*
  • Glenn ’88 & Myra* ’85 Shaffer (15)
  • Tex E. & Linda L. Shaffer +
  • Janet A. Sherman* (15)
  • Judith P. Shimp
  • Joseph G. Sick (10)
  • Joette M. Siertle* ’81
  • Sigma Nu Fraternity
  • Carol T. Sims* (10)
  • Ski and Snowboard Club – Penn College
  • Rodney L. Smeal ’77 (10)
  • Robbin S. Smith ’76
  • Nate Smyth*
  • John E. Squeri ’96
  • Kathy Stahl*
  • Jean & Marvin Staiman (15)
  • Nicole S. Staron*
  • Luther S. Stauffer ’74 (5)
  • David A. Sterling ’83 (5)
  • Julie A. Sticklin ’83 (10)
  • Craig L. Strada ’80
  • Matthew J. Strine ’04
  • Joseph R. Stryker ’56
  • Student Society of Surgical Technologists – Penn College
  • Karen Stugart* ’83 (10)
  • Suburban Contractors Association of Pennsylvania, Inc.
  • Mary A. Sullivan* ’79 (10)
  • Susquehanna Imaging Associates, Inc. (5)
  • Linda Szuhaj* ’03
  • Richard C. Taylor* (10)
  • Jocelyn T. Thomas ’01 (15)
  • William & Thalia Twaddell (5)
  • Todd L. ’91 & Amy L.* ’91 Twist (5)
  • Sara M. Ulrich* ’09
  • William B. Urosevich* (15)
  • Chalmer C. Van Horn ’58
  • Edward A. Vavra* (15)
  • Thomas Venditti* (5)
  • Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* ’03 Venti (5)
  • Sarah Verrastro* ’82 (5)
  • Katherine A. Walker* ’98 (10)
  • Bryan J. Waltz* ’93
  • Daniel* ’10 & Darlene* ’83 Warner (5)
  • Jeff Weaver*
  • Robert C. Weaver, Jr. ’75
  • Ronald H. ’78 & Dalene M. ’79 Webb (10)
  • Kristine H. Weber
  • Sharon M. Weiler* ’78 (15)
  • Gary R. Wentzel ’70
  • Robert M. Werkmeister* ’95
  • Jacqueline B. Werts ’70
  • Tim* & Ann Weston
  • Kate M. Wetzel* (5)
  • Keith M. Whitesel* ’99 (10)
  • J. Michael Wilkins ’80 (5)
  • Edward C. & Deborah A. Williams
  • Andrew ’08 & Katia Wisner
  • Curtis L. Wolfhope ’92
  • Carl H. & Lois M. Wolgemuth
  • Rick D.* & Theresa M.* ’82 Wyland (15)
  • Shirley A. Yancey*
  • Nicolas V. Yannucci ’93
  • Mark & Diane Young
  • David B. Zeigenfuse ’04
  • Anonymous (four gifts)
Associates’ Club Gifts up to $99
  • A.W.S. Student Chapter
  • Nel Mitchel Abate ’92
  • Eric R. ’92 & Jodi H. Ackerman
  • Eric Albert* (10)
  • Michael R. Allen* ’10
  • Max E. Ameigh* (5)
  • Erling J. Anderson ’70 (5)
  • Therese M. Anderson
  • Allison J. Andrews
  • Donald C. Andrews ’69
  • Cheryl A. Anello ’87
  • Robert A. Armstrong* ’98
  • Association for Computing Machinery – Penn College
  • Christine E. Atkins* ’97
  • Dennis J. Ault ’67
  • Gregory L. Avery ’89
  • Frances M. Bacchieri ’91
  • Joseph A. Bafunno ’59
  • Eric B. Bagley ’03
  • Charles M. Bahr ’71
  • Leslie J. Baier* (10)
  • William & Valerie* ’87 Baier (10)
  • Shelley Bamonte*
  • Peggy Barbour* (10)
  • Linda M. Barnes*
  • Romain & Evelyn Bastian
  • Howard Beasor ’69 (5)
  • Andrew D. ’89 & Adrienne L. ’88 Beaver
  • Debra Q. Bechtel*
  • Todd A. Becker ’99
  • Patricia A. Beckman*
  • Frank W. Beckwith ’66
  • Brittany Berardelli*
  • Dennis R. Berfield ’07
  • Ed Bergstrom* (10)
  • Kenneth I. Berninger
  • William L. Berry, Jr. ’05
  • Mona R. Bertin ’99
  • Aaron E. Biddle* ’03
  • Christopher H. Biebuyck ’02
  • Robert C. Bierman ’58
  • Robert L. ’65 & JoAnne M. Bigler
  • Carolyn L. Binderup*
  • Renee Y. Bitler*
  • Noelle B. Bloom*
  • John K. Bogusky III ’61
  • Kenneth L. Bolig ’73
  • Stacy L. Bollinger ’09
  • Brian C. Bonner ’02
  • Donald & Rosetta Bordner
  • James L. Born ’03
  • Darla M. Bortz* ’77
  • James R. Botsford ’55
  • Kristy L. Bower*
  • Melinda Bower* ’92
  • John W. Bowman ’07
  • Ryan Bowman
  • Kyle C. Boyer ’11
  • William M. Bradley ’08
  • Brady L. Breon* ’00
  • Ruth R. Brewer*
  • Terra D. Brindel ’03
  • Jennifer R. Brinkley-Cruz ’05
  • Danna M. Brooks* ’07 (5)
  • Frank D. Brouse ’80
  • Fred W. Brouse ’50
  • George D. Brown ’66
  • Clarice L. Brubaker ’89
  • Cheryl A. Brungard ’97
  • Michael Bruno ’56
  • Carol E. Bubb ’76
  • Nicole L. Buck* ’98
  • Michele M. Budnovitch* (5)
  • Guy A. Burdick ’84 (5)
  • Ronald A. Burger ’78
  • Kenneth A. Burket ’60
  • Andrew M. Caldwell ’09
  • Girard L. Calehuff ’43
  • Joseph J. Cammisa ’85
  • Sandy Carlson* (5)
  • Hugh D. Carmichael ’60
  • James G. Carn ’72 (5)
  • James D. Carpenter ’71 (5)
  • Patricia A. Carr*
  • Verna L. Caruso* (5)
  • Ellen K. Cero*
  • David R. Chapin ’74
  • Mary Jane Coburn ’73 (5)
  • Christine M. Coffman ’98
  • J. Cohen & C. Cohen
  • James N. Colton II* ’03 (5)
  • Juan F. Condo ’02
  • David J. Connelly
  • Raven L. Cooley ’93
  • Kevin M. Cornelius ’01
  • David R. Cotner* ’04 (5)
  • Pat Coulter* (10)
  • Michael E. Cragle ’98
  • Donna K. Culton*
  • Daniel J. Cunningham, Jr. ’90 (5)
  • Desirae L. Cunningham*
  • Richard B. & Carmen C. Cunningham
  • Jeffrey W. Dailey ’91
  • Matthew D. Dalesio ’08
  • Duane R. Daniels ’91
  • Karen L. Daniels ’87
  • Erin M. Datteri*
  • Mary Ann Davis ’95 (5)
  • Michael R. Davis ’84
  • Francine Desanctis ’77
  • James G. DeGrazia ’61
  • Natalie P. Delker
  • Robin D. deMackiewicz ’05
  • Arlene L. Deppen* ’64
  • Sonja J. Derkits
  • Susan B. Deuel* ’88
  • David Dewire, Jr.* ’96 (5)
  • Gregory R. Dick ’03 (5) / Green Acres Construction & Landscaping
  • Barry G. Dierolf ’76 / Barry Dierolf Painting
  • Sharon M. Dimichele*
  • Lisa M. Dincher*
  • Michael A. Dincher* ’87 (10)
  • Erich R. Doebler* ’01
  • Jane E. Donovan*
  • Christine M. Dorman ’91 (5)
  • James R.* & Shanin L.* Dougherty
  • James & Emily Douthat
  • Marcella L. Douty ’06
  • Dennis L.* & Kay E.* Dunkleberger
  • Gerald Durkee
  • Eastern Industries, Inc.
  • Eric C. Easton* ’01
  • Bessie M. Edwards
  • William D. Elder ’48
  • Wanda J. Engel* ’96 (10)
  • Jeffry B. Engle ’79 (5)
  • Barry L. English ’83
  • Alice M. Erdly ’95 (5)
  • Kimberly A. Erdman ’08
  • Laura A. Esposito*
  • Lori A. Ettinger ’04
  • Henriette K. Evans* (5)
  • Lindsey K. Fackler ’10
  • Matthew R. Fahnestock ’10
  • Louis J. Ferrari ’68
  • Michael D. Ferster ’04 (5)
  • Christopher M. Firmstone ’85
  • Raymond* ’76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
  • Rhonda A. Fisher*
  • Terrance J. Flanagan ’96
  • McClure T. Flook, Sr.* (5)
  • Brian A. Flynn* (5)
  • Nicholas J. Folmer ’81
  • Palmer B. Forbes, Jr. ’76 & Barbara E. Forbes ’76 (5)
  • James K. Fordham ’86 (5)
  • James W. Foster ’90
  • Clarice K. Fox ’02
  • Kelly A. Francis ’10
  • Michael ’73 & Mary ’72 Franko
  • Robert O. Fries ’45
  • William J. Fritz ’87
  • Angela L. Frontz*
  • Robert L. & Kathryn E. Fry
  • Thomas W. Fuller ’69
  • Carole T. Fulmer ’78
  • Genevieve C. Fulmer ’92
  • Jason Fulmer ’06
  • Linda Fung
  • Natalie Gabinskiy ’05
  • Tina Bradley Gain ’99
  • Timothy E. Garman ’95
  • Ronald G. & Beverly M. Gearhart
  • Charles J. & Sarah J. Gearhart +
  • John M. Gearhart ’10
  • Scott A. Geist*
  • Robert R. ’68 & Mary E. Getz (5)
  • Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
  • Patricia Weaver Giovannucci ’85
  • Arthur & Liberata Girio
  • Brian G. & Jill R. ’03 Girio
  • Anita R. Girton* (5)
  • Donald T. & Barbara S. Glass
  • Goldman Sachs #
  • Bahram Golshan* (5)
  • John M. Good* ’95
  • Kristin Good ’05
  • Ryan Good* ’01
  • Lauren Rhodes Gordon* (5)
  • Sandra Gorka* (5)
  • Curtis Graf ’06
  • Garret L. Graff* ’93
  • Kenneth & Ann Green
  • Marilyn M. Gregory ’87
  • James J. Grieco ’81
  • Kenneth W. Gries ’88
  • John D. Grigsby*
  • Todd R. Grove ’79
  • Michael T. Gruver ’94 (5)
  • Lori Guthrie*
  • Andrew J. Gutkowski*
  • Carey N. Habalar ’95
  • Gloria J. Hackenburg
  • Eli R. Hager ’00
  • Ruth E. Hameetman*
  • Andrew Hamelly ’05
  • John F. & Catherine R. Hamm
  • Darryl R. Hamm ’70 (5)
  • Lisa K. Hamm*
  • Kristi L. Hammaker*
  • Jill A. Hanford*
  • Justin T. Hanlon ’05 (5)
  • John M. Harker ’63
  • Steven A. Harp ’10
  • Jon W.* & Stacie R. Hart
  • Sara M. Hart*
  • David L. Hartman ’69
  • Steven A. & Sheila Quinn Hartung
  • Leo & Debra ’96 Hartz
  • Bernadine A. Hawkins* ’02
  • Joshua A. ’04 & Rebecca L. ’04 Hayden
  • Jo-Anne Hayden-Williams
  • James E. Hazel ’68
  • Ramona L. Heaps ’04
  • Charles W. Heilig ’63
  • Matthew C. Helf*
  • Philip ’82 & Josie Henning (5)
  • LeAnn M. Henry* (5)
  • Michael J. Hersh*
  • John E. Heydon ’62
  • Mary E. Hibbs* ’84
  • Paul A. Hileman ’97
  • Alan G. Hiler ’89
  • Sara R. Hillis*
  • Jody L. Hiney ’92
  • Matthew E. ’04 & Cynthia A. ’86 Hoeger
  • Robert E. Hoffman ’70
  • Todd M. Holes ’92
  • Mary A. Hollick
  • William & Eleanor Patton Homisak
  • Julia C. Hoot ’85 (5)
  • Olalee M. Hornberger ’05
  • John & Carol Houseknecht +
  • David P. Houston ’80
  • Helen E. Hoy ’77
  • Linda D. Huffman* (15)
  • Jeffrey R. Hummel ’86
  • Beverly A. Hunsberger* ’92 (5)
  • Eric I. Hunter ’10
  • Janet C. Hurwitz
  • Richard J. Huszar ’69
  • IBM Corporation (15) #
  • Bonnie Ingram* (5)
  • Dale Jaenke* (10)
  • Bryan James* (10)
  • Brian M. Johnson*
  • Richard D. Johnson
  • Van A. Johnson ’73 (15)
  • Richard M. Joseph ’62
  • Jan Jost*
  • Philip A. Kahle ’72
  • Robert L. Kaler IV ’96
  • Rae Ann Karichner* (10)
  • Sandra L. Karnes*
  • Leonard J. & Virginia K. Keever
  • Leonard S. & Bernadine B. Keever
  • Raymond E. Kehrer, Jr.
  • Fred A. Keiper, Jr. ’63
  • Kellogg USA, Inc. #
  • Marc Kepler ’92
  • Linda L. Kepner* (5)
  • Benjamin A. Kerwell ’09
  • John K. Kiehl, Sr. ’49
  • Mark* & Diane Kieser
  • Ronald J. Kile ’86
  • Kenneth J. Kinley* ’01 (15)
  • Freda Kisberg
  • Shawn A. Kiser* ’92 (10)
  • Laurie K. Kiss*
  • Dale J. Kissinger, Jr.* ’01 (10)
  • John M. Kita ’85
  • Logan W. ’85 & Brenda M. Kline* ’87 (5)
  • James R. Klinedinst, Jr. ’97
  • Gerald A. Knorr, Jr. ’77
  • Harry R. Koeberle ’70
  • Jaimee L. Kopp*
  • Gary G. Koppenhaver ’65
  • Lynne Horner Koskie*
  • Melissa Kougher
  • Chris E. Kule*
  • Andrew W. ’06 & Tara L. ’06 Lackman
  • Blake E. Lambert* ’08
  • Mark W. Lambert ’07
  • Dayne A. Lash ’92
  • Scott R. Laubach ’94
  • Karen Law
  • Guy Lee III ’58
  • Anthony J. Leggieri ’50
  • Bryan G. Lehocky ’03
  • Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
  • Sandra Lentz ’82
  • Christopher L. Lewis ’97
  • Stephen R. Lewis ’69 (5)
  • Amy S. Lingg*
  • Harold A. Lister ’78
  • Heather L. Luse
  • Raymond A. Lynch ’72 (5)
  • Katie L. Mackey* ’02
  • Edward M. Madden ’77 +
  • Stanley J. Maga III ’77
  • Cathy M. Magargel ’02
  • Tara R. Major ’03 (5)
  • Frank J. Malara
  • Timothy J. Mallery* (5)
  • Stephen A. Manley* ’89
  • Jennifer A. Manning
  • Michele L. March ’03
  • Annemarie Marianni
  • Pasquale S. Marinaccio ’49
  • John G. Marshalek* (10)
  • Marsha J. Mase ’93
  • Jeffrey D. Mather*
  • Jenny Maurer* ’04 (10)
  • Sharon L. May ’93
  • Babe Mayer* (5)
  • Eugene M. McAvoy*
  • Ray M. McCarty ’59
  • Sean D. McGranahan ’06
  • Scott W. McKean ’77
  • James B. McKernan*
  • Tonya G. McNamara ’78
  • Kathleen V. McNaul*
  • Gary E. Mcquay ’88
  • Jeffrey L. Meadows ’79
  • Shawn M. Melly ’02
  • John J. Messer* (10)
  • Christopher A. Messner ’00
  • Micah A. Metzel ’09
  • Richard W. Michael ’82
  • Lee D. Michels ’11
  • Tarah S. Mileto* ’92 (5)
  • Andrew J. ’04 & Ashley K. ’04 Miller
  • Jacob R. Miller* (5)
  • Kimberly F. Miller ’92
  • Matthew W. Miller ’95
  • Shawnalee Miller*
  • William J. Miller* ’93 (10)
  • Hope Miller-Cupp*
  • Aldo D. Mirarchi ’80
  • Lauri A. Moon*
  • Dawn M. Moore*
  • Sarah V. Moore*
  • Mark A. Moran, Jr. ’09
  • Joseph Moriarity ’63
  • Jeri Moser* ’97 (5)
  • Katy Moser
  • Mark W. Moser ’86
  • Ronald C. Mosher ’65
  • Robert G. Mosteller ’68
  • Stephanie L. Mostowy ’09
  • James E. Mothersbaugh ’87
  • Marion C. Mowery*
  • Anthony S. Moyer ’07
  • Andrea Mull* ’87
  • Brian K. Mull ’05
  • Dennis R. Mull, Jr. ’95
  • Scott R. Mundorff ’10
  • Rhonda L. Murray*
  • Karen L. Mutchler ’94
  • Valerie Myers*
  • Bradley L. Nason* (5)
  • Edmund Nelson ’50
  • Dominick F. Newberry ’06
  • Newberry Lioness Club
  • Donald L. Neyhard ’58
  • Deborah S. Neyhart* (5)
  • Frank J. Noviello, Jr. ’67
  • Marnie K. Ohs ’91
  • Jeanne L. Ott* (5)
  • Edwin G. Owens*
  • JoAnn H. Pacenta*
  • James A. Painter ’57
  • Karen L. Patterson* ’71
  • Joshua D. Paumen ’05
  • William H. Payne ’93
  • Penn College Alliance
  • Michael D. Penwell*
  • Richard J. Perin ’70 (5)
  • Michael R. & Julie L. ’83 Person
  • Lorna L. Petersen ’85 (5)
  • Nancy C. Petrosky* (5)
  • Joseph M. Pfirman ’87
  • C. Heather Pipech ’96
  • Jean Griffin Pistentis ’77
  • James C. Pivirotto* (5)
  • Brad A. Piwowar ’05
  • David K. Plessinger ’78
  • Jonathan E. Poor (5)
  • David A. Probst* ’97
  • Leo P. Prosick ’81
  • Darren W. Pysher* ’89
  • Judy Quinti* (5)
  • Joseph B. Rankin ’10
  • Glenn Raup ’65
  • J. C. Ravier ’80
  • Nova L. Reber ’77
  • Matthew L. Rebert ’98 (5)
  • Blane L. Reichart ’95
  • Joan F. Reitmeyer
  • Shawn R. Resue ’83
  • Gina L. Rhodes ’00
  • Carla R. Rhone
  • Philip L. & Debbie A. Ricciardi
  • Anne L. Rice (5) & Richard P. Matukonis
  • Michael Richards*
  • Andrew M. Richardson*
  • Derek J. Rinaldo ’07
  • P. Scott Rine ’81
  • Eleanor F. Rinedoller
  • Gail A. Ritchey* ’96 (10)
  • Michele J. Robbins*
  • Tobey M. Robison* ’02
  • Philip A. Roeder ’79
  • Matthew D. Rogers ’01
  • Christian E. Rohrbaugh ’79
  • Brian S. Rolley ’01
  • Joshua Rosetta ’09 & Bridget Palmer-Rosetta ’07
  • Aaron J. Rothrock ’04
  • Robert R. & Angeline A. Ruch
  • Bradley T. Rydbom ’10
  • Keith M. Saboski ’06
  • Michael L. Sacks ’05
  • Heidi A. Samsel*
  • Connie L. Sanchez ’83
  • Joseph J. Santiso ’84
  • Joseph Sassano ’87
  • Jean C. Satteson ’81
  • Mary Jo Saxe* (10)
  • Melanie A. Scaife*
  • Kim D. Scheller ’78
  • Elaine J. Schiff
  • Dawn L. Schon ’02
  • John R. & Cynthia A. Schrader
  • Lauren J. Schuman ’05
  • Kim Schweikart* (5)
  • Vincent Scinicariello ’60
  • Denice D. Scott*
  • Michael S. Sebergandio ’03
  • Christopher S. Secor ’07
  • Robert E. Senft ’67
  • Rhonda L. Shableski*
  • Curtis F. Shadle ’80
  • Marc C. Shaeffer ’04
  • Cindy Shaffer* ’89
  • Danette L. Shaffer ’10
  • Kristopher ’00 & Becky* ’03 Shaner (5)
  • Doreen C. Shannon* ’00
  • Brett C. Shelton ’92
  • Christine M. Shimp*
  • Kim E. Shipman* ’98 (10)
  • Mahendra P. Singh*
  • Shannon L. Skaluba*
  • Carl R. Slater Jr.
  • Robert R. Slaybaugh ’07
  • Blair E. Smith* ’09
  • Marie Groulx Smith* ’95 (10)
  • Rick Smith*
  • Mark A. Sneidman ’09
  • Bridgette R. Snyder*
  • Donald A. Sokoloski ’83 (5)
  • Gregory J. Souchak ’76
  • Thomas* & Kimberly* ’96 Speicher (15)
  • Paul Springer ’08
  • Michael A. St George ’08
  • Brian D. Stanley ’92 (10)
  • Martin L. Steach ’02
  • Molly Steele-Schrimp* ’08
  • Lucinda L. Stephens*
  • William F. Stepp III* (5)
  • Robert R. Stimpson, Jr. +
  • Peggy J. Stine ’81 (5)
  • Thomas A. Stocker ’86
  • Melissa M. Stocum*
  • Michelle C. Stohner +
  • Terri Stone*
  • Edward ’74 & Deborah ’68 Stopper
  • Susan Stopper*
  • Gary J. Stoudt*
  • Tina Strayer*
  • John G. Strick ’03
  • Chelsea R. Stroud ’08
  • James C. Styer ’70
  • Susan Swank-Caschera*
  • Melissa S. Szoke ’03
  • Nicole J. Tanner* ’96 (5)
  • Richard C. Taylor ’64
  • William Taylor ’58
  • Terri Associates, Inc.
  • Joseph M. Tertel, Jr. ’02
  • David L. Thomas ’77
  • K. Holly Thompson ’78 (5)
  • Evelyn K. Trefsger ’78
  • David F. Troisi
  • Timothy S. Turnbach
  • Tyco Electronics #
  • Brian P. Ulmer ’09
  • United Technologies #
  • John G. Upcraft* ’93 (10)
  • Roberto J. Valentin ’08
  • Marie Van Ess*
  • Elizabeth Verbos*
  • John C. Verchick ’76
  • Paul W. Villella, Jr. ’08
  • Salvatore R. Vitko ’01
  • Nicholas A. Vonada* ’83 (5)
  • Meagan S. Wade ’07
  • Calvetta A. Walker*
  • Roxanna J. Walker*
  • Stephanie Waltman
  • Martin D. & Cathie D. Ward
  • William A. Warmbrodt ’84
  • Daniel* ’10 & Darlene* ’83 Warner (5)
  • Amy B. Weaver ’03 (5)
  • Christopher S. Weaver* ’08
  • Gretchen L. Weaver ’86
  • John A. Weber ’81
  • Kevin & Andrea Weinhoffer & family (10)
  • Lisa M. Welker*
  • Robert F. Wenner ’55
  • Gregory ’99 & Janine Werstil
  • Michael P. Whalen ’76
  • Christina M. Wheeler ’91 (15)
  • Christopher T. ’98 & Karen A. ’99 Whipple / Whipples’ Auto Restoration & Refinishing
  • C. Hank White*
  • Gayle Whitesell
  • Jennifer L. Whitmoyer*
  • Brenda Wiegand*
  • Donna Marie Wiles ’00
  • James ’75 & Kathleen Wiley
  • Robert W. Williams ’76
  • David S. Williman ’78
  • Danielle Willits*
  • Danielle L. Willits*
  • Marjorie Withers* ’73
  • F. Robert Witmer, Jr. ’76
  • Mary M. Wolfe ’82
  • Hip C. Wong ’49
  • Janet L. Wool* (5)
  • Lisa Worth*
  • Karen E. Wright* ’84 (5)
  • Theodore M. Wright ’95
  • Kathy S. Wurster*
  • Erin M. Yeagle*
  • Susan A. Yeagle* ’99 (5)
  • Carl D. & Jane L. Yerty +
  • Daniel W.* & Helen L.* Yoas (5)
  • Sharon E. Young ’96
  • James C. Zbick ’71
  • Terry W. Zeisloft ’08
  • Anonymous (six gifts)

Total of Cash Gifts - $1,354,296

In-Kind Donations of Property, Equipment, Supplies and Services

Gifts Valued at $100,000 and above
  • Tioga County Development Corporation
Gifts Valued at $50,000 – $99,999
  • ESAB Welding & Cutting Products (5)
  • Joe & Carolyn Hume
  • Tyco Electronics #
  • Universal Well Services, Inc.
  • Volvo Powertrain North America
Gifts Valued at $25,000 – $49,999
  • Aspyra, LLC
  • Federal Express Corporation
  • New Holland of America
  • Synthes (5)
Gifts Valued at $10,000 – $24,999
  • Alban Engine Power Systems
  • Deacon Equipment Company, Inc.
  • DuPont Performance Coatings (10)
  • Ford Motor Company
  • International Scholarship and Tuition Services, Inc. / The Home Depot Trade Scholarship
  • Johnson Controls, Inc.
  • William & Lorraine Manos / Fairfield Auto Group (15)
  • Nissan North America
Gifts Valued at $5,000 -– $9,999
  • American Honda Motor Co., Inc. (5)
  • Bernard and Tregaskiss
  • Centre Hall Masonry Supply
  • Hunter & Lomison, Inc.
  • Lycoming Engines (5)
  • North American Insulation Manufacturers Association
  • Vassallo Engineering & Surveying, Inc. (5)
  • John & Sue Young / Young Industries, Inc. (10)
Gifts Valued at $1,000 – $4,999
  • Blaise J. Alexander / Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships (20)
  • B & S Picture Frames, Inc.
  • Bawls Acquisition
  • Bed Bath and Beyond
  • Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • Roy Fontaine* (15)
  • Glen-Gery Corporation (5)
  • Heidelberg USA
  • Paul Herr
  • Mahr Federal Inc.
  • Masonry Technology, Incorporated
  • Evan E. Mattos ’08
  • Multimedia Staging, Inc.
  • Norcen Industries, Inc.
  • Penn Detroit Diesel Allison, Inc.
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips / Phillips Supply House, Inc. (20)
  • Phoenix Contact, Inc.
  • PPG Industries, Inc. (5)
  • Quietside Corporation
  • Dave Rubinstein
  • D. L. Stroehmann
  • Michael W. Stuhldreher & Carol R. Totten (5)
  • Tooling Technology LLC
  • Trim-Tex Drywall Products
  • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. (5)
Gifts Valued up to $999
  • Ahrens Chimney Technique
  • Alpha Chi PA Xi Chapter – Penn College
  • Architectural Student Association – Penn College
  • Peter D. Bellis*
  • Marguerite Bierman
  • Bill Miller Equipment Sales Inc.
  • George & Karen Bodine (5)
  • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* ’81 Bowers (15)
  • Kirk M. Cantor* (5)
  • David & Donna* ’81 Colley
  • Community Arts Center, Inc.
  • Cope, Wardell, Ammon Associates, Inc.
  • Covington Auto Salvage
  • Jim Cunningham* ’96 (15)
  • Gary R. Di Palma*
  • Robb* & Emily Dietrich
  • Brandon Dildine
  • Daniel J.* & Mary A.* Doyle (15)
  • David J. Ellison
  • David L.* & Henriette K.* Evans (5)
  • fiberAmerica
  • Rhonda A. Fisher*
  • Robert M. & Karen M. Fisher (15)
  • Jim Folmar* ’89
  • Frito-Lay Inc.
  • Steve W. Garner
  • Genelle Gatsos Book Club
  • William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (5)
  • Frederick T. Gilmour ’66
  • Kenneth & Ressie Harding Sr. +
  • High Caliper Growing Inc.
  • The Hite Company
  • James P. Huffman / Huffman’s Office Equipment Co., Inc. (15)
  • J.O. Tool & Manufacturing
  • Leslie James
  • Joanna’s Italian Baker & Specialties
  • R. David* & Joann* Kay (15)
  • Darryl W. ’72 & Dawn L. ’72 Kehrer
  • G. Robert Kissell
  • Klingerman Family (5)
  • Ron Konoski
  • Lynne Horner Koskie*
  • Georgia R. Laudenslager* (5)
  • Michael J. Leventhal
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue (5)
  • Corey M. Lutz ’11
  • Suzann L. Major* ’96 (10)
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • Jenny Maurer* ’04 (10)
  • Robert E. Maurer III ’11
  • Judy F. McConnell* (5)
  • James & Anne Meyer
  • Pat Murphy / Murphy Lumber
  • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
  • Harry C. Nash
  • Barbara Natell* (10)
  • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
  • Michael K. Patterson*
  • Penn College Student Health Services
  • Pepsi Bottling Group, Inc. (5)
  • Constance A. Rice* ’09 (15)
  • Scott A. Rudinski ’08
  • Schaedler Yesco Distribution, Inc. (10)
  • Joan Schell* (10)
  • School of Hospitality – Penn College
  • Linda & Peter Schultz (10)
  • Blair & Alice* ’84 Schuster (15)
  • E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
  • Shahin Shabanian*
  • Spinnaker Coating, LLC
  • Phyllis J. Spong*
  • Nicole S. Staron*
  • Molly Steele-Schrimp* ’08
  • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • William H. Stiles ’60
  • Mary A. Sullivan* ’79 (10)
  • Susquehanna Urologic Associates Ltd.
  • Bruce B. Tymeson, Jr. ’11
  • John G. Upcraft* ’93 (10)
  • Christopher H. Van Stavoren* (10)
  • Volvo Construction Equipment North America, Inc. (5)
  • Michael & Kim Vuocolo
  • Ian Walsh
  • Robert B. Wayne
  • Wayne Township Landfill (5)
  • Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc. (5)
  • Keith M. Whitesel* ’99 (10)
  • Daniel W.* & Helen L.* Yoas
  • Ammie A. Zarzyczny* ’06

Total of Donated Services, Equipment and Supplies – $811,532

Matching Gifts

  • Alcoa Foundation
    • Timothy Gross ’93 & Robyn Lampman Gross ’92 (5)
  • Bank of America
    • Nicolas V. Yannucci ’93
  • Bechtel Group Foundation
    • Jason D. Praster ’05
  • CITGO Petroleum Corporation
    • James R. Shoemaker +
  • Deloitte Foundation
    • Brian R. Myers ’98
  • E. B. Schuster Contracting Inc. (10)
    • Blair & Alice* ’84 Schuster (15)
  • The GE Foundation
    • Christopher & Jayne Day +
  • Goldman Sachs
    • Brian & Sarah ’02 Venarchick
  • IBM Corporation (15)
    • Edward L. Perucki, Jr. ’70
  • Kellogg USA, Inc.
    • John & Carol Houseknecht +
  • PPL Electric Utilities Corp.
    • Mark ’79 & Denise Cunningham (5)
    • Richard A. Fedor +
  • Ryder System Charitable Foundation, Inc.
    • Michael D. Reardon ’87 (10)
  • Tyco Electronics
    • Jeffrey R. Hummel ’86
  • United Technologies
    • Michael S. ’83 & Anne L. Kaminski ’84

Tributes

  • Admissions Office Staff
    • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
  • Fred Becker
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Marilyn G. Bodnar
    • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
    • Karen L. Patterson* ’71
    • Anonymous
  • James P. Bressler
    • James G. Carn ’72 (5)
  • Marc Bridgens
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Mark J. & Judy M. Burke
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Cliff Coppersmith
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Raymond T. Coward
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Daniele Family
    • Delores Brown
    • David & Donna* ’81 Colley
    • George E. & Patricia B. Girio (5)
    • Pellegrino Family
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • Arlene L. Deppen ’64
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Derek J. Eodice
    • Donald & Carleen Eodice +
  • Henriette K. Evans
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Nasrin Fatima
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Thomas A. Fedor
    • Richard A. Fedor +
    • PPL Electric Utilities Corp. (10) #
  • Davie Jane Gilmour, Ph.D.
    • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* ’81 Bowers (15)
    • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
    • Madigan Library Staff
    • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
  • Dr. Terry A. Girdon
    • William & Eleanor Patton Homisak
  • Art & Libby Girio
    • Girio Agency Inc.
    • Brian G. & Jill R. ’03 Girio
    • Jennifer A. Manning
    • Kevin & Andrea Weinhoffer & family (10)
  • Girio Family
    • Arthur & Liberata Girio
    • Newberry Lioness Club
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • PFC Bradley Hart
    • Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* ’03 Venti (5)
  • Peter Hellermann
    • Robert A. Armstrong* ’98
    • Michael* ’02 & Mary Ditchfield (10)
    • Stephen A. Manley* ’89
    • Amelia A. Seaton*
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Ed Henninger
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Carl M. Hillyard
    • William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (5)
  • Dr. Jeremy Knoebel
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Ladies of Wrapture
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Douglas P. Madden
    • Edward M. Madden ’77 +
  • Madigan Library Staff
    • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
  • Betsy Madsen
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Dr. William J. Martin
    • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
  • Eugene M. McAvoy
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Dale A. Metzker ’62
    • Eric L. ’85 & Judith L.* ’83 Barr (5)
    • Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (5)
    • Jody L. Fausey*
    • Raymond* ’76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
    • Susan (Metzker) ’87, Dave & Sara Gehrum
    • Mary Lee Kelly*
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Steven D. ’85 & Maureen L. Metzker
    • Sara M. Ulrich* ’09
    • James ’75 & Kathleen Wiley
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Ann R. Miglio
    • Frances M. Bacchieri ’91
    • Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
    • Paul E. Mach* (15)
    • Kimberly F. Miller ’92
  • William Morris
    • Robert C. Bierman ’58
  • Jeri L. Moser ’97
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • John E. & Susan F. Mullens
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Victor I. & Bettye M. Mullens
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Veronica M. Muzic
    • Elizabeth L. Meyer* (5)
  • Louise Nicholson
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • John Joseph & Eva Girio Pellegrino
    • Pellegrino Family
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips
    • Curt & Valerie* Fessler
  • PhillyStangs.com
    • Brent Rinedoller
  • Don Praster
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Constance A. Rice ’09
    • Asesh K. Das* (5)
  • Patricia L. Saxton
    • Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
  • Fred ’77 & Marian Schaefer
    • Sandra Lentz ’82
  • Anni Self & Ken Nafe
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • John R. & Hope P. Self
    • Russell A. & Lizabeth Self Mullens (5)
  • Carrie Spatzer ’99
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Mary Sullivan ’79
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Bonnie Taylor
    • Cathy M. Magargel ’02
  • Dr. Sharon K. Waters
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Richard J. Weilminster
    • Michael S. Albright ’78 / Albright’s Landscaping
    • Todd A. Becker ’99
    • Ronald A. Burger ’78
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Anthony S. Moyer ’07
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Colin W. Williamson
    • Paul* & Melissa Starkey
  • Senator E. Eugene Yaw
    • Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
  • Olletta M. Alford
    • Jim* & Noreen ’82 Finkler (10)
    • Morton B. Neely
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Eugene R. Andrews
    • Donald C. Andrews ’69
  • Joseph & Frances Andrews
    • Donald C. Andrews ’69
  • Ann M. Barilar
    • Harry L. Rall* (15)
    • Candace Rook* (15)
    • Glenn ’88 & Myra* ’85 Shaffer (15)
  • Frank O. & Marguerite E. Bowers
    • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* ’81 Bowers (15)
  • Kay Heffelbower Braunegg
    • Peggy J. Stine ’81 (5)
  • Russell & Betty Bridgens
    • Marc E. Bridgens* (15)
    • Steve McCoy* ’84 (10)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
  • William C. Butler
    • Monica J. Lanczak* (15)
    • John ’75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
    • Don* & Kim Praster (15)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Lamont E. Butters
    • Nel Mitchel Abate ’92
    • Brian C. Bonner ’02
    • Verna L. Caruso* (5)
    • Duane R. Daniels ’91
    • Bruce* ’92 & Cindy ’96 Emig
    • Eric D. Haines ’88
    • Janet Kryder* ’87
    • Andrew J. ’04 & Ashley K. ’04 Miller
    • Joseph M. Pfirman ’87
    • Steven J. Pletcher ’93
    • Don* & Kim Praster (15)
    • Jo Ann Stephens (10)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • William J. Cahir
    • John & Mary Anne Cahir (5)
  • Amy Cappa
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Dr. Kenneth E. Carl
    • D. Ed Rightmire ’42
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • John J. Catino
    • Nicholas ’68 & Carol Catino (5)
  • Linda F. Clark
    • William B. Urosevich* (15)
  • Robert J. & Betty J. Corter
    • Robert G.* & Nancy C.* ’81 Bowers (15)
  • Cunningham Family Members
    • Donald M. Cunningham, Jr. (5)
    • Jim Cunningham* ’96 (15)
    • Mike* ’95 & Marsha Cunningham (10)
    • Wendy Cunningham* ’03 (5)
    • Jennifer Hammond* ’86 (10)
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Phillip D. & Gail B. Landers (15)
    • Juliann T. Pawlak*
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Elery J. Walizer* & Charlinda A. Collins (10)
    • Calvetta A. Walker*
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Carrie M. Dippery
    • Andrew D. ’89 & Adrienne L. ’88 Beaver
  • Dr. Peter B. Dumanis
    • Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (5)
    • Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
    • Don* & Kim Praster (15)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Larue Reese* (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67& June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • William H. Ealer
    • Jay A. Blackwell ’80 / ByDesign Consultants, Inc.
    • William F. Geyer* & Dorothy J. Gerring* (5)
    • Eric I. Hunter ’10
    • Terry J. Kervin ’72
    • Andrew W. ’06 & Tara L. ’06 Lackman
    • Mary L. McGarvey ’71
    • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
    • Robert E. Senft ’67
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Carl & Bonnie Erdly
    • Jeffrey L. Erdly ’72 / Masonry Preservation Services, Inc. (10)
  • Robert W. Ferrell, Jr.
    • Larson Design Group, Inc.
    • Judith M. Folmar ’86
    • Jim Folmar* ’89
    • James J. Folmar II* ’03
    • Jenny Maurer* ’04 (10)
    • Anonymous
  • Tracy A. Garis ’11
    • Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
    • Association for Computing Machinery – Penn College
    • Christine E. Atkins* ’97
    • James E.* ’72 & Mary Jane Baier* ’02 (10)
    • William & Valerie* ’87 Baier (10)
    • Shelley Bamonte*
    • Candace Baran* ’76 (5)
    • Patricia A. Beckman*
    • Brittany Berardelli*
    • John & Karen Blaschak (20)
    • Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
    • James W. & Cynthia Mengel Bower (5)
    • Stacey J. Brown*
    • Campus Crusade for Christ – Penn College
    • Kimberly Cassel*
    • David & Donna* ’81 Colley
    • Desirae L. Cunningham*
    • Jim Cunningham* ’96 (15)
    • Kara Lynn Daneker*
    • Erin M. Datteri*
    • Natalie P. Delker
    • Dental Hygiene Students of Northampton Community College
    • Arlene L. Deppen* ’64
    • Sonja J. Derkits
    • Robb* & Emily Dietrich
    • Lisa M. Dincher*
    • Deborah A. Dougherty* ’10 (5)
    • James R.* & Shanin L.* Dougherty
    • E. B. Schuster Contracting, Inc. (10) #
    • Jack ’95 & Karen* Fessler (5)
    • Curt & Valerie* Fessler
    • Jim* & Noreen ’82 Finkler (10)
    • Ashley Follmer*
    • Crystal Follmer*
    • Robert L. & Kathryn E. Fry
    • Cheryl A. Garis
    • Charles J. & Sarah J. Gearhart +
    • John M. Gearhart ’10
    • Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
    • Davie Jane Gilmour* (20)
    • Donald T. & Barbara S. Glass
    • Kristin Good ’05
    • Jim Green* (5)
    • Tom F.* & Mary D.* Gregory (15)
    • Lori Guthrie*
    • Andrew J. Gutkowski*
    • Patti Haefner* ’01 (5)
    • Lisa K. Hamm*
    • Kristi L. Hammaker*
    • Stacey C. Hampton*
    • Jill A. Hanford*
    • Sara M. Hart*
    • Daniel & Susan* Hartranft (10)
    • Jo-Anne Hayden-Williams
    • Matthew C. Helf*
    • Sara R. Hillis*
    • Mary A. Hollick
    • Jessica S. Hunter*
    • Bonnie Ingram* (5)
    • Brian M. Johnson*
    • Leonard J. & Virginia K. Keever
    • Leonard S. & Bernadine B. Keever
    • Troy B. ’85 & Kathleen A.* Kelsey (10)
    • Klingerman Family (5)
    • Jaimee L. Kopp*
    • Melissa Kougher
    • Chris E. Kule*
    • Georgia R. Laudenslager* (5)
    • Jacklyn R. Leitzel*
    • Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
    • Amy S. Lingg*
    • George E. & Molly M. Logue (5)
    • Penny Griffin Lutz*
    • Sue Mahaffey* ’83
    • Annemarie Marianni
    • William J.* & Carolyn G. Martin (20)
    • Patrick & Trisha Marty
    • Eugene M. McAvoy*
    • Judy F. McConnell* (5)
    • Jennifer McLean*
    • Lee D. Michels ’11
    • Tarah S. Mileto* ’92 (5)
    • Michael H. ’79 & Debra M.* Miller (5)
    • Denise R. Miller* ’93 (5)
    • Kyle S. Miller ’10
    • Shawnalee Miller*
    • Hope Miller-Cupp*
    • Randall* & Jill* ’82 Monroe (5)
    • Sarah V. Moore*
    • Shelley Moore*
    • Linda Morris* (15)
    • Marion C. Mowery*
    • Rhonda L. Murray*
    • Michael & Paula* Neal ’09
    • Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
    • John ’75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
    • Penn College Alliance
    • Penn College Police
    • Michael D. Penwell*
    • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
    • Charlene Peter* (10)
    • Phi Theta Kappa
    • Judy L. Phillips* (5)
    • Don* & Kim Praster (15)
    • Jeffrey & Christine ’69 Rauff (5)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Residence Life Staff – Penn College
    • Anne L. Rice (5) & Richard P. Matukonis
    • Constance A. Rice* ’09 (15)
    • Candace Rook* (15)
    • Robert R. & Angeline A. Ruch
    • Bradley T. Rydbom ’10
    • Keith M. Saboski ’06
    • Melanie A. Scaife*
    • School of Industrial & Engineering Technologies – Penn College
    • John R. & Cynthia A. Schrader
    • Blair & Alice* ’84 Schuster (15)
    • Glenn ’88 & Myra* ’85 Shaffer (15)
    • Doreen C. Shannon* ’00
    • Walter* ’04 & Erin S.* ’05 Shultz
    • Sigma Nu Fraternity
    • Sigma Pi, Theta-Phi Chapter
    • Shannon L. Skaluba*
    • Ski and Snowboard Club – Penn College
    • Carl R. Slater Jr.
    • Blair E. Smith* ’09
    • Marie Groulx Smith* ’95 (10)
    • Bridgette R. Snyder*
    • Molly Steele-Schrimp* ’08
    • Lucinda L. Stephens*
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
    • Susan Stopper*
    • Suzanne T. Stopper* (5)
    • Tina Strayer*
    • Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
    • Student American Dental Hygienists’ Association – Penn College
    • Student Government Association – Penn College
    • Student Nurses Association of Penn College
    • Linda Szuhaj* ’03
    • Bob & Susan* Teisher (15)
    • Thomas J. & Kimberly A.* ’03 Venti (5)
    • Elizabeth Verbos*
    • Salvatore R. Vitko ’01
    • Roxanna J. Walker*
    • Brian D. Walton* ’09
    • Martin D. & Cathie D. Ward
    • Sharon M. Weiler* ’78 (15)
    • Lisa M. Welker*
    • Gayle Whitesell
    • Jennifer L. Whitmoyer*
    • Brenda Wiegand*
    • Danielle Willits*
    • Andrew ’08 & Katia Wisner
    • Wolyniec Construction, Inc.
    • Janet L. Wool* (5)
    • Kathy S. Wurster*
    • Erin M. Yeagle*
    • Carl D. & Jane L. Yerty +
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
    • Anonymous
  • Genelle Gatsos
    • Renee Y. Bitler*
    • Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
    • Deborah A. Dougherty* ’10 (5)
    • Dennis L.* & Kay E.* Dunkleberger
    • Henriette K. Evans* (5)
    • Angela L. Frontz*
    • Jennifer Hammond* ’86 (10)
    • Mary Ann Hollenbach* ’79
    • Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
    • Shawnalee Miller*
    • Juliann T. Pawlak*
    • Pat Scheib* (10)
    • Walter J.* ’04 & Erin S.* ’05 Shultz
    • Joette M. Siertle* ’81
    • Melissa M. Stocum*
    • Gary J. Stoudt*
  • Joseph B. Gehret ’38
    • Thomas & Sarah Gehret
  • Paul W. Goldfeder
    • Abram & Mildred Hodes
  • Arthur O. Green
    • James R. Botsford ’55
  • Franklin E. Gregory
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • Dalton Grove
    • The College Store at Penn College
  • Luke J. Haefner
    • Janet C. Hurwitz
    • Denise R. Miller* ’93 (5)
    • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
  • James A. Hannis
    • Debra Q. Bechtel*
    • Bonita E. Hannis
    • Elizabeth L. Meyer* (5)
    • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
    • Pennsylvania College of Technology
    • Larue Reese* (15)
    • Barbara Wayne-Mellott* (5)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Alfred L. Hauser ’58
    • Keith English* (10)
  • Stephanie Hazel
    • James E. Hazel ’68
  • Carl Hill
    • Gary M. Dahler, Jr. ’85 (5)
    • Mark D. & Judy K. Hill
    • Bruce A. Richards
  • Robert L. Hite
    • The Hite Company
  • Mohammed Shamsul Huda
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Barbara Johnson
    • Eric R. ’92 & Jodi H. Ackerman
    • Ed & Linda Alberts
    • Romain & Evelyn Bastian
    • Michael & Donna Bastian
    • Kenneth I. Berninger
    • Beta Sigma Phi Sorority
    • Billtown Cab Company, Inc.
    • Christy A. Bower
    • James & Emily Douthat
    • Ronald G. & Beverly M. Gearhart
    • Steven A. & Sheila Quinn Hartung
    • Richard D. Johnson
    • Mark S. & Gloria K. Karasek
    • Joan F. Reitmeyer
    • Carla R. Rhone
    • Terri Associates, Inc.
    • Edward C. & Deborah A. Williams
    • Scott E. & Becky M. Yeagle
  • George W. & Beatrice M. Kahle
    • Philip A. Kahle ’72
  • Beth Ann Lamb
    • Karen L. Plankenhorn* ’06 (5)
    • Cletus Waldman, Jr.* ’99 (10)
  • Charlotte Knerr Lazar
    • Kimberly L. Bolig* (5)
  • David Letscher ’64 / Gary Levan
    • Harry L. Rall* (15)
  • Brian E. Liles ’98
    • Kirk M. Cantor* (5)
    • Tim* & Ann Weston
  • James E. Logue
    • Ned S. Coates & Gayle Peters-Coates (5)
    • Charles F.* & Susan E.* Kemnitz (15)
    • James G. & Karen A. Logue III (5)
    • Mark D.* & Kathleen A. Noe (5)
    • Patrinicola Family (5)
    • The Peter Herdic House Restaurant and Inn
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • David A. London
    • Sandra L. Karnes*
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Sandra G. Lakey* (15)
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Jeri Moser* ’97 (5)
    • Bill ’64 & Veronica* Muzic (15)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Marjorie Withers* ’73
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
    • Anonymous
  • Hugh MacMullan
    • Edward A. Vavra* (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Walter & Nancy Madalis
    • Edward & Sharon Madalis
  • Richard K. & June I. Mader
    • Michael H. ’79 & Debra M.* Miller (5)
  • Harvey A. Martin
    • William J.* & Carolyn G. Martin (20)
  • Devin C. Mattern
    • Randy L. & Debra A. Mattern
    • Connie L. Sanchez ’83
  • Clair A. & Mary S. Miller
    • Marc A. Miller* (5)
  • Donna E. Moser
    • Mark W. Moser ’86
  • Donald J. Myers, Jr.
    • Deloitte Foundation #
    • Brian R. Myers ’98
  • Harold L. Newton
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Joseph Loehr* (15)
  • Ramon H. Palmer
    • Virginia A. Palmer
  • Robert E. Parrish ’88
    • Kenneth J. Kinley* ’01 (15)
    • Tom* & Sandra Livingstone (5)
    • Karen E. Wright* ’84 (5)
  • Basil Perin, Sr.
    • Richard J. Perin ’70 (5)
  • David B. Person
    • Frederick W. Becker* (15)
    • Michael* ’02 & Mary Ditchfield (10)
    • Marie Groulx Smith* ’95 (10)
  • Jana Putnam
    • Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
    • Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Alex D. Rinedoller ’08
    • Therese M. Anderson
    • J. Cohen & C. Cohen
    • David J. Connelly
    • David’s Bridal / Priscilla of Boston
    • Gerald Durkee
    • Employees of County Electric Supply Co., Inc.
    • Employees of County Electric, Esco Electric, Fairlite Electric, I/O Solutions and Controls
    • James R. & Ginna M. Foote
    • Friends at the Priscilla of Boston Charlestown Facility
    • Linda Fung
    • Kenneth & Ann Green
    • Floyd & Marilyn Harned
    • Robert Harned
    • Hockey Crew
    • Michael Kelly
    • Karen Law
    • Kenneth & Florence McKeown
    • Nicholas Melillo & Norma Sawdy
    • Philip L. & Debbie A. Ricciardi
    • Brent Rinedoller
    • Debbie L. Rinedoller
    • Eleanor F. Rinedoller
    • Nina Rinedoller
    • Rinedoller Family
    • Elaine J. Schiff
    • Stephanie Waltman
    • Kristine H. Weber
    • Anonymous
  • Kenneth D. Rothrock
    • Aaron J. Rothrock ’04
  • Mary Beth Saar
    • Brenda Abplanalp* (5)
    • Barbara Ann Adzema* (5)
    • James E.* ’72 & Mary Jane Baier* ’02 (10)
    • Heather L. Baldwin* (15)
    • Candace Baran* ’76 (5)
    • Eric L. ’85 & Judith L.* ’83 Barr (5)
    • Patricia A. Beckman*
    • Brittany Berardelli*
    • Jean M. Bremigen* ’10 (5)
    • Jeannette F. Carter* (15)
    • Bob & Susan* Teisher (15)
    • David & Donna* ’81 Colley
    • Dawn M. Cool* (15)
    • Dennis L.* & Verna J. Correll (15)
    • Kara Lynn Daneker*
    • Robb* & Emily Dietrich
    • Deborah A. Dougherty* ’10 (5)
    • Jack ’95 & Karen* Fessler (5)
    • Raymond* ’76 & Linda* Fischer (10)
    • Rhonda A. Fisher*
    • Angela L. Frontz*
    • Scott A. Geist*
    • Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
    • Jim Green* (5)
    • Gloria J. Hackenburg
    • Patti Haefner* ’01 (5)
    • Lisa K. Hamm*
    • Kristi L. Hammaker*
    • Jennifer Hammond* ’86 (10)
    • Stacey C. Hampton*
    • LeAnn M. Henry* (5)
    • Michael J. Hersh*
    • Mary E. Hibbs* ’84
    • Sara R. Hillis*
    • Jessica S. Hunter*
    • R. David* & Joann* Kay (15)
    • Dianne S. Keister* ’93 (10)
    • Logan W. ’85 & Brenda M. Kline* ’87 (5)
    • Lynne Horner Koskie*
    • Jacklyn R. Leitzel*
    • Jim* & Betty* Lentz (5)
    • Amy S. Lingg*
    • Jenny Maurer* ’04 (10)
    • Judy F. McConnell* (5)
    • Jennifer McLean*
    • Michael H. ’79 & Debra M.* Miller (5)
    • Denise R. Miller* ’93 (5)
    • Shawnalee Miller*
    • Dawn M. Moore*
    • Shelley Moore*
    • Linda Morris* (15)
    • Rhonda L. Murray*
    • Lisette Ormsbee* (5)
    • Jeanne L. Ott* (5)
    • Marilyn L. Palmer* + (15)
    • John ’75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
    • Nancy C. Petrosky* (5)
    • Judy L. Phillips* (5)
    • Katie M. Reed* ’00 (5)
    • Andrew M. Richardson*
    • Keith M. Saboski ’06
    • Heidi A. Samsel*
    • Melanie A. Scaife*
    • Pat Scheib* (10)
    • Rhonda L. Shableski*
    • Glenn ’88 & Myra* ’85 Shaffer (15)
    • Doreen C. Shannon* ’00
    • Joette M. Siertle* ’81
    • Shannon L. Skaluba*
    • Blair E. Smith* ’09
    • Lucinda L. Stephens*
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
    • Tina Strayer*
    • Elliott* & Carolyn* Strickland (10)
    • Susan Swank-Caschera*
    • Marie Van Ess*
    • Daniel* ’10 & Darlene* ’83 Warner (5)
    • Linda S. Weaver*
    • Kate M. Wetzel* (5)
    • Brenda Wiegand*
    • Danielle L. Willits*
    • Lisa Worth*
    • Rick D.* & Theresa M.* ’82 Wyland (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
    • Anonymous
  • John A. Savoy
    • Deborah Savoy Miklavcic
    • Carol A. Savoy ’73
    • Robbin S. Smith ’76
  • Wayne M. Schell
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Robert M. Shaw
    • Joan Schell* (10)
  • Trevor A. Shoemaker
    • James R. Shoemaker +
  • Dr. John T. Shuman
    • John ’75 & Lenore* Penfield (5)
  • Hazel S. Sinclair
    • Harold Sinclair ’75
  • Dean L. Solomon
    • Sandy Carlson* (5)
    • Adelle M. Dotzel* (15)
    • LeAnn M. Henry* (5)
    • Thomas E. Kammerling*
    • Laurie K. Kiss*
    • Edwin G. Owens*
  • Dr. Otto L. Sonder, Jr.
    • Jim* & Noreen ’82 Finkler (10)
  • Maxine L. Stiffler
    • Lycoming County Paralegal Association
  • Dwight E. Stoltzfus
    • Kay D. Stoltzfus (5)
  • Ronald E. Thompson
    • Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
    • Ron Kodish* (5)
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Emily B. Miller* ’02 (5)
    • Judy Quinti* (5)
    • William B. Urosevich* (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Russell M. Trapp, Jr.
    • Marianne E. DePasqua* (5)
    • Joan L. McFadden* (5)
  • Rita Ulrich
    • United Technologies #
  • William T. Ward
    • James E.* ’72 & Mary Jane Baier* ’02 (10)
    • Richard & Joan* Gilbert (15)
    • DeWayne C. Greenawalt, Jr.* ’91 (10)
    • Mary Ann Hollenbach* ’79
    • Mark* & Diane Kieser
    • Mary Ann R. Lampman* (15)
    • Kathryn A. Lehman* (15)
    • Crystal D. Michael* ’89 (10)
    • Karen Woland Payne* (15)
    • Brett A.* ’85 & Karen S. ’85 Reasner (15)
    • Marie Groulx Smith* ’95 (10)
    • Thomas* & Kimberly* ’96 Speicher (15)
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • Allyson Wilgar-Jones
    • Mindy Lea Carr* ’99
    • Mary Ann Davis ’95 (5)
    • Jane E. Donovan*
    • Deborah A. Dougherty* ’10 (5)
    • Margaret M. Faust*
    • Clarice K. Fox ’02
    • Tina Bradley Gain ’99
    • Lou Ann Ireland ’99
    • Michelle A. Latshaw* (5)
    • Sandra Lane Malinich ’01
    • Dorothy M. Mathers* (15)
    • Brian K. Mull ’05
    • Nurses of Susquehanna Health
    • Carol A. Paulhamus* (5)
    • Terri Stone*
    • Thomas Zimmerman* ’67 & June Kilgus-Zimmerman ’71 (15)
  • James U. Wilkins
    • J. Michael Wilkins ’80 (5)
  • James & Joyce Wolyniec
    • Bessie M. Edwards
    • Barry* & Barb Stiger (10)
    • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. / Wolyniec Construction, Inc. (5)
  • Joseph M. Younes ’01
    • Eric L. ’85 & Judith L.* ’83 Barr (5)
    • Robert L. ’65 & JoAnne M. Bigler
    • Richard L. Druckenmiller* (10)
    • Bruce* ’92 & Cindy ’96 Emig
    • Steven A. Harp ’10
    • Jon W.* & Stacie R. Hart
    • Paul A. Hileman ’97
    • Mary Ann Hollenbach* ’79
    • Kenneth* ’79 & Diana* Kuhns (15)
    • Carol A. Paulhamus* (5)
    • Brian S. Rolley ’01
    • Marie Groulx Smith* ’95 (10)
    • Martin L. Steach ’02
    • Todd S. Woodling* ’82 (5)
  • Danielle M. Young
    • Kevin W. & Kathleen M. Hyatt
    • Rudolph & Carol* Kafer (5)
    • Andrea Mull* ’87

Special Events

Dinner & Auction

  • Acme Barbecue & Catering Co.
  • Ed & Linda Alberts
  • Blaise J. Alexander
  • Allison Crane & Rigging
  • Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  • Neil & Karen Armstrong
  • B&S Picture Frames, Inc.
  • Michael & Donna Bastian
  • John A. & Karen A. Blaschak /Fisher Mining Company
  • Chief Oil & Gas
  • Ronald & Rosey Cimini
  • Citizens & Northern Bank
  • Al & Jane ’91 Clapps
  • David Colley
  • Community Arts Center
  • Timothy & Ruthanne Crotty
  • Cunningham Family
  • Jim Cunningham
  • Mark ’79 & Denise Cunningham
  • Mike* ’95 & Marsha Cunningham
  • Robb & Emily Dietrich
  • Robert & Maureen Dunham
  • Fairfield Auto Group
  • James & Ophelia Fetter
  • First National Bank of Pennsylvania
  • Brent & Daria Fish
  • Bill & Mary Fish
  • Robert E. & Lana K. Forse
  • Flat Iron Salon
  • William Geyer
  • Anita M. Gibbons / J. B. Gibbons Construction, Inc.
  • Fred Gilmour
  • The Hartman Agency, Inc.
  • Huffman’s Office Equipment Co.
  • Leslie James
  • Joanna’s Italian Bakery & Specialties
  • Steven P. & Mary Ann ’99 Johnson
  • Stephen & Christine Kaiser
  • Klingerman Family
  • Knight-Confer Funeral Home
  • Keith & Jennifer Kuzio
  • Chad D. Livingston ’00
  • David & Lynda Livingston
  • George E. & Molly M. Logue
  • M & T Bank
  • Sue Major
  • William & Carolyn Martin
  • Patrick & Trisha Marty
  • McNerney, Page, Vanderlin & Hall
  • Anne Meyer
  • Veronica Muzic
  • Andy & Brenda Nichols
  • Michael Patterson
  • Frank G. Pellegrino
  • Birch & Annmarie Phillips / Phillips Supply House, Inc.
  • Paul & Tacie Rooney
  • Peter & Linda Schultz
  • Mark & Connie Sitler
  • Steven & Margaret Sleboda
  • Paul & Melissa Starkey
  • Barry & Barb Stiger
  • Elliott & Carolyn Strickland
  • D. L. Stroehmann
  • Michael & Kim Vuocolo
  • Bob & Kathy Walker
  • Ronald & Patricia Walko
  • Ian Walsh
  • Don Waltman
  • Bob Wayne
  • Marshall & Melissa Welch
  • Ray & Regina Wheeland
  • Keith M. Whitesel ’99
  • Terry Wild
  • James & Michele Wolyniec, Jr. / Wolyniec Construction, Inc.
  • Woodlands Bank
  • E. Eugene Yaw & Ann S. Pepperman
  • John & Sue Young / Young Industries, Inc.

Twenty-Fifth Annual Spring Golf Classic

The 25th Annual Spring Golf Classic, featuring golf professional Craig Stadler, raised $50,600 for the Penn College Golf Classic Endowed Scholarship Fund.

Player Sponsors
  • Ralph S. Alberts Co., Inc.
  • Allison Crane & Rigging
  • Blaise Alexander Family Dealerships
  • Blue Cross of Northeastern Pennsylvania
  • Cable Services Co., Inc.
  • C&I Boiler Repair, Inc.
  • James & Maria Casale
  • Fairfield Auto Group
  • First National Bank of Pennsylvania
  • Fish Real Estate
  • Fisher Mining Company
  • Girio Agency, Inc.
  • The Hartman Group
  • HRI, Inc.
  • Janney Montgomery Scott
  • Jersey Shore State Bank
  • Jersey Shore Steel Company
  • Knight-Confer Funeral Home, Inc.
  • Little League Baseball
  • M&T Bank
  • Peyton D. McDonald
  • McTish, Kunkel & Associates
  • PDC Spas
  • Phillips Supply House Inc.
  • Francis Powers MD
  • Roche Financial
  • Schneider-Valley Farms Dairy
  • Superior Plus Energy Services
  • Robert P. Walker
  • Wheeland Lumber Co., Inc.
  • Williamsport Sun-Gazette
  • Wolyniec Construction, Inc.
Tournament Underwriters
Title Sponsor
  • Wolyniec Construction, Inc.
    In memory of James T. Wolyniec, Sr. (1937 – 2009)
Tournament Sponsor ($5,000 +)
  • Fisher Mining Company
Pro Sponsor ($2,500 +)
  • Glenn O. Hawbaker, Inc.
  • The Klingerman Family
  • M&T Bank
Champagne Toast Sponsor ($2,500)
  • Cable Services Co., Inc.
Hospitality Sponsor ($1,000 – $2,499)
  • First National Bank of Pennsylvania
  • The Hartman Group
  • Larson, Kellett & Associates, P.C.
  • PRIMUS Technologies Corporation
  • Al Styrcula
Gift Sponsor ($500 – $999)
  • Highway Equipment & Supply Co.
  • The Muncy Bank & Trust Company
  • Woodlands Bank
Player Prizes
  • Huffman’s Office Equipment Co., Inc.

2011 Donor Wall

An April 2011 reception at the Donor Wall in the Student and Administrative Services Center recognized the following individuals and corporations who became part of the wall or moved to a new giving society in recognition of their total contributions to Penn College or the Penn College Foundation since 1982:

Visionary Society Gifts totaling $100,000 to $499,999

  • Brodart Co.*
  • C. McNeill Burgher*
  • Davie Jane Gilmour*

Heritage Society Gifts totaling $50,000 to $99,999

  • Joe and Carolyn Hume
  • Herman and Molly Logue*
  • Barry and Barb Stiger*
  • The College Store at Penn College*
  • The Family of John J. and Eva G. Pellegrino

Ambassadors’ Society Gifts totaling $25,000 to $49,999

  • Allison Crane & Rigging
  • American Helicopter Museum and Education Center
  • Highway Equipment & Supply Co.
  • Honeywell
  • International Corrugated
  • Packaging Foundation
  • Christopher J. Kendig and
  • Deborah Lander
  • William G. and Marie E. Knecht
  • New Holland of America
  • Penn College Student
  • Government Association
  • The Hite Company
  • Tyco Electronics

The Pillar Society

Pennsylvania College of Technology established The Pillar Society in 2006 to recognize the following friends who have established planned gifts to benefit the college or the Penn College Foundation. These planned gifts include a bequest provision in their will or trust, a charitable gift annuity, a gift of life insurance or retirement plan assets, or other deferred gifts. The following individuals were thanked and recognized for their support at a brunch in October:

  • (3) Anonymous*
  • James, Sr. and Cynthia Mengel Bower*
  • James P. and Barbara S. Bressler
  • C. McNeill Burgher
  • Alvin and Elizabeth Bush*
  • John J. and Mary Anne L. Cahir
  • Bruce ’72 and Marcia Capriotti
  • Jeannette and Charles Carter*
  • Daniel and Mary Doyle
  • Richard Fetter
  • Davie Jane Gilmour
  • Frederick T. Gilmour ’66
  • R. David and Joann M. Kay
  • Walter ’57 and Brenda Klocko*
  • Darla B. Logue ’79
  • David L. ’82 and Kathleen A. ’94 Maciejewski
  • Alice Carl Maguire
  • William J. and Carolyn G. Martin
  • Jack ’74 and Valara J. Minnier
  • Veronica and William ’64 Muzic
  • Earl L. ’58 and Lillian A. Parrish
  • Lorraine L. Poore
  • Charline M. Pulizzi
  • Jorge and Janet Querimit
  • Bruce Alan Richards
  • Harold Sinclair
  • Andrew and Elizabeth Jane Spuler
  • Marvin H. and Jean R. Staiman
  • Frank and Jeanne Strayer
  • D. L. Stroehmann
  • Richard J. and Kathleen H. Weilminster
Key
  • # Matching Gift Company
  • * Penn College Employee (as of August 1, 2011)
  • + Parent of current student or alumnus
  • (5) Five or more years of consecutive giving
  • (10) Ten or more years of consecutive giving
  • (15) Fifteen or more years of consecutive giving
  • (20) Twenty or more years of consecutive giving
  • (25) Twenty-five or more years of consecutive giving

Pennsylvania College of Technology’s Office of Institutional Advancement staff has worked diligently to make this list complete and accurate. If you find an error or omission, we sincerely apologize. Please contact: Institutional Advancement Office at 570-320-8000 with any additions or corrections, email onecollegeavenue@pct.edu, or write to Institutional Advancement Office DIF 64, Pennsylvania College of Technology, One College Avenue, Williamsport, PA 17701.

Share your comments

We love hearing from you

Read letters to the editor or submit one yourself.

Letters to the editor

Penn College welcomes comments that are on topic and civil. Read our full disclaimer.

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.