Penn College Scholarship Listing

Through the generosity of alumni, employees, and friends of Pennsylvania College of Technology, scholarships are a reality for many Penn College students.

Students:
Visit our Scholarships website
for detailed information about currently active scholarship programs, and to apply for Penn College scholarships.

General

  • Academic Incentive Scholarship
  • Blaise Alexander Family Scholarship
  • Alumni of Williamsport Technical Institute Endowed Scholarship
  • James W. Bower Family Scholarship
  • Dr. Kenneth E. and Mrs. Marion C. Carl Scholarship
  • Correll Family Scholarship
  • Cunningham Family Scholarship
  • William D. and Joyce E. Davis Family Scholarship
  • Joseph DeFeo Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. Peter B. Dumanis Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert E. and Maureen Dunham Scholarship
  • Frank E. and Mildred E. Eck Scholarship
  • Carl and Bonnie Erdly Memorial
  • Dr. Bill Feddersen Leadership Scholarship
  • Foundation Board of Directors Endowed Scholarship
  • Anita M. Gibbons Scholarship
  • Gilmour Scholarship
  • Paul and Mary Catherine Hagan Memorial Renaissance Scholarship
  • Robert and Bernadine Hamilton
  • Jeannette F. Carter Scholarship
  • Jersey Shore Steel Scholarship
  • Howard W. Kahler, Post No. 844 V.F.W. Scholarship
  • Marie E. Knecht Scholarship
  • Ken and Diana Kuhns Scholarship
  • M&T Bank Scholarship
  • Walter and Nancy Madalis Memorial Scholarship
  • Peggy Madigan Memorial Leadership Scholarship
  • Ron and Tina Miller Scholarship
  • Northern Tier Scholarship
  • Pennsylvania College of Technology College Store Scholarship
  • Penn College Employees' Scholarship
  • Penn College Endowed Alumni Scholarship
  • Penn College Foundation Golf Classic Scholarship
  • Penn College Retirees' Scholarship
  • Penn College Scholarship Ride
  • Penn College Education Association Scholarship
  • Phi Theta Kappa Transfer Scholarship
  • Birch and Ann Phillips Scholarship
  • Jana Putnam Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary Beth Saar Memorial Financial Aid Emergency Need Fund Scholarship
  • James E. and Sara J. Short Memorial Scholarship
  • Dr. John T. Shuman Scholarship
  • Ralph L. and Josephine C. Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Society of Manufacturing Engineers, Chapter 49 Scholarship
  • Jean R. and Marvin H. Staiman Scholarship
  • Stoltzfus Family Scholarship
  • Student Leader Legacy fund
  • Albert R. Styrcula Scholarship
  • Ernest L. and Mildred Roberts Sweet Foundation Scholarship
  • Steven Szendrey Memorial Scholarship
  • Richard & Mildred Taylor Memorial Scholarship
  • John F. Thompson Memorial Scholarship
  • Wolyniec Construction Scholarship
  • Women's Forum Scholarship
  • Senator Gene Yaw Scholarship
  • Henry T. Young Memorial Scholarship
  • Henry T. Young Scholarship

Business & Hospitality

  • Ann Barilar Memorial Scholarship (Business Administration)
  • Hector Boiardi Scholarship
  • Burger King Scholarship
  • Alvin Bush Family Scholarship [Business Administration (BBF, BBH, BBM, or BBK)]
  • Clapps Family Scholarship (Hospitality related majors)
  • Confer Family Scholarship (Any major within the school of Business & Hospitality)
  • Louis S. Eiseman Memorial Scholarship (Business Management)
  • Richard Fetter Business Management Scholarship (Business Administration)
  • Judith Folmar Memorial Scholarship (Any major)
  • Joshua R. Geary Memorial Scholarship [Business Administration - Banking and Finance (BBF)]
  • George and Andonetta Girio Family Scholarship
  • Girio Family Scholarship (Bachelor's Degree program in Accounting, Business Administration, Information Technology, or Technology Management)
  • Peter Hellermann Scholarship  (Culinary Arts and Systems, Baking and Pastry Arts, Culinary Arts Technology or Hospitality Management)
  • Hudock Moyer Wealth Resources Scholarship [Business Administration (BBF) with a Financial Planning competency credential 001 or a minor in Financial Planning (MFP) or Accounting (BSA)]
  • Barbara Johnson Memorial Pastry Arts Scholarship (Baking & Pastry Arts)
  • Labels by Pulizzi Scholarship (Food & Hospitality Management)
  • Louis A. Miele, Sr. Memorial Scholarship (Food & Hospitality Management)
  • Ann Miglio Scholarship (Food & Hospitality Management or Culinary Arts)
  • Jacob D. Parkes Memorial Scholarship (Accounting, Business Administration and Business Management)
  • John Joseph & Eva Girio Pellegrino Scholarship (Hospitality related majors)
  • Penn College Visiting Chef Scholarship
  • David B. Person Memorial Scholarship
  • School of Hospitality Endowed Scholarship (Culinary Arts and Systems, Baking and Pastry Arts, Culinary Arts Technology, Hospitality Management)
  • Chester D. Schuman Scholarship (Hospitality related majors)
  • Robert and Patricia Shoff Rambo Scholarship (Accounting BSA)
  • Small Business/Entrepreneurship Scholarship (Small Business Management)
  • D.L. Stroehmann Culinary Scholarship
  • UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship [Technology Management (BTM)]
  • John Joseph & Eva Girio Pellegrino Scholarship (Any major in the School of Business & Computer Technologies)
  • Nathan Snavely Achievement in Business Scholarship Fund (Business Major)
  • Henry and Donna Stutz Scholarship [Business Administration (BBF, BBM, BBK, MBS, MFP)]
  • Republic Services Scholarship [Technology Management, (BTM)]
  • Small Business/Entrepreneurship Scholarship (MGT 249 or equivalent)

Construction & Design Technologies

  • Larry Allison Family Scholarship [Civil Engineering Technology (BCT, CT), Surveying Technology (SU), Construction Management (BCM)]
  • American Gas Association Scholarship [Construction Management (BCM), Civil Engineering Technology (BCT or CT), HVAC Design Technology (BHD), HVAC Technology Mechanical Systems (HP)]
  • American Infrastructure Endowed Scholarship (Construction Management, Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning Technology, air conditioning and plumbing emphasis, Surveying Technology, Civil Engineering Technologies )
  • Russell & Betty Bridgens Memorial Scholarship [Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology (HP) or Plumbing (PH)]
  • Brubacher Excavating, Inc. Scholarship (Construction Management, Surveying Technology)
  • Lamont Butters Memorial Scholarship (Civil Engineering and Surveying Technology)
  • Cameron Manufacturing & Design, Inc. Scholarship (Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE), Machine Tool Technology (MY), Welding Technology (WA), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Computer Aided Product Design (BCD), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Computer Aided Drafting Technology (CD), Electrical Technology (EL), Electromechanical Technology (MG)
  • John M. Catino Memorial Scholarship (Any major in the School of Construction and Design Management)
  • Jack Taylor Memorial/Central Susquehanna Builders Association Scholarship (any major in Construction & Design technologies)
  • Centex Homes Endowed Scholarship (Residential Construction Management)
  • Construction Management BCM Advisory Committee Scholarship  (Construction Management)
  • William H. Ealer Scholarship [Building Science & Sustainable Architectural Technology (BSD) or Architectural Technology (AT)]
  • Eastern PA Chapter for the Society of Explosives Engineers Scholarship (Civil Engineering Technology )
  • Ellis James Edwards/New Enterprise Stone and Lime Co. Scholarship [Civil Engineering Technology (BCT or CT), Surveying Technology (SU)]
  • Bruce A. Emig Memorial HVAC Scholarship [Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning (HP or HV); 2nd preference Building Automation Technology (BBT) or Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology (BDH)]
  • Robert Feaster Family Scholarship (Any major)
  • Gerring Geyer Scholarship [Building Science and Sustainable Design (BST) with an A.A.S. Building Construction Technology (CB) or Building Construction Technology (BSC)]
  • The H & K Group-Haines and Kibblehouse Family of Companies [Construction Management (BCM)]
  • Car M. Hillyard Scholarship (Building Construction Technology; Building Construction Technology - Masonry; Residential Construction Technology and Management)
  • HRI, Inc. Scholarship [Construction Management (BCM), Civil Engineering Technology (BCT), or Surveying Technology (SU)]
  • HVAC Program Scholarship (HVAC, HVAC Technology - includes plumbing and refrigeration majors)
  • C. Leroy & Evelyn M. Kimble Scholarship (Residential Construction Technology and Management or Building Construction Technology)
  • Larson Design Group / Robert W. Ferrell, Jr. Memorial Scholarship (Civil Engineering Technology or Surveying Technology)
  • Liberty Excavators Endowed Scholarship (Civil Engineering Technology or Surveying Technology)
  • Montour Oil Service Co.-D. Richard Thomas Memorial Scholarship (HVAC Technology – A.A.S. or B.S.)
  • Jedd Paup Memorial Scholarship (HVAC Technology and Plumbing Certificate)
  • Penn College General Services Scholarship (Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology BHO, Building Construction Technology CB, Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology HP, HV, Plumbing PH)
  • Penn College School of Construction and Design Technologies Endowed Scholarship
  • Penn State University - College to OPP Diversity Scholarship [Building Automation Technology (BBT) or Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design (BHD)]
  • Pennsylvania Concrete Masonry Association Scholarship (any major in the field of masonry)
  • Schneider Electric Scholarship [Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology (BHD), Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning Technology - Mechanical Systems (HD)]
  • School of Construction and Design Technologies, Construction Management (BCM) Advisory Committee Scholarship [Construction Management (BCM)]
  • Shearer Family Scholarship [Building Automation Technology (BBT), Building Science and Sustainable Design (BST), Construction Management (BCM), HVAC Design Technology (BHD), Residential Construction Technology and Management (BRM)]
  • Dwight E. Stoltzfus Memorial Trade Scholarship (Building Construction Technology, HVAC Technology, Electrical Occupations, Construction Carpentry, Plumbing)
  • UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship [Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design Technology (BHD) or Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Technology - Mechanical Systems (HP)]
  • West Branch Susquehanna Builders Association
  • Whiting-Turner Contracting Company Construction Management Scholarship (Construction Management)
  • H. L. Wiker, Inc. Scholarship (Construction Management bachelor degree program, Civil Engineering Technologies or Surveying Technologies)
  • Wolyniec Construction Scholarship [Construction Management (BCM), Building Construction Technology (CB), Civil Engineering Technology (CT), or Surveying Technology (SU)]
  • Kevin L. Zimmerman Memorial/Builders Association of Central PA Scholarship (any major in the school of Construction & Design Technologies)

Health Sciences

  • Andrews Family Scholarship Fund
  • Oletta M. Alford Memorial Scholarship (Any nursing major)
  • Bellefonte Family Dentistry Scholarship (Dental Hygiene)
  • Beverly J. Boob Memorial Scholarship (First Preference - Health Arts Cardiovascular Emphasis; Second Preference - Practical Nursing, Nursing, or Health Arts Practical Nursing Emphasis majors)
  • John M. Catino Memorial Scholarship (any major in the School of Health Sciences)
  • Jane E. Logue Choate Memorial Health Science Scholarship (Any major)
  • Linda F. Clark Memorial Nursing Scholarship (Any nursing major)
  • Sarah M. Ellegood Dental Hygiene Scholarship (Dental Hygiene – A.A.S. or B.S.)
  • Michael D. Eshbach Endowed Scholarship (Emergency Medical Services ER or Paramedic Technician PE)
  • Richard Fetter Nursing Scholarship (Nursing, BGN, BSN)
  • Tracy A. Garis Memorial Scholarship (Dental Hygiene - A.A.S. or B.S.)
  • Dr. Henry G. Hager, Jr. Memorial Scholarship (Physician Assistant)
  • William E. Henry Memorial Scholarship (Paramedic Technician PE, Emergency Medical Services ER)
  • Bethany Hughes Memorial Radiography Scholarship (Radiography)
  • Labels by Pulizzi Scholarship (Physician Assistant)
  • Beth Ann Lamb Memorial Scholarship (Radiography)
  • Lycoming County Medical Society Auxiliary Scholarship (Practical Nursing, Nursing, Occupational Therapy Assisting, Radiography)
  • Carolyn G. Martin Memorial Scholarship [Physical Fitness Specialist (FS)]
  • Mattie Family Scholarship [Occupational Therapy Assistant (OC) or Early Childhood Education (EC)]
  • North Campus Practical Nursing Scholarship (program at PCT North Campus only)
  • Oldt Nursing Scholarship (Any nursing major)
  • John and Lenore Penfield Scholarship (Dental Hygiene BHM, DH)
  • Barbara Peterson Memorial Scholarship (Any nursing major)
  • Querimit Health Sciences Scholarship
  • Ruth Ann Van Horn Nursing Scholarship (Nursing NU)
  • Savoy Health Sciences Scholarship (Any major)
  • School of Health Sciences Endowed Scholarship (Any program)
  • Susquehanna Health Scholarship (Any program)
  • Ronald E. Thompson Memorial Physical Fitness Specialist Scholarship (Physical Fitness Specialist)
  • Russell M. Trapp Memorial Scholarship (Physician Assistant)
  • United Concordia Dental Hygiene Scholarship (Dental Hygiene – A.A.S. or B.S.)
  • Allyson Wilgar-Jones Memorial Scholarship (Associate degree Nursing program or RN to BSN student)
  • Williamsport Hospital School of Nursing Alumni Association Scholarship (Nursing)
  • Williamsport Rotary Club Scholarship (Nursing)
  • Danielle M. Young Memorial Scholarship (Nursing)

Industrial, Computing & Engineering Technologies

  • American Gas Association Scholarship [Engineering Design Technology (BEN), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE), Engineering CAD Technology (EN), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology - Electronics and Computer Engineering (EE) or Robotics and Automation (RO), Machine Tool Technology (MY), or Welding Technology (WA)]
  • Automated Manufacturing & Machining Scholarship [Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF), or Machine Tool Technology (MY)]
  • Bruce R. Borgensen Plastics Engineering Technology Scholarship (Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology)
  • Robert G. and Nancy C. Bowers Scholarship (Civil Engineering Technology BCT or Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology BEE)
  • Bracalente Manufacturing Scholarship (Manufacturing Engineering Technology, Automated Manufacturing Technology, Machine Tool Technology, Machinist General)
  • Jennifer Brinkley Outstanding Promise Scholarship (Any bachelor's degree program)
  • Cameron Manufacturing & Design, Inc. Scholarship (Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE), Machine Tool Technology (MY), Welding Technology (WA), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Computer Aided Product Design (BCD), Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Computer Aided Drafting Technology (CD), Electrical Technology (EL), Electromechanical Technology (MG)
  • Captive Plastics, Inc. Scholarship (Plastics and Polymer Technology or Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology)
  • Chalmer Van Horn Engineering CAD Technology Scholarship (Engineering CAD Technology EN)
  • Glenwood Cheslock Industrial Design Scholarship (Computer-Aided Product Design or Computer-Aided Drafting Technology)
  • Computer Aided Drafting and Design Scholarship [Computer Aided Product Design (BCD) or computer Aided Drafting Technology (CD)]
  • Robert F. and Dorothy J. Dietrich Machining Scholarship [Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Welding & Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF), Machine Tool Technology (MY), Welding Technology (WA), Machinist General (MG), Automotive Restoration (RS)]
  • Discovery Machine Scholarship (Information Technology Sciences - Gaming & Simulation)
  • Electrical Faculty Scholarship (Electrical Technology, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, Electrical Occupations)
  • Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology Scholarship [Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology - Electronics and Computer Engineering Emphasis (EE), or Robotics and Automation Emphasis (RO)]
  • Ryan and Karen English Marcellus Measurement Scholarship (Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology)
  • Judith Folmar Memorial Scholarship (Any major)
  • Frazier Scholarship (Plastics & Polymer Technology or Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology)
  • Girio Family Scholarship (Bachelor's Degree program in Accounting, Business Administration, Information Technology, or Technology Management)
  • Luke James Haefner Memorial Scholarship [Information Technology Sciences - Gaming and Simulation (BGS)]
  • Robert L. Hite Memorial Scholarship (Electrical Technology, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, Electrical Occupations)
  • John Hufnagle Memorial Machine Tool Technology Scholarship (Machine Tool Technology MY)
  • Information Technology Scholarship (Information Technology bachelor degree major)
  • John Deere Foundation Scholarship (Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology or Welding Technology)
  • H. David Kepner Scholarship [Information Technology (BIS or BNW), Information Technology Sciences (BGS), Software Development & Information Management (BSI), Information Technology: Technical Support Technology (TU), or any newly offered Information Technology related program]
  • Gary LeVan and David Letscher Memorial Scholarship (Computer Information Technology)
  • Brian E. Liles Memorial Scholarship Fund (Second year in Plastics and Polymer Technology)
  • Lutron Foundation (Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology)
  • Marshalek Family Scholarship [Machinist General (MG), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF), or Machine Tool Technology (MY)]
  • Devin Mattern Memorial Scholarship (Electronics & Computer Computer Engineering Technology - Robotics & Automation)
  • Eugene C. McGuire Electrical Scholarship (Electrical Occupations certificate program or Electrical Technology, Electromechanical Maintenance Technology, Electric Power Generation Technology, Electronics Technology, Electronics Engineering Technology Emphasis or Industrial Process Control Emphasis or Electronics Engineering Technology)
  • Donald J. Myers Jr. Memorial Scholarship (Information Technology: Web & Applications Development Concentration)
  • Robert Parrish Memorial Scholarship (Automated Manufacturing or Machine Tool Technology)
  • Penn College General Services Scholarship (Electrical Technology EL, Electrical Occupations EO)
  • Penn College Welding Faculty (Welding)
  • Penn College Workforce Development Scholarship (Any major within the school)
  • Penn State University - College to OPP Diversity Scholarship [Building Automation Technology (BBT) or Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Design (BHD)]
  • David Pickelner Memorial Scholarship (any major in the field of electronics)
  • Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology Scholarship [Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology (BPS) or Plastics & Polymer Technology (PS)]
  • Don and Kim Praster Family Scholarship (Any major within this school)
  • Walter and Jeanne Reed Scholarship [Information Technology (BIS, BNW, TU)]
  • Alex Rinedoller Memorial Scholarship (Building Automation Technology - Electrical, Electrical Technology, Electrical Occupations)
  • John A. Savoy Scholarship for Electronic Applications (Automated Manufacturing Technology or Manufacturing Engineering Technology)
  • Schneider Electric Scholarship [Building Automation Technology (BBT), Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology (BEE), Information Technology (BIS, BNW, BSI), Manufacturing Engineering Technology (BAF), Electrical Technology (EL), Robotics & Automation (RO), Automated Manufacturing Technology (AF)]
  • School of Industrial, Computing and Engineering Technologies (Any bachelor degree program)
  • Schramm, Inc. Scholarship (Welding Technology Associate Degree, Welding Certificate, Welding & Fabrication Engineering Technology Bachelor Degree, Machinist General Certificate, Computer-Aided Drafting Technology Associate Degree, Computer-Aided Product Design Bachelor Degree or Machinist General Certificate)
  • Chester D. Schuman Scholarship [Plastics & Polymer Engineering Technology (BPS) or Plastics & Polymer Technology (PS)]
  • Shearer Family Scholarship [Building Automation Technology (BBT), Building Science and Sustainable Design (BST), Construction Management (BCM), HVAC Design Technology (BHD), Residential Construction Technology and Management (BRM)]
  • Dwight E. Stoltzfus Memorial Trade Scholarship (Machinist General or Welding)
  • UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship [Welding and Fabrication Engineering Technology (BWE) or Welding Technology (WA)]
  • Victaulic Manufacturing Professional Scholarship (Manufacturing Engineering Technology)
  • William Ward Memorial Scholarship (Information Technology - bachelor or associate degree programs)
  • Williams Foundation Scholarship [Electronics & Computer Engineering Technology (AAS)]
  • Lloyd E. Woodling Memorial Scholarship [Senior in Building Automation Technology (BBT)]
  • Joseph M. Younes Memorial Scholarship (Building Automation Technology - Electrical or Electromechanical bachelor's programs, or Electrical Technology or Electromechanical Maintenance Technology associate programs)

Sciences, Humanities & Visual Communications

  • James Hannis Human Services Memorial Scholarship (Applied Human Services or Human Services)
  • Hugh MacMullan Memorial Scholarship (General Studies or Individual Studies)
  • McCormick Law Firm Scholarship [Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies (BLA) or Legal Assistant/Paralegal (LA)]
  • Dale A. Metzker Graphic Communications and Graphic Design Scholarship (Graphic Design)
  • Harold Newton Memorial Scholarship (Graphic Design)
  • Robert and Patricia Shoff Rambo Scholarship [Accounting (BSA) or Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies (BLA)]
  • Maxine Stiffler/Lycoming County Paralegal Association Annual Scholarship (Legal Assistant/Paralegal Studies)
  • Charlotte Walters Legal Assistant Memorial Scholarship (Legal Assistant Studies)

Transportation & Natural Resources Technologies

  • Allegheny Mountain Region AACA Scholarship (Automotive Restoration Technology RS)
  • Larry Allison Family Scholarship [Heavy Construction Equipment Technology (HY, HE), Diesel Technology (DD)]
  • American Gas Association Scholarship [Diesel Technology (DD) or Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Technician (HE)]
  • American Infrastructure Endowed Scholarship (Diesel Technology, Heavy Construction Equipment: Operator Emphasis, Heavy Construction Equipment: Technician Emphasis, Forestry Technology)
  • The British Car Club of the Lehigh Valley and The Keystone Region MG Club Scholarship [Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)]
  • Aviation Maintenance Technology Scholarship [Aviation Maintenance Technology (BAV)]
  • Bartlett Tree Foundation (Landscape/Horticulture or Forestry Technology students with a demonstrated interest in Urban Forestry)
  • Brubacher Excavating, Inc. Scholarship (Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator Emphasis, Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Technician Emphasis)
  • Caterpillar Excellence Scholarship (Heavy Construction Equipment Technology: Operator, Technician, or Caterpillar Equipment Emphasis; Diesel Technician; Diesel Technology; On-Site Power Generation)
  • Colours, Inc. Scholarship [Collision Repair Technology (CR), Collision Repair Technicial (CL), Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)]
  • Robert F. and Dorothy J. Dietrich Machining Scholarship [Automotive Restoration (RS)]
  • Duboistown Garden Club (Landscape/Horticulture)
  • Earth Science Center Scholarship [Diesel Technology (DD), Forest Technology (FR), Heavy Construction Equipment Technology (CH, HY, HE), Landscape/Horticulture Technology (LE, LP), On-Site Power Generation (PW), or Diesel Technician (DC)]
  • Eastern PA Chapter for the Society of Explosives Engineers Scholarship (Heavy Construction Equipment)
  • George and Andonetta Girio Family Scholarship (Any Landscape/Horticulture Technology program)
  • Gettysburg Region AACA Scholarship [Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)]
  • Good's Tree Care Scholarship (Forestry Technology or Landscape/Horticulture Technology)
  • The H & K Group-Haines and Kibblehouse Family of Companies [Diesel Technology (DD), Heavy Construction Equipment Technology (HY or HE)]
  • Highway Equipment & Supply Co. Scholarship [Diesel Technology (DD) or Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Technician (HE)]
  • Carl Hill Memorial Scholarship (Forest Technology)
  • John A. Farrell Memorial Scholarship [Diesel Technology (DD), or Heavy Construction Equipment Technology -Technician (HE)]
  • HRI, Inc. Scholarship [Heavy Construction Equipment Technology (HY or HE) or Diesel Technology (DD)]
  • Charles P. Kane Memorial Diesel Tools Scholarship (Diesel Technology DD)
  • Steelyn Kanouff/Amerikohl Mining Inc., Scholarship [Diesel Technology (DD) or Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Technician (HE)]
  • Keystone Veneers Forestry Scholarship (Forest Technology)
  • Liberty Excavators Endowed Scholarship (Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Operator Emphasis or Heavy Construction Equipment Technology Technician Emphasis)
  • Lycoming County New Car Dealers Association Flight 800 Memorial Scholarship (Any automotive major)
  • Lycoming Engines, A Textron Company Scholarship (Aviation Maintenance Technology or Aviation Technology)
  • William and Lorraine Manos Scholarship [Automotive Technology Management (BAU); Automotive Service, Sales, and Marketing (AK); Automotive Technology (AU); Collision Repair Technology (CR); Automotive Service Technician (AM); Collision Repair Technician (CL)]
  • Mid-Atlantic Equipment Management Association (Heavy Construction Equipment Technology-Technician Emphasis)
  • Milo and Betty Edkin Scholarship (Automotive Restoration Technology RS)
  • Ornamental Horticulture Scholarship
  • Penn College General Services Scholarship (Landscape/Horticulture Technology: Landscape Emphasis LE)
  • John and Lenore Penfield Scholarship (Landscape/Horticulture Technology LE or LP)
  • Pennsylvania Motor Truck Association-North Central Chapter (Diesel Technician or Diesel Technology)
  • Ralph E. "Sonny" Persun Memorial Scholarship [Collision Repair (CR) or Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)]
  • Alex Rinedoller Memorial Scholarship (Automotive Technology Management, Automotive Service Sales and Marketing, Automotive Technology, Collision Repair Technology, Automotive Service Technician, Collision Repair Technology)
  • Rolls-Royce Foundation Scholarship [Automotive Restoration Technology (RS)]
  • Schramm, Inc. Endowed Scholarship [Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Technician (HE)]
  • Chester D. Schuman Scholarship [Landscape/Horticulture Technology (LE or LP)]
  • Hazel Sinclair Memorial Scholarship (Diesel Technology)
  • Dwight E. Stoltzfus Memorial Trade Scholarship (Heavy Construction Equipment, Landscape/Horticuture Technology, Electric Power Generation, Diesel Technology)
  • Suburban Contractors Association/Michael P. Castellano Memorial Scholarship Fund (Heavy Construction Equipment Technology or Diesel Technology)
  • Superior Auto Service Scholarship (Automotive Restoration Technology RS)
  • Susquehanna Valley Corvette Club Scholarship (Automotive Technology AU, Automotive Service Sales & Marketing AK, Collision Repair Technology CR, Automotive Restoration Technology RS)
  • Zachary C. Teter Memorial Automotive Scholarship [Automotive Technology (AU)]
  • Toyota Motor Sales, USA, Inc. Scholarship [Automotive Technology (AU)]
  • Transportation Technology Scholarship [Automotive Technology Management (BAU), Aviation Maintenance Technology (BAV), Automotive Restoration Technology (RS), Automotive Service Sales and Marketing (AK), Automotive Technology (AU, FH, AH), Aviation Technology (AD), Collision Repair Technology (CR), Automotive Service Technician (AM), Aviation Maintenance Technician (AC), Collision Repair Technician (CL)]
  • Tulpehocken Garden Club Annual Scholarship (Landscape/Horticulture Technology)
  • UGI Utilities, Inc. Scholarship [Heavy Construction Equipment Technology - Technician Emphasis (HE) or Operator Emphasis (HY)]
  • Wayne Township Landfill Scholarship (Diesel Technology DD, Heavy Construction Equipment  Technology - Operator HY, Technician HE, Caterpillar CH)
  • Richard J. Weilminster Scholarship [Landscape/Horticulture Technology (LE, LP)]
  • Dr. and Mrs. Marshall D. Welch, Jr. Endowed Diesel Scholarship (Any diesel major)
  • Wheeland Lumber Company Scholarship (Forestry Technology)
  • Robert T. Wheeland Scholarship [Forest Technology (FR)]
  • H. L. Wiker, Inc. Scholarship (Diesel Technology associate or certificate program or Heavy Construction Equipment, Operator Emphasis or Technician Emphasis)
  • Williams Foundation Scholarship (Diesel Technology or On-site Power Generation Technology - A.A.S.)
  • Wolyniec Construction Scholarship (HE, HY)
  • Senator Gene Yaw Scholarship (HY)

The Pennsylvania College of Technology Foundation, Inc. and Pennsylvania College of Technology are non-profit 501(C)(3) tax exempt organizations.

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.