Admissions Representatives

Claire Biggs
Admissions Representative

Claire Zido

Claire visits high schools and attends college fairs in Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties in Southeastern Pennsylvania; Atlantic, Burlington, Camden, Cape May, Cumberland, Gloucester, Mercer, Monmouth, Ocean, and Salem Counties in Southern New Jersey; and New Castle County in Delaware.

Claire assists students within the School of Construction & Design Technologies.

Mark Capellazzi
Admissions Representative

Mark Capellazzi

Mark visits high schools and attends college fairs in Lackawanna, Luzerne, Pike, Susquehanna, Wayne, and Wyoming Counties in Northeastern Pennsylvania; Dutchess, Orange, and Ulster Counties in Southeastern New York; Fairfield, Hartford, Litchfield, Middlesex, and New Haven Counties in Connecticut; and Massachusetts.

Mark assists students who are interested in Hospitality related majors, including Baking, Pastry, Culinary Arts, and Hospitality Management. In addition, he assists students who are undecided about their major or are non-degree seeking.

Lynn Frey
Coordinator of Admissions Electronic Services / Admissions Representative

Lynn  Frey

Lynn visits high schools and attends college fairs in Lycoming, Tioga, Bradford, and Sullivan Counties in Northern Central Pennsylvania.

Lynn assist students within the School of Industrial, Computing & Engineering Technologies.

Patrick McCabe
Coordinator of Admissions & Enrollment Event Services / Admissions Representative

Patrick McCabe

Patrick visits high schools and attends college fairs in Columbia, Union, Snyder, Northumberland, and Montour Counties in Central Pennsylvania.

Patrick assists students who are interested in Business related majors including Accounting, Finance, Business Administration, Marketing and Technology Management.

Sarah Shott
Admissions Representative

Sarah Shott

Sarah visits high schools and attends college fairs in Adams, Cumberland, Dauphin, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry, and York Counties in Southern Central Pennsylvania; and Baltimore, Carroll, Anne Arundel, Calvert, Charles, Frederick, Montgomery, and Prince Georges Counties in Northern Central Maryland.

Sarah assists students who are interested in the following majors: Dental Hygiene, Emergency Medical Services/Paramedic, Physician Assistant, and Surgical Technology.

Sean Stout
Admissions Representative

Sean Stout

Sean visits high schools and attends college fairs in Berks, Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton, and Schuylkill Counties in Eastern Pennsylvania; and Bergen, Essex, Hudson, Hunterdon, Middlesex, Morris, Passaic, Somerset, Sussex, Union, and Warren Counties in Northern New Jersey.

Sean assists students who are interested in the following majors: Applied Health Studies, Health Information Technology, Medical Imaging, Nursing, Occupational Therapy, and Physical Fitness Specialist.

Caleb Swartz
Admissions Representative

Caleb Swartz

Caleb visits high schools and attends college fairs in Allegheny, Armstrong, Beaver, Bedford, Blair, Butler, Cambria, Cameron, Centre, Clarion, Clearfield, Clinton, Crawford, Elk, Erie, Fayette, Forest, Franklin, Fulton, Greene, Huntingdon, Indiana, Jefferson, Lawrence, McKean, Mercer, Potter, Somerset, Venango, Warren, Washington, and Westmoreland Counties in Western Pennsylvania; and Washington and Allegany Counties in Northern Maryland; and Fairfax, Fairfax City, Loudon, and Prince William Counties in Northeastern Virginia.

Caleb assist students within the School of Transportation & Natural Resources Technologies.

Emily Weaver
Admissions Representative

Emily Weaver

Emily assist students within the School of Sciences, Humanities & Visual Communications.

Pennsylvania College of Technology
One College Avenue
Williamsport, PA 17701

570-326-3761
800-367-9222

© 1995 Pennsylvania College of Technology. Penn College® and degrees that work® are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office.